Belgian Boulder Youth Cup 1, Sat, 06 Oct 2018 09:50:00 +0200, L'escale, Arlon

Discipline: Boulder
League: Belgian Boulder Youth Cup 2018
Status: Processed
Description:

Updated Timing:

 

7:30 – 8:30   Registration youth B/C

8:45               Briefing B/C

9:00-12:00     Competition Youth B/C

11:00-12:00   Registration Youth A

11:30             CMBEL judges on venue

12:15             Briefing youth A

12:30-14:10 Qualification Youth A

14:30           Closing Isolation youth B AND A

15:00 – 16:10 Final youth B

16:20 - 17:40 Final youth A



Having difficulties with your registration?

Contact us before the closure of the registrations:

Dominique.van.eyken@klimenbergsportfederatie.be (NL)

or

jean@clubalpin.be (FR)  

Late registrations/ complains won't be accepted.

Youth A Female (Boulder)

Number of competitors: 9

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Morgane Daele 4 BEL
Charlène Tilborghs 2 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Lucie Watillon 8 BEL
Camille De Wit 10 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Perrine Bieux 9 LUX Escal'Pades
Anon1898 - - -
Pauline Oury 11 BEL Escal'Pades
Juliette Meunier 3 BEL Escal'Pades
Katrina Bowen 7 BEL New Rock / EEA

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 9

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Pauline Oury 11 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Lucie Watillon 8 BEL
3 Perrine Bieux 9 LUX Escal'Pades
4 Anon1898 - - -
5 Katrina Bowen 7 BEL New Rock / EEA
6 Juliette Meunier 3 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Morgane Daele 4 BEL
8 Charlène Tilborghs 2 BEL BVKB - Klimax
9 Camille De Wit 10 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Pauline Oury 11 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Lucie Watillon 8 BEL
3 Perrine Bieux 9 LUX Escal'Pades
4 Anon1898 - - -
5 Katrina Bowen 7 BEL New Rock / EEA
6 Juliette Meunier 3 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Morgane Daele 4 BEL
8 Charlène Tilborghs 2 BEL BVKB - Klimax
9 Camille De Wit 10 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Pauline Oury 11 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Lucie Watillon 8 BEL
3 Perrine Bieux 9 LUX Escal'Pades
4 Anon1898 - - -
5 Katrina Bowen 7 BEL New Rock / EEA
6 Juliette Meunier 3 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Morgane Daele 4 BEL
8 Charlène Tilborghs 2 BEL BVKB - Klimax
9 Camille De Wit 10 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Pauline Oury 11 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Lucie Watillon 8 BEL
3 Perrine Bieux 9 LUX Escal'Pades
4 Anon1898 - - -
5 Katrina Bowen 7 BEL New Rock / EEA
6 Juliette Meunier 3 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Morgane Daele 4 BEL
8 Charlène Tilborghs 2 BEL BVKB - Klimax
9 Camille De Wit 10 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Pauline Oury 11 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Lucie Watillon 8 BEL
3 Perrine Bieux 9 LUX Escal'Pades
4 Anon1898 - - -
5 Katrina Bowen 7 BEL New Rock / EEA
6 Juliette Meunier 3 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Morgane Daele 4 BEL
8 Charlène Tilborghs 2 BEL BVKB - Klimax
9 Camille De Wit 10 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Pauline Oury 11 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Lucie Watillon 8 BEL
3 Perrine Bieux 9 LUX Escal'Pades
4 Anon1898 - - -
5 Katrina Bowen 7 BEL New Rock / EEA
6 Juliette Meunier 3 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Morgane Daele 4 BEL
8 Charlène Tilborghs 2 BEL BVKB - Klimax
9 Camille De Wit 10 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Pauline Oury 11 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Lucie Watillon 8 BEL
3 Perrine Bieux 9 LUX Escal'Pades
4 Anon1898 - - -
5 Katrina Bowen 7 BEL New Rock / EEA
6 Juliette Meunier 3 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Morgane Daele 4 BEL
8 Charlène Tilborghs 2 BEL BVKB - Klimax
9 Camille De Wit 10 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Pauline Oury 11 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Lucie Watillon 8 BEL
3 Perrine Bieux 9 LUX Escal'Pades
4 Anon1898 - - -
5 Katrina Bowen 7 BEL New Rock / EEA
6 Juliette Meunier 3 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Morgane Daele 4 BEL
8 Charlène Tilborghs 2 BEL BVKB - Klimax
9 Camille De Wit 10 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
06-10-2018 19:05
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total 1 2 3 4 Total League. Points Team
1 Pauline Oury 11 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 T1Z1 Z3 6T7 7Z9 T2Z2 Z2 T1Z1 T1Z1 3T4 4Z6 100.0 Escal'Pades
2 Charlène Tilborghs 2 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T3Z1 T1Z1 Z1 Z1 Z1 4T6 7Z7 T5Z5 T1Z1 Z4 T2Z2 3T8 4Z12 80.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Lucie Watillon 8 BEL T2Z2 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T3Z1 T1Z1 T5Z1 7T14 7Z8 T6Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 3T8 3Z3 65.0
4 Camille De Wit 10 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z2 T3Z2 Z1 Z5 5T8 7Z13 T1Z1 T1Z1 2T2 2Z2 55.0 Klimclub Hungaria
5 Morgane Daele 4 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T3Z3 Z1 5T7 6Z8 T1Z1 T4Z2 2T5 2Z3 51.0
6 Perrine Bieux 9 LUX T3Z1 T1Z1 T4Z1 T1Z1 Z1 Z1 4T9 6Z6 T9Z7 Z5 Z1 1T9 3Z13 47.0 Escal'Pades
7 Juliette Meunier 3 BEL T2Z1 T1Z1 T4Z2 Z1 T4Z1 Z2 Z2 4T11 7Z10 Z4 0T0 1Z4 43.0 Escal'Pades
8 Katrina Bowen 7 BEL T2Z1 T3Z3 Z3 Z1 Z2 2T5 5Z10 0T0 0Z0 40.0 New Rock / EEA
9 Anon1898 - - Z1 Z1 Z3 Z4 0T0 4Z9 37.0 -

