Belgian Boulder Youth 2017, 18-11-2017 09:00, BeBloc

Discipline: Boulder
Competitie:
Status: Afgelopen
Officiele omschrijving: The Belgian Boulder Youth Championship is an open competition for climbers in folowing categories: Youth B and Youth C

Program
7.30 - 9.00      Registrations Youth B
8.45                Briefing Youth B
9.00                Start qualification Youth B
10.30 / 12.00  End qualification Youth B (depends on the number of participants)
11.30 - 12.30   Registrations Youth C
12.15              Briefing Youth C
12.30              Start final Youth C
14.00 / 15.30  End finale Youth C (depends on the number of participants)
14.30              Opening isolation Youth B
15.30              Closing isolatie Youth B
16.15              Observation Youth B
16.30              Start final Youth B
18.00              Official ceremony

Youth B Female (Boulder)

Aantal deelnemers: 12

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
Lucie Watillon 600 BEL Moondo
Tine Walraevens 601 BEL Vertical Thinking
Nore Pellens 602 BEL Klimax
Marie Capelle 604 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Siri de Leus 605 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Juliette Colpin-van Swam 606 BEL Gecko Tank
Erin Goedvree 607 NED Vertical Thinking
Nina Delmee 608 BEL New Rock
Ysaline Daele 609 BEL New Rock
Juliette Meunier 610 BEL Escal'Pades
Pauline Oury 611 BEL Escal'Pades
Jeanne Verlaine 612 BEL

Ronde: Semi-Final Aantal deelnemers: 12

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Jeanne Verlaine 612 BEL
2 Nina Delmee 608 BEL New Rock
3 Tine Walraevens 601 BEL Vertical Thinking
4 Lucie Watillon 600 BEL Moondo
5 Juliette Colpin-van Swam 606 BEL Gecko Tank
6 Ysaline Daele 609 BEL New Rock
7 Nore Pellens 602 BEL Klimax
8 Juliette Meunier 610 BEL Escal'Pades
9 Siri de Leus 605 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
10 Marie Capelle 604 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
11 Pauline Oury 611 BEL Escal'Pades
12 Erin Goedvree 607 NED Vertical Thinking
18-11-2017 18:39
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Totaal 1 2 3 4 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Lucie Watillon 600 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T3B1 T1B1 T1B1 8T10 8B8 T1B1 B3 T1B1 T1B1 3T3 4B6 100.0 Moondo
2 Nore Pellens 602 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T4B3 7T11 7B10 T1B1 B3 T1B1 2T2 3B5 80.0 Klimax
3 Juliette Meunier 610 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B1 T4B3 5T8 6B8 T1B1 T1B1 2T2 2B2 65.0 Escal'Pades
4 Pauline Oury 611 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T4B4 T2B1 8T13 8B11 T1B1 B1 T4B1 2T5 3B3 55.0 Escal'Pades
5 Tine Walraevens 601 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T5B1 5T9 5B5 T1B1 B2 1T1 2B3 51.0 Vertical Thinking
6 Marie Capelle 604 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 4T4 4B4 T1B1 B2 1T1 2B3 47.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
7 Erin Goedvree 607 NED T1B1 B1 T1B1 B2 2T2 4B5 43.0 Vertical Thinking
8 Nina Delmee 608 BEL T1B1 T1B1 B1 2T2 3B3 40.0 New Rock
9 Jeanne Verlaine 612 BEL T3B1 T1B1 B2 2T4 3B4 37.0
10 Siri de Leus 605 BEL B1 T1B1 B1 1T1 3B3 34.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
11 Ysaline Daele 609 BEL B3 B1 B1 B2 B5 0T0 5B12 31.0 New Rock
12 Juliette Colpin-van Swam 606 BEL B1 B1 0T0 2B2 28.0 Gecko Tank

Youth B Male (Boulder)

