Belgian Boulder Cup 1, 29-09-2018 00:00, Blok

Discipline: Boulder
Competitie: Belgian Boulder Cup 2018
Status: Officieel eindresultaat
Officiele omschrijving:

Timing

Registrations open at 12:30

Competition is from 13:30 until 20:00

Qualification

The qualification consists of 12 boulders for which each climber has a maximum of 5 attempts (IFSC-rules).

If there are 30 climbers or less, climbing time will be 2½ hours. For every 5 climbers extra, 15 minutes of climbing time will be added with an absolute maximum climbing time of 4 hours.

Finals

The 10 climbers with the best results will go to the finals.

Each climber will be given an unlimited amount of attempts in 4 boulders within a climbing time of 5 minutes per boulder in a rotational system


Senior Female (Boulder)

Aantal deelnemers: 18

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
Nolwenn de Vocht 17 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Liubov Lukina 11 RUS Klimclub Hungaria
Mathilde Therasse 14 BEL
Zara Cooreman 4 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Lucie Delcoigne 8 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Ine van Zegbroeck 19 BEL Klimax
Lieslore van Gorp 9 BEL
Lucie Watillon 18 BEL
Camille De Wit 7 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Laure-Anne Stevens 13 BEL Klimax
Celine Cuypers 5 BEL Klimax
Lisa Hardiquest 10 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Marie Colot 2 BEL Escal'Pades
Madeline Montignie 12 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Elfe Claes 1 BEL Klimax
Morgane Daele 6 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Justine Vanwildemeersch 16 BEL New Rock
Isaline Cols 3 BEL New Rock

Ronde: Qualification Aantal deelnemers: 18

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Lucie Delcoigne 8 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
2 Nolwenn de Vocht 17 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Laure-Anne Stevens 13 BEL Klimax
4 Zara Cooreman 4 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
5 Morgane Daele 6 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
6 Lucie Watillon 18 BEL
7 Marie Colot 2 BEL Escal'Pades
8 Isaline Cols 3 BEL New Rock
9 Mathilde Therasse 14 BEL
10 Liubov Lukina 11 RUS Klimclub Hungaria
11 Madeline Montignie 12 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
12 Justine Vanwildemeersch 16 BEL New Rock
13 Lieslore van Gorp 9 BEL
14 Elfe Claes 1 BEL Klimax
15 Celine Cuypers 5 BEL Klimax
16 Lisa Hardiquest 10 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
17 Camille De Wit 7 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
18 Ine van Zegbroeck 19 BEL Klimax
09-10-2018 23:04
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Totaal 1 2 3 4 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Celine Cuypers 5 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T4B4 T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B3 T1B1 T2B2 T2B1 10T15 12B18 T1B1 B1 B1 T1B1 2T2 4B4 100.0 Klimax
2 Lucie Watillon 18 BEL T1B1 B1 T3B3 T1B1 T1B1 T3B1 T2B2 B1 T1B1 7T12 9B12 B1 B2 T1B1 1T1 3B4 80.0
3 Lucie Delcoigne 8 BEL T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 B2 T3B3 7T10 9B13 T1B1 B1 B4 1T1 3B6 65.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
4 Elfe Claes 1 BEL T1B1 B3 T2B1 B3 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B1 5T6 8B12 T1B1 1T1 1B1 55.0 Klimax
5 Marie Colot 2 BEL T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 B2 T4B4 T2B1 T1B1 B1 B1 6T10 10B14 T2B1 B5 1T2 2B6 51.0 Escal'Pades
6 Liubov Lukina 11 RUS T1B1 B1 T2B2 T5B5 T2B2 B2 4T10 6B13 B1 B1 B2 0T0 3B4 47.0 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Ine van Zegbroeck 19 BEL T1B1 B1 T1B1 T3B3 T3B2 T1B1 5T9 6B9 B1 B1 0T0 2B2 43.0 Klimax
8 Laure-Anne Stevens 13 BEL T1B1 B1 T5B1 T5B4 T3B2 T1B1 5T15 6B10 B1 B1 0T0 2B2 40.0 Klimax
9 Madeline Montignie 12 BEL T1B1 B1 B1 T2B1 B1 T1B1 3T4 6B6 B1 B5 0T0 2B6 37.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
10 Lisa Hardiquest 10 BEL T2B1 B1 T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 B1 B1 4T5 8B8 B1 0T0 1B1 34.0 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Camille De Wit 7 BEL T1B1 B1 B1 T2B2 B1 T5B5 3T8 6B11 31.0 Klimclub Hungaria
12 Morgane Daele 6 BEL T1B1 T2B2 B2 B1 T3B1 3T6 5B7 28.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
13 Mathilde Therasse 14 BEL T1B1 B3 B1 T5B5 T2B2 3T8 5B12 26.0
14 Zara Cooreman 4 BEL T1B1 B1 T2B1 T2B2 3T5 4B5 24.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
15 Isaline Cols 3 BEL T5B2 B3 B1 1T5 3B6 22.0 New Rock
16 Nolwenn de Vocht 17 BEL T1B1 B2 1T1 2B3 20.0 Stone Climbing Factory
17 Justine Vanwildemeersch 16 BEL B1 B1 B2 B2 0T0 4B6 18.0 New Rock
18 Lieslore van Gorp 9 BEL B1 B3 B1 0T0 3B5 16.0