Youth A Male (Boulder)

Number of competitors: 21

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Dries de Pesseroey 102 BEL City Lizard
Niels Heerwegh 103 BEL City Lizard
Loïc Prégaldien 104 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Jasper van Malderen 105 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Ferre Beirens 106 BEL Vertical Thinking
Samuel Duron 107 BEL Vertical Thinking
Ferre Huylebroek 108 BEL Vertical Thinking
Thibault Claesen 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Harry Engelborghs 112 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Simon Vandenhaute 113 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Ties Vancraeynest 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 115 BEL New Rock / EEA
Samuel Demian 116 SVK
François Mertens 117 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Aurelien Massin 118 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Florian Thill 120 LUX KSE
Zéphyr Defays 121 BEL Escal'Pades
Stefan Markovsky 122 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Anon2002 - - -
Théo Grandjean 124 BEL Stone Climbing Factory

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 21

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Loïc Prégaldien 104 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
2 Ferre Huylebroek 108 BEL Vertical Thinking
3 Thibault Claesen 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Dries de Pesseroey 102 BEL City Lizard
5 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
6 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 115 BEL New Rock / EEA
7 Niels Heerwegh 103 BEL City Lizard
8 François Mertens 117 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Harry Engelborghs 112 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
10 Florian Thill 120 LUX KSE
11 Ties Vancraeynest 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
12 Jasper van Malderen 105 BEL BVKB - Klimax
13 Samuel Duron 107 BEL Vertical Thinking
14 Zéphyr Defays 121 BEL Escal'Pades
15 Ferre Beirens 106 BEL Vertical Thinking
16 Samuel Demian 116 SVK
17 Aurelien Massin 118 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
18 Simon Vandenhaute 113 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
19 Théo Grandjean 124 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
20 Anon2002 - - -
21 Stefan Markovsky 122 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Loïc Prégaldien 104 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
2 Ferre Huylebroek 108 BEL Vertical Thinking
3 Thibault Claesen 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Dries de Pesseroey 102 BEL City Lizard
5 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
6 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 115 BEL New Rock / EEA
7 Niels Heerwegh 103 BEL City Lizard
8 François Mertens 117 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Harry Engelborghs 112 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
10 Florian Thill 120 LUX KSE
11 Ties Vancraeynest 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
12 Jasper van Malderen 105 BEL BVKB - Klimax
13 Samuel Duron 107 BEL Vertical Thinking
14 Zéphyr Defays 121 BEL Escal'Pades
15 Ferre Beirens 106 BEL Vertical Thinking
16 Samuel Demian 116 SVK
17 Aurelien Massin 118 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
18 Simon Vandenhaute 113 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
19 Théo Grandjean 124 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
20 Anon2002 - - -
21 Stefan Markovsky 122 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Loïc Prégaldien 104 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
2 Ferre Huylebroek 108 BEL Vertical Thinking
3 Thibault Claesen 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Dries de Pesseroey 102 BEL City Lizard
5 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
6 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 115 BEL New Rock / EEA
7 Niels Heerwegh 103 BEL City Lizard
8 François Mertens 117 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Harry Engelborghs 112 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
10 Florian Thill 120 LUX KSE
11 Ties Vancraeynest 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
12 Jasper van Malderen 105 BEL BVKB - Klimax
13 Samuel Duron 107 BEL Vertical Thinking
14 Zéphyr Defays 121 BEL Escal'Pades
