Belgian Boulder 2018, 24-11-2018 10:00, Altitude CCM - Braine l'Alleud

Discipline: Boulder
Competitie:
Status: Officieel eindresultaat
Officiele omschrijving:

Provisional Timing:

7h Opening Registration Men

7h Opening Iso Men

8h15 Closure registration Men

8h30 Closure Iso Men

9h  Start Q Men

12h50 approx -  End Q Men

10h45 Opening Registration Women

10h45 Opening Iso Women

11h45 Closure registration Women

12h00 Closure Iso Women

13h10 Start Q Women

15h50 approx End Q Women

16:30 approx : Finals Men

18:30 approx : Finals Women


Major changes in 2018 are :

·       BB is an open competition for category Youth A, Junior and Senior. Competitors of category Youth A will be integrated in category Senior.

Senior Female (Boulder)

Aantal deelnemers: 20

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
Zara Cooreman 2 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Lucie Delcoigne 3 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Camille De Wit 5 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Chloé Caulier 7 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Perrine Bieux 8 LUX Escal'Pades
Marie Colot 9 BEL Escal'Pades
Elfe Claes 11 BEL Klimax
Esther Sartiaux 12 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Celine Cuypers 13 BEL Klimax
Maëlys Gillart 14 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Madeline Montignie 15 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Cathinka Tilborghs 16 BEL Klimax
Isaline Cols 17 BEL New Rock
Marthe Cools 18 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Laure-Anne Stevens 19 BEL Klimax
Justine Vanwildemeersch 20 BEL New Rock
Nolwenn de Vocht 21 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Ine van Zegbroeck 22 BEL Klimax
Lisa Hardiquest 23 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Héloïse Doumont 24 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team

Ronde: Qualification Aantal deelnemers: 20

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Justine Vanwildemeersch 20 BEL New Rock
2 Esther Sartiaux 12 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
3 Isaline Cols 17 BEL New Rock
4 Marthe Cools 18 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
5 Cathinka Tilborghs 16 BEL Klimax
6 Laure-Anne Stevens 19 BEL Klimax
7 Perrine Bieux 8 LUX Escal'Pades
8 Nolwenn de Vocht 21 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
9 Zara Cooreman 2 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
10 Elfe Claes 11 BEL Klimax
11 Madeline Montignie 15 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
12 Camille De Wit 5 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
13 Ine van Zegbroeck 22 BEL Klimax
14 Lisa Hardiquest 23 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15 Marie Colot 9 BEL Escal'Pades
16 Lucie Delcoigne 3 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
17 Celine Cuypers 13 BEL Klimax
18 Maëlys Gillart 14 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
19 Héloïse Doumont 24 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
20 Chloé Caulier 7 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
24-11-2018 20:13
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 Totaal 1 2 3 4 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Chloé Caulier 7 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 5T5 5B5 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 4T4 4B4 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Marie Colot 9 BEL T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 B3 T1B1 4T5 5B8 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 4T5 4B4 80.0 Escal'Pades
3 Lucie Delcoigne 3 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B1 T1B1 4T4 5B5 T2B1 T3B2 T1B1 T1B1 4T7 4B5 65.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
4 Celine Cuypers 13 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T4B2 T1B1 5T8 5B6 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 B1 3T4 4B4 55.0 Klimax
5 Lisa Hardiquest 23 BEL T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 B5 T2B1 4T6 5B10 B6 T2B2 T2B2 T1B1 3T5 4B11 51.0 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Héloïse Doumont 24 BEL T1B1 T2B1 T2B1 B1 T3B2 4T8 5B6 B2 T2B2 T3B3 T2B2 3T7 4B9 47.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
7 Ine van Zegbroeck 22 BEL T2B2 T1B1 B6 - T1B1 3T4 4B10 43.0 Klimax
8 Camille De Wit 5 BEL T2B1 T2B1 T1B1 - B1 3T5 4B4 40.0 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Perrine Bieux 8 LUX B1 T1B1 T1B1 - T3B3 3T5 4B6 37.0 Escal'Pades
10 Cathinka Tilborghs 16 BEL T3B2 T2B1 T1B1 - B1 3T6 4B5 34.0 Klimax
11 Elfe Claes 11 BEL T2B1 T2B1 T2B1 - B4 3T6 4B7 31.0 Klimax
12 Maëlys Gillart 14 BEL T1B1 T2B1 T4B4 - B1 3T7 4B7 28.0 Stone Climbing Factory
13 Zara Cooreman 2 BEL T3B2 T2B1 - - B1 2T5 3B4 26.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
14 Madeline Montignie 15 BEL B2 T3B1 B2 - B1 1T3 4B6 24.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
15 Nolwenn de Vocht 21 BEL - T2B1 B6 - B3 1T2 3B10 22.0 Stone Climbing Factory
16 Marthe Cools 18 BEL B2 T3B1 B3 - - 1T3 3B6 20.0 Klimclub Hungaria
17 Laure-Anne Stevens 19 BEL - B1 B1 - B1 0T0 3B3 18.0 Klimax
18 Isaline Cols 17 BEL - B1 - - B1 0T0 2B2 16.0 New Rock
19 Justine Vanwildemeersch 20 BEL - B1 - - - 0T0 1B1 14.0 New Rock
20 Esther Sartiaux 12 BEL - B3 - - - 0T0 1B3 12.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Senior Male (Boulder)

