Belgian Boulder Cup 2, 13-10-2018 00:00, Boulder mania, Tielen

Discipline: Boulder
Competitie: Belgian Boulder Cup 2018
Status: Officieel eindresultaat
Officiele omschrijving:

Timing

Registrations open at 12:30 and closing 5 minutes before the start of the competition.

Competition is from 13:30 until 21:30

Qualification

The qualification consists of 12 boulders for which each climber has a maximum of 5 attempts (IFSC-rules).

If there are 30 climbers or less, climbing time will be 2½ hours. For every 5 climbers extra, 15 minutes of climbing time will be added with an absolute maximum climbing time of 4 hours.

Finals

The 10 climbers with the best results will go to the finals.

Each climber will be given an unlimited amount of attempts in 4 boulders within a climbing time of 5 minutes per boulder in a rotational system 

Senior Female (Boulder)

Aantal deelnemers: 16

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team Opm.
Nolwenn de Vocht 1 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Mathilde Therasse 2 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Zara Cooreman 3 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Lucie Delcoigne 4 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Charlène Tilborghs 5 BEL Klimax
Ine van Zegbroeck 6 BEL Klimax
Camille De Wit 7 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Celine Cuypers 9 BEL Klimax
Lisa Hardiquest 10 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Cathinka Tilborghs 11 BEL Klimax
Madeline Montignie 12 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Esther Sartiaux 13 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Perrine Bieux 16 LUX Escal'Pades
Marie Colot 19 BEL Escal'Pades
Marthe Cools 20 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Nore Pellens 21 BEL Klimax Dispensatie

Ronde: Qualification Aantal deelnemers: 16

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Ine van Zegbroeck 6 BEL Klimax
2 Marthe Cools 20 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
3 Charlène Tilborghs 5 BEL Klimax
4 Camille De Wit 7 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
5 Esther Sartiaux 13 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
6 Nolwenn de Vocht 1 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
7 Celine Cuypers 9 BEL Klimax
8 Marie Colot 19 BEL Escal'Pades
9 Mathilde Therasse 2 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Cathinka Tilborghs 11 BEL Klimax
11 Lucie Delcoigne 4 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
12 Nore Pellens 21 BEL Klimax
13 Lisa Hardiquest 10 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
14 Madeline Montignie 12 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
15 Zara Cooreman 3 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
16 Perrine Bieux 16 LUX Escal'Pades
13-10-2018 19:57
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Totaal 1 2 3 4 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Celine Cuypers 9 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T3B3 T1B1 - T3B1 T2B1 T3B1 11T18 11B13 T1B1 T4B4 T1B1 T1B1 4T7 4B7 100.0 Klimax
2 Lucie Delcoigne 4 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T3B3 T1B1 T4B3 T4B4 T3B1 T1B1 12T22 12B19 T2B1 T1B1 B2 B2 2T3 4B6 80.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
3 Lisa Hardiquest 10 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B1 B2 8T10 10B11 T2B2 T4B4 B6 B3 2T6 4B15 65.0 Stone Climbing Factory
4 Charlène Tilborghs 5 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T2B2 B1 8T10 9B10 T1B1 T4B3 - B3 2T5 3B7 55.0 Klimax
5 Marie Colot 19 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 - T1B1 T2B1 T3B2 11T14 11B12 T1B1 B2 B1 1T1 3B4 51.0 Escal'Pades
6 Nore Pellens 21 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T5B1 B1 8T12 9B9 T1B1 B5 - B6 1T1 3B12 47.0 Klimax
7 Perrine Bieux 16 LUX T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 B2 B2 7T8 9B11 T6B6 - B7 B3 1T6 3B16 43.0 Escal'Pades
8 Camille De Wit 7 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T5B4 T5B1 B1 - 10T19 11B15 T1B1 - - B4 1T1 2B5 40.0 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Ine van Zegbroeck 6 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T4B1 T1B1 T1B1 T5B2 T4B1 B2 8T18 9B11 T6B2 - - B1 1T6 2B3 37.0 Klimax
10 Cathinka Tilborghs 11 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B2 B1 7T7 9B10 T1B1 - - - 1T1 1B1 34.0 Klimax
11 Madeline Montignie 12 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T4B2 T1B1 T1B1 B3 B1 7T11 9B13 31.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
12 Zara Cooreman 3 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T4B1 T1B1 T1B1 B4 B4 B1 6T9 9B15 28.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
13 Nolwenn de Vocht 1 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B4 B1 6T7 8B11 26.0 Stone Climbing Factory
14 Marthe Cools 20 BEL T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 T2B1 T4B1 T2B1 B1 B2 6T12 8B9 24.0 Klimclub Hungaria
15 Mathilde Therasse 2 BEL T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T3B1 T3B1 B1 B4 T3B3 6T13 8B14 22.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
16 Esther Sartiaux 13 BEL T1B1 T1B1 B1 2T2 3B3 20.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Senior Male (Boulder)