15 Ferre Beirens 106 BEL Vertical Thinking
16 Samuel Demian 116 SVK
17 Aurelien Massin 118 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
18 Simon Vandenhaute 113 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
19 Théo Grandjean 124 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
20 Anon2002 - - -
21 Stefan Markovsky 122 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Loïc Prégaldien 104 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
2 Ferre Huylebroek 108 BEL Vertical Thinking
3 Thibault Claesen 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Dries de Pesseroey 102 BEL City Lizard
5 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
6 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 115 BEL New Rock / EEA
7 Niels Heerwegh 103 BEL City Lizard
8 François Mertens 117 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Harry Engelborghs 112 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
10 Florian Thill 120 LUX KSE
11 Ties Vancraeynest 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
12 Jasper van Malderen 105 BEL BVKB - Klimax
13 Samuel Duron 107 BEL Vertical Thinking
14 Zéphyr Defays 121 BEL Escal'Pades
15 Ferre Beirens 106 BEL Vertical Thinking
16 Samuel Demian 116 SVK
17 Aurelien Massin 118 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
18 Simon Vandenhaute 113 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
19 Théo Grandjean 124 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
20 Anon2002 - - -
21 Stefan Markovsky 122 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Loïc Prégaldien 104 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
2 Ferre Huylebroek 108 BEL Vertical Thinking
3 Thibault Claesen 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Dries de Pesseroey 102 BEL City Lizard
5 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
6 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 115 BEL New Rock / EEA
7 Niels Heerwegh 103 BEL City Lizard
8 François Mertens 117 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Harry Engelborghs 112 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
10 Florian Thill 120 LUX KSE
11 Ties Vancraeynest 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
12 Jasper van Malderen 105 BEL BVKB - Klimax
13 Samuel Duron 107 BEL Vertical Thinking
14 Zéphyr Defays 121 BEL Escal'Pades
15 Ferre Beirens 106 BEL Vertical Thinking
16 Samuel Demian 116 SVK
17 Aurelien Massin 118 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
18 Simon Vandenhaute 113 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
19 Théo Grandjean 124 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
20 Anon2002 - - -
21 Stefan Markovsky 122 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Loïc Prégaldien 104 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
2 Ferre Huylebroek 108 BEL Vertical Thinking
3 Thibault Claesen 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Dries de Pesseroey 102 BEL City Lizard
5 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
6 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 115 BEL New Rock / EEA
7 Niels Heerwegh 103 BEL City Lizard
8 François Mertens 117 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Harry Engelborghs 112 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
10 Florian Thill 120 LUX KSE
11 Ties Vancraeynest 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
12 Jasper van Malderen 105 BEL BVKB - Klimax
13 Samuel Duron 107 BEL Vertical Thinking
14 Zéphyr Defays 121 BEL Escal'Pades
15 Ferre Beirens 106 BEL Vertical Thinking
16 Samuel Demian 116 SVK
17 Aurelien Massin 118 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
18 Simon Vandenhaute 113 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
19 Théo Grandjean 124 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
20 Anon2002 - - -
21 Stefan Markovsky 122 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Loïc Prégaldien 104 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
2 Ferre Huylebroek 108 BEL Vertical Thinking
3 Thibault Claesen 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Dries de Pesseroey 102 BEL City Lizard
5 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
6 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 115 BEL New Rock / EEA
7 Niels Heerwegh 103 BEL City Lizard