Aantal deelnemers: 18

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
Jasper van Malderen 700 BEL Klimax
Ties Vancraeynest 701 BEL Klimax
Hannes van Duysen 702 BEL Vertical Thinking
Théo Grandjean 703 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Nathan Rousselle 704 BEL Escal'Pades
Dries de Pesseroey 705 BEL City Lizard
Ferre Beirens 706 BEL Vertical Thinking
Arthur Bouquet 707 BEL Vertical Thinking
Lucas Hofmann 708 BEL Gecko Tank
Jim Zeimes 709 LUX Escal'Pades
Thibault Claesen 710 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Sacha César 711 BEL Escal'Pades
Alexey Koshelev 713 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
François Mertens 715 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Elouan Dehez 716 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Malo Chevrier 717 BEL Escal'Pades
Gabriel Ansion 720 BEL Escal'Pades
Timothé Verlaine 721 BEL

Ronde: Semi-Final Aantal deelnemers: 18

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Lucas Hofmann 708 BEL Gecko Tank
2 Sacha César 711 BEL Escal'Pades
3 Ferre Beirens 706 BEL Vertical Thinking
4 Malo Chevrier 717 BEL Escal'Pades
5 François Mertens 715 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Arthur Bouquet 707 BEL Vertical Thinking
7 Thibault Claesen 710 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
8 Alexey Koshelev 713 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
9 Hannes van Duysen 702 BEL Vertical Thinking
10 Ties Vancraeynest 701 BEL Klimax
11 Jasper van Malderen 700 BEL Klimax
12 Elouan Dehez 716 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
13 Jim Zeimes 709 LUX Escal'Pades
14 Gabriel Ansion 720 BEL Escal'Pades
15 Dries de Pesseroey 705 BEL City Lizard
16 Nathan Rousselle 704 BEL Escal'Pades
17 Théo Grandjean 703 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
18 Timothé Verlaine 721 BEL
18-11-2017 18:40
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Totaal 1 2 3 4 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Jasper van Malderen 700 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T3B1 7T10 7B8 T1B1 T4B1 T1B1 T1B1 4T7 4B4 100.0 Klimax
2 Hannes van Duysen 702 BEL T1B1 T3B1 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 7T10 7B7 T4B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 4T8 4B4 80.0 Vertical Thinking
3 Ties Vancraeynest 701 BEL T2B1 T4B1 T3B3 T3B1 T1B1 5T13 5B7 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 3T3 3B3 65.0 Klimax
4 Dries de Pesseroey 705 BEL T2B1 T3B1 B4 T4B4 T1B1 B1 4T10 6B12 T1B1 B7 T1B1 T3B1 3T5 4B10 55.0 City Lizard
5 Jim Zeimes 709 LUX T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T2B2 B1 6T8 7B9 B1 T1B1 T1B1 2T2 3B3 51.0 Escal'Pades
6 François Mertens 715 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T3B2 T3B3 T1B1 B1 5T9 6B9 B2 B7 T1B1 1T1 3B10 47.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Arthur Bouquet 707 BEL T2B2 T2B1 B3 B1 T2B2 B4 B2 3T6 7B15 43.0 Vertical Thinking
8 Ferre Beirens 706 BEL T1B1 B1 T3B3 T2B2 B1 3T6 5B8 40.0 Vertical Thinking
9 Elouan Dehez 716 BEL T1B1 B1 B1 T2B2 2T3 4B5 37.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
10 Thibault Claesen 710 BEL T2B1 B3 T1B1 2T3 3B5 34.0 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Alexey Koshelev 713 BEL T2B2 B1 B1 T3B3 2T5 4B7 31.0 Stone Climbing Factory
12 Sacha César 711 BEL T3B3 T4B4 B1 2T7 3B8 28.0 Escal'Pades
13 Théo Grandjean 703 BEL T2B1 B2 B1 B2 1T2 4B6 26.0 Stone Climbing Factory
14 Gabriel Ansion 720 BEL T2B2 1T2 1B2 24.0 Escal'Pades
15 Malo Chevrier 717 BEL T4B1 B1 B4 1T4 3B6 22.0 Escal'Pades
16 Lucas Hofmann 708 BEL B1 B1 B3 0T0 3B5 20.0 Gecko Tank
17 Nathan Rousselle 704 BEL B4 B1 0T0 2B5 18.0 Escal'Pades
18 Timothé Verlaine 721 BEL B2 0T0 1B2 16.0