Senior Male (Boulder)

Aantal deelnemers: 31

Naam Rugnummer Team
Luca Ferrari 108 Stone Climbing Factory
Arno Luypaert 117
Jeremy Lombaerts 116 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Lionel Bauduin 103 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Jasper van Malderen 118 Klimax
Juan Massart 119 Rêvolution Climbing Team
Robin Andries 101 Team ACCM
Aiko Herbos 112 Klimax
John-Alexandre Vink 131 Rêvolution Climbing Team
Brecht Wittoek 132 Klimclub Hungaria
Brecht Porrez 122
Vincent Poth 123
Arnaud Ansion 102 Stone Climbing Factory
Igor Depoorter 107 Klimclub Hungaria
Simon Vandenhaute 128 Klimclub Hungaria
Mats Vancraeynest 127 Klimax
Tao Claes 106 Blok team
Martin Ykman 133 Stone Climbing Factory
Antoine Kauffmann 113 Rêvolution Climbing Team
Olivier Vandersleyen 129
Harold Peeters 121 Rêvolution Climbing Team
François Mertens 120 Entre Ciel et Terre
Loic Debry 115 Rêvolution Climbing Team
Mathijs van Gorp 110 Klimax
Lukas Franckaert 109 Rêvolution Climbing Team
Steven Cappoen 105 Klimax
Thibaut Vazé 130
Loïc Timmermans 126 Stone Climbing Factory
Alexis Guerin 111 Rêvolution Climbing Team
Pierre-Henry Lambert 114
Thomas Salakenos 124 Rêvolution Climbing Team