Aantal deelnemers: 37

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Jeremy Lombaerts 102 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Arno Luypaert 103 BEL
Robin Andries 104 BEL Team ACCM
Juan Massart 105 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Vincent Poth 106 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Igor Depoorter 107 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Brecht Wittoek 109 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Mats Vancraeynest 110 BEL Klimax
Sébastien Berthe 111 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Arnaud Ansion 113 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Sven Lempereur 114 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Niels Heerwegh 115 BEL City Lizard
François Mertens 117 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Nicolas Collin 118 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Aurelien Massin 119 BEL SSF
Ties Vancraeynest 120 BEL Klimax
Thomas Salakenos 121 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Lionel Bauduin 122 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Rafael Coronado 123 LUX Escal'Pades
Louis Debrulle 124 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Mathijs van Gorp 125 BEL Klimax
Aiko Herbos 126 BEL Klimax
Donatien Meeus 127 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Harold Peeters 128 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Martin Ykman 129 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Lukas Geukens 130 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Romain Wettach 131 BEL Team ACCM
Stéphane Hanssens 132 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Loïc Timmermans 133 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Lukas Franckaert 134 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Loïc Pirotte 135 BEL SSF
Dries de Pesseroey 136 BEL City Lizard
Simon Lorenzi 137 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Jasper van Malderen 138 BEL Klimax
Thibaud Manet 139 FRA Gecko Tank
Thibaut Vazé 140 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team