8 François Mertens 117 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Harry Engelborghs 112 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
10 Florian Thill 120 LUX KSE
11 Ties Vancraeynest 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
12 Jasper van Malderen 105 BEL BVKB - Klimax
13 Samuel Duron 107 BEL Vertical Thinking
14 Zéphyr Defays 121 BEL Escal'Pades
15 Ferre Beirens 106 BEL Vertical Thinking
16 Samuel Demian 116 SVK
17 Aurelien Massin 118 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
18 Simon Vandenhaute 113 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
19 Théo Grandjean 124 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
20 Anon2002 - - -
21 Stefan Markovsky 122 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Loïc Prégaldien 104 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
2 Ferre Huylebroek 108 BEL Vertical Thinking
3 Thibault Claesen 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Dries de Pesseroey 102 BEL City Lizard
5 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
6 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 115 BEL New Rock / EEA
7 Niels Heerwegh 103 BEL City Lizard
8 François Mertens 117 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Harry Engelborghs 112 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
10 Florian Thill 120 LUX KSE
11 Ties Vancraeynest 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
12 Jasper van Malderen 105 BEL BVKB - Klimax
13 Samuel Duron 107 BEL Vertical Thinking
14 Zéphyr Defays 121 BEL Escal'Pades
15 Ferre Beirens 106 BEL Vertical Thinking
16 Samuel Demian 116 SVK
17 Aurelien Massin 118 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
18 Simon Vandenhaute 113 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
19 Théo Grandjean 124 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
20 Anon2002 - - -
21 Stefan Markovsky 122 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
06-10-2018 19:06
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total 1 2 3 4 Total League. Points Team
1 Jasper van Malderen 105 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z1 T1Z1 Z2 T2Z2 5T6 7Z9 T2Z2 T2Z2 T3Z3 T1Z1 4T8 4Z8 100.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL T2Z2 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z1 T5Z4 5T10 6Z10 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z1 T1Z1 3T3 4Z4 80.0 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Ties Vancraeynest 114 BEL T1Z1 T2Z2 T1Z1 Z1 T1Z1 Z2 Z1 4T5 7Z9 T5Z4 T2Z2 Z4 T1Z1 3T8 4Z11 65.0 BVKB - Klimax
4 François Mertens 117 BEL T1Z1 T2Z1 T1Z1 Z1 T1Z1 Z2 T5Z1 5T10 7Z8 Z1 T3Z1 Z2 T2Z1 2T5 4Z5 55.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Ferre Beirens 106 BEL Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z1 T1Z1 Z1 3T3 6Z6 T2Z1 T3Z2 Z4 Z1 2T5 4Z8 51.0 Vertical Thinking
6 Dries de Pesseroey 102 BEL T3Z1 T2Z1 T4Z1 Z1 T1Z1 4T10 5Z5 Z1 T5Z5 T4Z4 2T9 3Z10 47.0 City Lizard
7 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 115 BEL T1Z1 T4Z2 T1Z1 T1Z1 T5Z3 5T12 5Z8 Z1 Z3 Z2 0T0 3Z6 43.0 New Rock / EEA
8 Niels Heerwegh 103 BEL T3Z1 T1Z1 Z5 T1Z1 3T5 4Z8 Z1 0T0 1Z1 40.0 City Lizard
9 Samuel Duron 107 BEL T3Z1 T2Z1 Z1 T1Z1 3T6 4Z4 37.0 Vertical Thinking
10 Théo Grandjean 124 BEL T2Z2 Z1 T1Z1 2T3 3Z4 34.0 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Ferre Huylebroek 108 BEL Z1 Z1 Z3 T1Z1 1T1 4Z6 31.0 Vertical Thinking
12 Stefan Markovsky 122 BEL Z2 T4Z1 1T4 2Z3 28.0 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Zéphyr Defays 121 BEL Z1 Z1 Z1 Z2 0T0 4Z5 26.0 Escal'Pades
14 Harry Engelborghs 112 BEL Z1 Z1 Z3 Z3 0T0 4Z8 24.0 Stone Climbing Factory
15 Aurelien Massin 118 BEL Z1 Z3 Z2 Z3 0T0 4Z9 22.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
16 Thibault Claesen 110 BEL Z1 Z1 Z1 0T0 3Z3 20.0 Stone Climbing Factory
17 Loïc Prégaldien 104 BEL Z2 Z1 Z2 0T0 3Z5 18.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
18 Florian Thill 120 LUX Z1 Z1 0T0 2Z2 16.0 KSE
19 Samuel Demian 116 SVK Z3 Z1 0T0 2Z4 14.0
20 Simon Vandenhaute 113 BEL Z3 Z3 0T0 2Z6 12.0 Klimclub Hungaria
21 Anon2002 - - Z3 Z4 0T0 2Z7 10.0 -

Youth B Female (Boulder) : The competitionresults are not public.

Youth B Male (Boulder) : The competitionresults are not public.

Youth C/D Female : The competitionresults are not public.

Youth C/D Male : The competitionresults are not public.