Youth C Female (Boulder)

Aantal deelnemers: 14

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
Estée Rodiers 800 BEL Olympia
Julie Verbeelen 801 BEL New Rock
Léa Depotter 802 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Gladys de Vocht 803 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Lea Kerski 804 FRA Escal'Pades
Lieze Reweghs 805 BEL Crux Climbing Team
Lea Gantier-Lambert 806 BEL
Birte Sterckx 807 BEL Crux Climbing Team
Jeanne Kreusch 808 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Lily Duranton 809 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Perrine Renette 810 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Lorraine Kervyn 811 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Amandine Dandoy 812 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Charlotte Weynants 813 BEL Escal'Pades

Ronde: Final Aantal deelnemers: 14

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Estée Rodiers 800 BEL Olympia
2 Julie Verbeelen 801 BEL New Rock
3 Léa Depotter 802 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Gladys de Vocht 803 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
5 Lea Kerski 804 FRA Escal'Pades
6 Lieze Reweghs 805 BEL Crux Climbing Team
7 Lea Gantier-Lambert 806 BEL
8 Birte Sterckx 807 BEL Crux Climbing Team
9 Jeanne Kreusch 808 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Lily Duranton 809 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
11 Perrine Renette 810 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Lorraine Kervyn 811 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
13 Amandine Dandoy 812 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
14 Charlotte Weynants 813 BEL Escal'Pades
18-11-2017 18:40
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Charlotte Weynants 813 BEL T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 B4 T2B1 T2B2 T1B1 6T9 7B11 100.0 Escal'Pades
2 Jeanne Kreusch 808 BEL T1B1 T4B2 T1B1 T1B1 B1 T5B1 T4B1 6T16 7B8 80.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Gladys de Vocht 803 BEL T2B1 B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 5T6 6B7 65.0 Stone Climbing Factory
4 Julie Verbeelen 801 BEL T2B2 T4B1 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 B2 5T10 6B8 55.0 New Rock
5 Lea Kerski 804 FRA T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 B1 T3B2 4T6 6B7 51.0 Escal'Pades
6 Lorraine Kervyn 811 BEL T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 T4B1 4T7 5B5 47.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Estée Rodiers 800 BEL T1B1 B1 T1B1 T5B5 B1 T1B1 4T8 6B10 43.0 Olympia
8 Lea Gantier-Lambert 806 BEL T3B1 B1 T1B1 T4B4 T4B3 B1 B1 4T12 7B12 40.0
9 Lily Duranton 809 BEL T2B2 B1 T1B1 T1B1 B4 3T4 5B9 37.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Léa Depotter 802 BEL B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 B2 2T2 5B6 34.0 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Perrine Renette 810 BEL B3 T1B1 T2B2 B2 2T3 4B8 31.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Lieze Reweghs 805 BEL B2 B1 T1B1 B1 1T1 4B5 28.0 Crux Climbing Team
13 Amandine Dandoy 812 BEL B1 B5 T1B1 B4 1T1 4B11 26.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
14 Birte Sterckx 807 BEL B2 B1 T2B2 1T2 3B5 24.0 Crux Climbing Team

Youth C Male (Boulder)