Ronde: Qualification Aantal deelnemers: 37

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Jasper van Malderen 138 BEL Klimax
2 Martin Ykman 129 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Robin Andries 104 BEL Team ACCM
4 Arno Luypaert 103 BEL
5 Thibaut Vazé 140 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
6 Brecht Wittoek 109 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
7 Mathijs van Gorp 125 BEL Klimax
8 Igor Depoorter 107 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
9 Mats Vancraeynest 110 BEL Klimax
10 Sven Lempereur 114 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
11 Aiko Herbos 126 BEL Klimax
12 Harold Peeters 128 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
13 Rafael Coronado 123 LUX Escal'Pades
14 Sébastien Berthe 111 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
15 Jeremy Lombaerts 102 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
16 François Mertens 117 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
17 Lukas Franckaert 134 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
18 Juan Massart 105 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
19 Stéphane Hanssens 132 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
20 Lionel Bauduin 122 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
21 Arnaud Ansion 113 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
22 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
23 Loïc Timmermans 133 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
24 Nicolas Collin 118 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
25 Vincent Poth 106 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
26 Thomas Salakenos 121 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
27 Aurelien Massin 119 BEL SSF
28 Thibaud Manet 139 FRA Gecko Tank
29 Loïc Pirotte 135 BEL SSF
30 Dries de Pesseroey 136 BEL City Lizard
31 Simon Lorenzi 137 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
32 Lukas Geukens 130 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
33 Donatien Meeus 127 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
34 Niels Heerwegh 115 BEL City Lizard
35 Louis Debrulle 124 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
36 Romain Wettach 131 BEL Team ACCM
37 Ties Vancraeynest 120 BEL Klimax
24-11-2018 18:43
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 Totaal 1 2 3 4 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Loïc Timmermans 133 BEL T1B1 T1B1 B1 T3B3 T1B1 4T6 5B7 B2 B1 B18 T7B7 1T7 4B28 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Lukas Geukens 130 BEL T2B2 T2B1 T1B1 T2B1 T4B3 5T11 5B8 B1 B2 T5B5 - 1T5 3B8 80.0 Klimclub Hungaria
3 Stéphane Hanssens 132 BEL T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 B2 T2B2 4T6 5B7 B1 B4 - T5B5 1T5 3B10 65.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
4 Lukas Franckaert 134 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 5T6 5B6 B6 - T1B1 - 1T1 2B7 55.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
5 Simon Lorenzi 137 BEL T1B1 T4B2 T1B1 T4B4 T2B2 5T12 5B10 B1 - T8B8 - 1T8 2B9 51.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
6 Arnaud Ansion 113 BEL T1B1 T2B2 T2B1 T10B10 T1B1 5T16 5B15 B1 - - - 0T0 1B1 47.0 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Louis Debrulle 124 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T5B5 B7 T3B2 4T10 5B16 43.0 Stone Climbing Factory
8 Igor Depoorter 107 BEL T6B6 T2B1 B1 T1B1 T4B3 4T13 5B12 40.0 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL T6B6 T4B1 B1 T1B1 T8B7 4T19 5B16 37.0 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Nicolas Collin 118 BEL T1B1 T2B1 - T2B2 T1B1 4T6 4B5 34.0 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Sven Lempereur 114 BEL T1B1 T6B3 - T2B2 T5B4 4T14 4B10 31.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
12 Thomas Salakenos 121 BEL T1B1 T1B1 B4 B3 T1B1 3T3 5B10 28.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
13 Harold Peeters 128 BEL T1B1 B1 B1 T1B1 T3B2 3T5 5B6 26.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
14 Lionel Bauduin 122 BEL T1B1 B3 B2 T4B3 T5B4 3T10 5B13 24.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
15 Sébastien Berthe 111 BEL T1B1 T1B1 - B9 T1B1 3T3 4B12 22.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
16 Ties Vancraeynest 120 BEL T1B1 T5B5 B1 - T7B1 3T13 4B8 20.0 Klimax
17 Rafael Coronado 123 LUX T1B1 B7 B1 B3 T3B3 2T4 5B15 18.0 Escal'Pades
18 Vincent Poth 106 BEL T1B1 T2B1 B3 - B1 2T3 4B6 16.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
19 Mats Vancraeynest 110 BEL T1B1 B2 B2 - T3B3 2T4 4B8 14.0 Klimax
20 Aiko Herbos 126 BEL T2B2 - B2 B5 T2B2 2T4 4B11 12.0 Klimax
21 Arno Luypaert 103 BEL T2B2 B6 - T5B3 B3 2T7 4B14 10.0
22 Romain Wettach 131 BEL T6B6 B1 B4 - T6B4 2T12 4B15 9.0 Team ACCM
23 Juan Massart 105 BEL T1B1 B1 B1 - B4 1T1 4B7 8.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
24 Brecht Wittoek 109 BEL T1B1 B1 - - B3 1T1 3B5 7.0 Klimclub Hungaria
25 Martin Ykman 129 BEL T1B1 - B1 - B7 1T1 3B9 6.0 Stone Climbing Factory
26 Jeremy Lombaerts 102 BEL T1B1 B5 - B4 - 1T1 3B10 5.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
27 Jasper van Malderen 138 BEL T1B1 B1 - - - 1T1 2B2 4.0 Klimax
28 François Mertens 117 BEL T1B1 - - - B4 1T1 2B5 3.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
29 Robin Andries 104 BEL T1B1 - - - B9 1T1 2B10 2.0 Team ACCM
30 Niels Heerwegh 115 BEL T2B2 - - - B2 1T2 2B4 1.0 City Lizard
31 Donatien Meeus 127 BEL T2B2 - - - B3 1T2 2B5 0.0 Stone Climbing Factory
32 Mathijs van Gorp 125 BEL T4B4 B8 - - - 1T4 2B12 0.0 Klimax
33 Dries de Pesseroey 136 BEL - - B2 - B7 0T0 2B9 0.0 City Lizard
34 Aurelien Massin 119 BEL - - - - B4 0T0 1B4 0.0 SSF
34 Thibaut Vazé 140 BEL - B4 - - - 0T0 1B4 0.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
36 Loïc Pirotte 135 BEL - - - - - 0T0 0B0 0.0 SSF
36 Thibaud Manet 139 FRA - - - - - 0T0 0B0 0.0 Gecko Tank

Junior Female (Boulder)

24-11-2018 20:13
# Naam Rugnummer Comp. Punten Team
1 Marie Colot 9 100.0 Escal'Pades
2 Lisa Hardiquest 23 80.0 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Ine van Zegbroeck 22 65.0 Klimax
4 Cathinka Tilborghs 16 55.0 Klimax
5 Zara Cooreman 2 51.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
6 Nolwenn de Vocht 21 47.0 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Marthe Cools 18 43.0 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Laure-Anne Stevens 19 40.0 Klimax
9 Isaline Cols 17 37.0 New Rock
10 Justine Vanwildemeersch 20 34.0 New Rock

Junior Male (Boulder)

24-11-2018 18:44
# Naam Rugnummer Comp. Punten Team
1 Lukas Franckaert 134 100.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
2 Louis Debrulle 124 80.0 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Harold Peeters 128 65.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
4 Lionel Bauduin 122 55.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
5 Rafael Coronado 123 51.0 Escal'Pades
6 Mats Vancraeynest 110 47.0 Klimax
7 Aiko Herbos 126 43.0 Klimax
8 Brecht Wittoek 109 40.0 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Martin Ykman 129 37.0 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Robin Andries 104 34.0 Team ACCM
11 Mathijs van Gorp 125 0.0 Klimax
11 Donatien Meeus 127 0.0 Stone Climbing Factory

Team Uitslag

# Team Totaal
1 Stone Climbing Factory 458.0
2 Rêvolution Climbing Team 366.0
3 Escal'Pades 286.0
4 Klimax 285.0
5 Klimclub Hungaria 263.0
6 Brussels Monkeys Climbing 161.0
7 New Rock 87.0
8 Team ACCM 45.0
9 Entre Ciel et Terre 19.0
10 City Lizard 1.0
11 SSF 0.0
11 Gecko Tank 0.0