Ronde: Qualification Aantal deelnemers: 31

# Naam Rugnummer Team
1 Loïc Timmermans 126 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Tao Claes 106 Blok team
3 Steven Cappoen 105 Klimax
4 Olivier Vandersleyen 129
5 Luca Ferrari 108 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Simon Vandenhaute 128 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Mathijs van Gorp 110 Klimax
8 Juan Massart 119 Rêvolution Climbing Team
9 Igor Depoorter 107 Klimclub Hungaria
10 Loic Debry 115 Rêvolution Climbing Team
11 Martin Ykman 133 Stone Climbing Factory
12 Thomas Salakenos 124 Rêvolution Climbing Team
13 Thibaut Vazé 130
14 Jasper van Malderen 118 Klimax
15 Antoine Kauffmann 113 Rêvolution Climbing Team
16 Lukas Franckaert 109 Rêvolution Climbing Team
17 Harold Peeters 121 Rêvolution Climbing Team
18 John-Alexandre Vink 131 Rêvolution Climbing Team
19 Brecht Porrez 122
20 Arnaud Ansion 102 Stone Climbing Factory
21 Brecht Wittoek 132 Klimclub Hungaria
22 Pierre-Henry Lambert 114
23 François Mertens 120 Entre Ciel et Terre
24 Lionel Bauduin 103 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
25 Mats Vancraeynest 127 Klimax
26 Arno Luypaert 117
27 Robin Andries 101 Team ACCM
28 Vincent Poth 123
29 Alexis Guerin 111 Rêvolution Climbing Team
30 Jeremy Lombaerts 116 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
31 Aiko Herbos 112 Klimax
09-10-2018 23:05
# Naam Rugnummer 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Totaal 1 2 3 4 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Loïc Timmermans 126 T2B2 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 12T14 12B14 B1 B1 B3 0T0 3B5 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Luca Ferrari 108 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B1 T1B1 11T12 12B13 B3 B1 B2 0T0 3B6 80.0 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Thomas Salakenos 124 T1B1 T5B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T3B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 12T19 12B13 B7 B4 B1 0T0 3B12 65.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
4 Lukas Franckaert 109 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T3B2 12T14 12B13 B1 B2 0T0 2B3 55.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
5 Vincent Poth 123 T2B2 T1B1 T3B3 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B3 11T14 12B17 B1 B3 0T0 2B4 51.0
6 Lionel Bauduin 103 T1B1 T4B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T3B1 12T18 12B13 B3 B3 0T0 2B6 47.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
7 Harold Peeters 121 T1B1 B1 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T3B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 11T14 12B13 B4 B3 0T0 2B7 43.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
8 Arnaud Ansion 102 T1B1 B2 T3B3 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 11T15 12B15 B2 0T0 1B2 40.0 Stone Climbing Factory
9 Antoine Kauffmann 113 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 T4B4 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T5B2 12T22 12B17 B3 0T0 1B3 37.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
10 Igor Depoorter 107 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 12T13 12B12 B5 0T0 1B5 34.0 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Alexis Guerin 111 T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T4B3 T1B1 T1B1 T5B1 11T19 12B15 31.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
12 Loic Debry 115 T2B1 B2 T3B3 T1B1 T1B1 T5B4 T1B1 T1B1 T4B2 T2B2 T3B2 B1 10T23 12B21 28.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
13 Juan Massart 119 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 B2 B2 B2 9T11 12B17 26.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
14 Jeremy Lombaerts 116 T1B1 T5B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T5B1 B2 9T17 10B12 24.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
15 François Mertens 120 T2B1 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 B3 B2 8T11 10B14 22.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
16 Mats Vancraeynest 127 T2B2 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B1 B2 B1 7T9 10B13 20.0 Klimax
17 Aiko Herbos 112 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 B1 7T9 8B9 18.0 Klimax
18 Thibaut Vazé 130 T2B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 B1 T1B1 B1 T2B2 T1B1 7T10 9B11 16.0
19 Brecht Porrez 122 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T3B3 T3B2 B4 B1 7T12 9B16 14.0
20 Arno Luypaert 117 T2B1 B1 T5B5 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T2B2 B2 B1 7T14 10B16 12.0
21 Brecht Wittoek 132 T1B1 B1 T2B2 T2B1 T1B1 T3B2 T4B1 T3B3 7T16 8B12 10.0 Klimclub Hungaria
22 Mathijs van Gorp 110 T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 B1 T1B1 B1 B2 6T7 10B12 9.0 Klimax
23 Olivier Vandersleyen 129 T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T2B1 T2B2 B1 B1 6T9 9B10 8.0
24 Martin Ykman 133 T1B1 B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B2 B1 T1B1 T4B2 6T9 9B12 7.0 Stone Climbing Factory
25 Jasper van Malderen 118 T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 B1 T1B1 T3B3 B3 B1 5T7 9B13 6.0 Klimax
26 Robin Andries 101 T1B1 T1B1 T3B1 T3B1 T4B4 5T12 5B8 5.0 Team ACCM
27 John-Alexandre Vink 131 T2B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 4T6 4B5 4.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
28 Pierre-Henry Lambert 114 T2B2 B3 T4B3 T1B1 T2B2 4T9 5B11 3.0
29 Tao Claes 106 T1B1 T4B1 B1 T3B2 T5B5 4T13 5B10 2.0 Blok team
30 Simon Vandenhaute 128 T3B2 - T1B1 T1B1 3T5 3B4 1.0 Klimclub Hungaria
31 Steven Cappoen 105 B4 B2 B4 T1B1 T3B3 B1 T4B3 3T8 7B18 0.0 Klimax

Junior Female (Boulder)

09-10-2018 23:05
# Naam Rugnummer Comp. Punten Team
1 Marie Colot 2 100.0 Escal'Pades
2 Ine van Zegbroeck 19 80.0 Klimax
3 Laure-Anne Stevens 13 65.0 Klimax
4 Lisa Hardiquest 10 55.0 Stone Climbing Factory
5 Zara Cooreman 4 51.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
6 Isaline Cols 3 47.0 New Rock
7 Nolwenn de Vocht 17 43.0 Stone Climbing Factory
8 Justine Vanwildemeersch 16 40.0 New Rock

Junior Male (Boulder)

09-10-2018 23:05
# Naam Rugnummer Comp. Punten Team
1 Lukas Franckaert 109 100.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
2 Lionel Bauduin 103 80.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
3 Harold Peeters 121 65.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
4 Mats Vancraeynest 127 55.0 Klimax
5 Aiko Herbos 112 51.0 Klimax
6 Brecht Wittoek 132 47.0 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Mathijs van Gorp 110 43.0 Klimax
8 Martin Ykman 133 40.0 Stone Climbing Factory
9 Robin Andries 101 37.0 Team ACCM

Team Uitslag

# Team Totaal
1 Klimax 394.0
2 Rêvolution Climbing Team 360.0
3 Stone Climbing Factory 352.0
4 Brussels Monkeys Climbing 226.0
5 Klimclub Hungaria 169.0
6 Escal'Pades 151.0
7 New Rock 109.0
8 Team ACCM 42.0
9 Entre Ciel et Terre 22.0
10 Blok team 2.0