Aantal deelnemers: 29

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Arno Luypaert 102 BEL
Jeremy Lombaerts 103 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Lionel Bauduin 104 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Robin Andries 105 BEL Team ACCM
Aiko Herbos 106 BEL Klimax
Brecht Wittoek 107 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Juan Massart 108 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Vincent Poth 109 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Simon Vandenhaute 111 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Mats Vancraeynest 113 BEL Klimax
François Mertens 114 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Mathijs van Gorp 116 BEL Klimax
Martin Ykman 118 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Nicolas Collin 120 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Donatien Meeus 122 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Hannes Perilleux 123 BEL Olympia
Sébastien Berthe 124 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Matéo Watelet 125 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Brecht Porrez 126 BEL
Arnaud Ansion 127 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Stéphane Hanssens 129 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Antoine Kauffmann 130 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Thibaut Vazé 131 BEL
John-Alexandre Vink 132 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Thomas Salakenos 134 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Sam Lemmens 135 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Sven Lempereur 136 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
Rafael Coronado 139 LUX Escal'Pades

Ronde: Qualification Aantal deelnemers: 29

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Martin Ykman 118 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
2 Rafael Coronado 139 LUX Escal'Pades
3 Lionel Bauduin 104 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
4 Stéphane Hanssens 129 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
5 Sam Lemmens 135 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
6 Simon Vandenhaute 111 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
7 Antoine Kauffmann 130 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
8 Thibaut Vazé 131 BEL
9 Arnaud Ansion 127 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
10 Aiko Herbos 106 BEL Klimax
11 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
12 Brecht Wittoek 107 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
13 John-Alexandre Vink 132 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
14 Vincent Poth 109 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Nicolas Collin 120 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
16 Sven Lempereur 136 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
17 Donatien Meeus 122 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
18 Mathijs van Gorp 116 BEL Klimax
19 Robin Andries 105 BEL Team ACCM
20 Jeremy Lombaerts 103 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
21 Matéo Watelet 125 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
22 Juan Massart 108 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
23 Brecht Porrez 126 BEL
24 Arno Luypaert 102 BEL
25 Sébastien Berthe 124 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
26 Thomas Salakenos 134 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team
27 François Mertens 114 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
28 Mats Vancraeynest 113 BEL Klimax
29 Hannes Perilleux 123 BEL Olympia
13-10-2018 19:58
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Totaal 1 2 3 4 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Nicolas Collin 120 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 B2 11T13 12B14 T5B5 T3B3 T3B3 B1 3T11 4B12 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Stéphane Hanssens 129 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 T2B2 T2B1 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 - 11T15 11B12 T1B1 T2B1 B1 B5 2T3 4B8 80.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
3 Thomas Salakenos 134 BEL T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 T3B2 T2B1 T3B1 T2B2 T3B3 B2 11T21 12B18 T3B1 T2B2 B1 B6 2T5 4B10 65.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
4 Arnaud Ansion 127 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T4B1 B1 T2B2 T1B1 B2 10T14 12B14 - T2B2 B3 B7 1T2 3B12 55.0 Stone Climbing Factory
5 Vincent Poth 109 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T2B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T4B1 T1B1 T1B1 B2 - 10T15 11B12 T5B1 B3 B1 - 1T5 3B5 51.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Sébastien Berthe 124 BEL T1B1 T2B2 T1B1 T2B1 T2B1 T2B2 T2B2 T1B1 T1B1 T3B3 T2B1 - 11T19 11B16 - - B1 B1 0T0 2B2 47.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
7 Rafael Coronado 139 LUX T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 T3B1 T3B3 B1 T5B1 T1B1 T3B2 10T20 11B14 - B1 B2 - 0T0 2B3 43.0 Escal'Pades
8 Lionel Bauduin 104 BEL T1B1 T2B2 B2 T1B1 T5B1 T3B1 T2B2 B1 T1B1 T1B1 T1B1 9T17 11B14 - - B1 B2 0T0 2B3 40.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
9 Sven Lempereur 136 BEL T1B1 T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 B1 T1B1 T2B2 B1 T5B1 T3B3 T2B1 - 9T18 11B14 - - B1 B3 0T0 2B4 37.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
10 Juan Massart 108 BEL T1B1 T2B2 T5B1 T2B1 T2B2 T2B2 T5B5 B1 T3B1 B2 B1 8T22 11B19 - B1 - - 0T0 1B1 34.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
11 François Mertens 114 BEL T2B2 T3B3 T4B1 T2B1 T2B1 T1B1 T3B3 B1 T4B1 B3 8T21 10B17 31.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Donatien Meeus 122 BEL T1B1 T4B4 B4 T3B1 T3B1 T3B2 T4B4 B1 T1B1 7T19 9B19 28.0 Stone Climbing Factory
13 Antoine Kauffmann 130 BEL T1B1 B1 T3B1 T5B1 T1B1 T4B2 B1 T2B2 T4B2 7T20 9B12 26.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team
14 Jeremy Lombaerts 103 BEL T1B1 T2B2 B1 T1B1 T3B1 T1B1 T2B1 B4 B1 6T10 9B13 24.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
15 Mathijs van Gorp 116 BEL T1B1 T4B4 B1 T3B1 B2 T2B2 T5B3 T3B2 B2 6T18 9B18 22.0 Klimax
16 Aiko Herbos 106 BEL T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 T2B2 T2B2 B2 B1 B1 B1 5T7 10B13 20.0 Klimax
17 Luca Ferrari 101 BEL T1B1 B1 T1B1 T1B1 B2 T3B2 B1 T1B1 B1 5T7 9B11 17.0 Stone Climbing Factory
17 Brecht Wittoek 107 BEL T1B1 T2B2 B1 B1 T1B1 T2B2 B1 T1B1 B1 5T7 9B11 17.0 Klimclub Hungaria
19 Mats Vancraeynest 113 BEL T1B1 B5 B1 T1B1 T3B3 T2B2 T3B1 B2 5T10 8B16 14.0 Klimax
20 Robin Andries 105 BEL T1B1 T3B1 B1 T1B1 T3B3 B1 B1 T4B1 5T12 8B10 12.0 Team ACCM
21 Thibaut Vazé 131 BEL T1B1 T2B1 T1B1 B5 T4B4 B2 T3B1 5T11 7B15 10.0
22 Brecht Porrez 126 BEL T3B3 B5 T4B2 T2B1 T4B1 T4B1 5T17 6B13 9.0
23 Arno Luypaert 102 BEL T1B1 T1B1 B1 T2B1 B1 T1B1 B1 B2 B1 4T5 9B10 8.0
24 Sam Lemmens 135 BEL T2B2 B1 B2 T2B1 T2B2 B1 B1 B4 B2 3T6 9B16 7.0 Klimclub Hungaria
25 Matéo Watelet 125 BEL T3B3 B1 B2 T1B1 T4B2 3T8 5B9 6.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
26 Martin Ykman 118 BEL T1B1 B3 B1 T1B1 B1 2T2 5B7 5.0 Stone Climbing Factory
27 Hannes Perilleux 123 BEL T2B2 T1B1 B5 B5 2T3 4B13 4.0 Olympia
28 Simon Vandenhaute 111 BEL T4B2 T5B1 2T9 2B3 3.0 Klimclub Hungaria
29 John-Alexandre Vink 132 BEL T1B1 B4 B1 1T1 3B6 2.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team