Aantal deelnemers: 16

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
Jitse Remes 900 BEL Klimax
Antonin Lüthi 901 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Lars Vanhove 902 BEL Crux Climbing Team
Rossen Chapanov 903 BEL New Rock
Aaron Vrancken 904 BEL Crux Climbing Team
Célian Lescaut 905 BEL Escal'Pades
Alexandre Noël 906 BEL Escal'Pades
Casimir de Mits 907 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Malo Donéa 909 BEL Gecko Tank
Brent Vanhove 910 BEL Crux Climbing Team
Joppe van der Aa 911 BEL Klimax
Thor Gijsbers 912 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Victor Beaujean 913 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Igor Tacq 914 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Mauro Pignatelli 915 BEL Crux Climbing Team
Noah Harris 916 BEL Klimclub Hungaria

Ronde: Final Aantal deelnemers: 16

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Jitse Remes 900 BEL Klimax
2 Antonin Lüthi 901 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Lars Vanhove 902 BEL Crux Climbing Team
4 Rossen Chapanov 903 BEL New Rock
5 Aaron Vrancken 904 BEL Crux Climbing Team
6 Célian Lescaut 905 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Alexandre Noël 906 BEL Escal'Pades
8 Casimir de Mits 907 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
9 Malo Donéa 909 BEL Gecko Tank
10 Brent Vanhove 910 BEL Crux Climbing Team
11 Joppe van der Aa 911 BEL Klimax
12 Thor Gijsbers 912 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
13 Victor Beaujean 913 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Igor Tacq 914 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Mauro Pignatelli 915 BEL Crux Climbing Team
16 Noah Harris 916 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
18-11-2017 18:40
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Jitse Remes 900 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T5B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 8T12 8B8 100.0 Klimax
2 Casimir de Mits 907 BEL T1B1 B3 T2B2 B3 T3B2 T1B1 T2B2 5T9 7B14 80.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
3 Alexandre Noël 906 BEL T1B1 T3B3 B3 T5B4 B1 T2B2 T1B1 5T12 7B15 65.0 Escal'Pades
4 Joppe van der Aa 911 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T3B3 T5B5 4T10 4B10 55.0 Klimax
5 Antonin Lüthi 901 BEL T1B1 T1B1 B2 B3 T2B2 3T4 5B9 51.0 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Mauro Pignatelli 915 BEL T1B1 T1B1 B1 T2B2 3T4 4B5 47.0 Crux Climbing Team
7 Victor Beaujean 913 BEL T1B1 T1B1 B1 B2 2T2 4B5 43.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Célian Lescaut 905 BEL T1B1 T4B2 B2 B1 B2 B5 2T5 6B13 40.0 Escal'Pades
9 Thor Gijsbers 912 BEL T4B1 T2B1 2T6 2B2 37.0 Klimclub Hungaria
10 Noah Harris 916 BEL T5B1 T3B3 B2 2T8 3B6 34.0 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Igor Tacq 914 BEL T1B1 B1 B5 B1 B1 1T1 5B9 31.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Lars Vanhove 902 BEL T1B1 B3 B1 B1 1T1 4B6 28.0 Crux Climbing Team
13 Brent Vanhove 910 BEL B1 T3B2 1T3 2B3 26.0 Crux Climbing Team
14 Aaron Vrancken 904 BEL B1 B2 0T0 2B3 24.0 Crux Climbing Team
15 Rossen Chapanov 903 BEL B1 0T0 1B1 21.0 New Rock
15 Malo Donéa 909 BEL B1 0T0 1B1 21.0 Gecko Tank

Team Uitslag

# Team Totaal
1 Escal'Pades 376.0
2 Klimax 345.0
3 Entre Ciel et Terre 285.0
4 Vertical Thinking 257.0
5 Stone Climbing Factory 215.0
6 Crux Climbing Team 153.0
7 New Rock 147.0
8 Brussels Monkeys Climbing 127.0
9 Moondo 100.0
10 Rêvolution Climbing Team 97.0
11 Klimclub Hungaria 71.0
12 Gecko Tank 69.0
13 City Lizard 55.0
14 Olympia 43.0