Junior Female (Boulder)

13-10-2018 20:04
# Naam Rugnummer Comp. Punten Team
1 Lisa Hardiquest 10 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Marie Colot 19 80.0 Escal'Pades
3 Ine van Zegbroeck 6 65.0 Klimax
4 Cathinka Tilborghs 11 55.0 Klimax
5 Zara Cooreman 3 51.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
6 Nolwenn de Vocht 1 47.0 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Marthe Cools 20 43.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Junior Male (Boulder)

13-10-2018 20:04
# Naam Rugnummer Comp. Punten Team
1 Rafael Coronado 139 100.0 Escal'Pades
2 Lionel Bauduin 104 80.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
3 Donatien Meeus 122 65.0 Stone Climbing Factory
4 Mathijs van Gorp 116 55.0 Klimax
5 Aiko Herbos 106 51.0 Klimax
6 Brecht Wittoek 107 47.0 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Mats Vancraeynest 113 43.0 Klimax
8 Robin Andries 105 40.0 Team ACCM
9 Martin Ykman 118 37.0 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Hannes Perilleux 123 34.0 Olympia

Team Uitslag

# Team Totaal
1 Stone Climbing Factory 432.0
2 Klimax 369.0
3 Escal'Pades 317.0
4 Rêvolution Climbing Team 303.0
5 Brussels Monkeys Climbing 223.0
6 Klimclub Hungaria 178.0
7 Entre Ciel et Terre 104.0
8 Team ACCM 52.0
9 Olympia 38.0