GRIPPED 2019 Belgian Lead Cup, 16-03-2019 00:00, Stordeur, Leuven

Discipline: Lead
Competitie: Belgian Lead Cup 2019
Status: Officieel eindresultaat
Officiele omschrijving:

// Key points

> Lead climbing

> 2 qualification routes, 1 semi-final route and 1 finals route

> 16 places (+ 6 places for the Local Heroes) in the semi-finals and 8 places in the finals

> Overall ranking price money: M/V 1 st , 2 nd and 3 rd place receive 200 eur, 100 eur and 50 eur

respectively!

> Seniors, juniors and youth A are ranked in overall together. However, juniors and youth A enjoy a separate podium ceremony as well

// Rules

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f5G22UR0YMhCkGxmJGuwtUgSRcIOXcwK

// Program

9h00-22h00: BELGIAN LEAD CUP – with the best Belgian climbers, on elimination basis towards the grand finals!

> 9h00: BELGIAN LEAD CUP QUALIFICATIONS

> 16h00: BELGIAN LEAD CUP SEMI-FINALS

> 19h00: BELGIAN LEAD CUP GRAND FINALS

> 21h30: PODIUM CEREMONY

// Practical

> Subscriptions are open until the 10 th of March at 23:59

> Payment at the entrance

> The starting order for each climber will be made available after subscription closure

// Integration with the LOCAL HERO LEAD COMPETITION

The BELGIAN LEAD CUP incorporates an experimental format point targeting: 1) High level of competition according to international standards; 2) The stimulation of open competitors into the professional competitions. As such, Local Hero competitors will be allowed to attempt both qualification routes during the time slot from 13:50 till 15:30 and have their chance to qualify for the semi-finals. Disadvantages: Their time is limited for qualifying for both routes and time slots are not guaranteed. In addition, as the semi-finals start at 16:00, their resting time is again very limited! The entrance condition is having sent a 7a route during the LOCAL HERO LEAD COMPETITION. Note that BELGIAN LEAD CUP subscribers are not allowed to enter the LOCAL HERO LEAD COMPETITION.

Senior Female

Aantal deelnemers: 25

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
Zara Cooreman 125 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Nolwenn de Vocht 123 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Ine van Zegbroeck 103 BEL Klimax
Gwendoline Joris 121 LUX Escal'Pades
Lucie Watillon 116 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
Esther Sartiaux 108 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Perrine Bieux 104 LUX Escal'Pades
Lucie Delcoigne 107 BEL
Charlotte Eben 101 GER
Liubov Lukina 112 RUS Klimclub Hungaria
Maëlys Gillart 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Chloé Caulier 120 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Morgane Daele 126 BEL
Héloïse Doumont 113 BEL
Siri de Leus 102 BEL
Celine Cuypers 124 BEL Klimax
Camille De Wit 106 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Katrina Bowen 119 BEL New Rock
Charlène Tilborghs 115 BEL Klimax
Justine Vanwildemeersch 122 BEL New Rock
Juliette Meunier 109 BEL Escal'Pades
Lisa Hardiquest 114 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Matilde Delogu 111 ITA Stone Climbing Factory
Cathinka Tilborghs 118 NED Klimax
Claudine Delsaux 117 BEL

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Aantal deelnemers: 25

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Gwendoline Joris 121 LUX Escal'Pades
2 Lucie Watillon 116 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
3 Matilde Delogu 111 ITA Stone Climbing Factory
4 Lucie Delcoigne 107 BEL
5 Charlène Tilborghs 115 BEL Klimax
6 Maëlys Gillart 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
7 Claudine Delsaux 117 BEL
8 Esther Sartiaux 108 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
9 Juliette Meunier 109 BEL Escal'Pades
10 Siri de Leus 102 BEL
11 Nolwenn de Vocht 123 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
12 Katrina Bowen 119 BEL New Rock
13 Perrine Bieux 104 LUX Escal'Pades
14 Chloé Caulier 120 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15 Ine van Zegbroeck 103 BEL Klimax
16 Celine Cuypers 124 BEL Klimax
17 Camille De Wit 106 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
18 Charlotte Eben 101 GER
19 Morgane Daele 126 BEL
20 Liubov Lukina 112 RUS Klimclub Hungaria
21 Zara Cooreman 125 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
22 Lisa Hardiquest 114 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
23 Justine Vanwildemeersch 122 BEL New Rock
24 Cathinka Tilborghs 118 NED Klimax
25 Héloïse Doumont 113 BEL
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Chloé Caulier 120 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
2 Ine van Zegbroeck 103 BEL Klimax
3 Celine Cuypers 124 BEL Klimax
4 Camille De Wit 106 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
5 Charlotte Eben 101 GER
6 Morgane Daele 126 BEL
7 Liubov Lukina 112 RUS Klimclub Hungaria
8 Zara Cooreman 125 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
9 Lisa Hardiquest 114 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
10 Justine Vanwildemeersch 122 BEL New Rock
11 Cathinka Tilborghs 118 NED Klimax
12 Héloïse Doumont 113 BEL
13 Gwendoline Joris 121 LUX Escal'Pades
14 Lucie Watillon 116 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
15 Matilde Delogu 111 ITA Stone Climbing Factory
16 Lucie Delcoigne 107 BEL
17 Charlène Tilborghs 115 BEL Klimax
18 Maëlys Gillart 110 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
19 Claudine Delsaux 117 BEL
20 Esther Sartiaux 108 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
21 Juliette Meunier 109 BEL Escal'Pades
22 Siri de Leus 102 BEL
23 Nolwenn de Vocht 123 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
24 Katrina Bowen 119 BEL New Rock
25 Perrine Bieux 104 LUX Escal'Pades
16-03-2019 21:22
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 1 1 Comp. Punten Team
1 Chloé Caulier 120 BEL Top Top Top 39+ 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Celine Cuypers 124 BEL Top Top 24 38+ 80.0 Klimax
3 Lucie Watillon 116 BEL Top Top 22+ 38+ 65.0 Team Club Alpin Brabant
4 Charlène Tilborghs 115 BEL Top 25+ 22+ 25+ 55.0 Klimax
5 Héloïse Doumont 113 BEL Top Top 26+ 20 51.0
6 Lucie Delcoigne 107 BEL Top Top 23+ 20 47.0
7 Ine van Zegbroeck 103 BEL Top 27 27 18+ 43.0 Klimax
8 Juliette Meunier 109 BEL Top Top 22+ 18 40.0 Escal'Pades
9 Lisa Hardiquest 114 BEL Top 26+ 16+ 37.0 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Perrine Bieux 104 LUX Top 25+ 16+ 34.0 Escal'Pades
11 Camille De Wit 106 BEL Top Top 15 31.0 Klimclub Hungaria
12 Liubov Lukina 112 RUS Top 30 15 28.0 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Cathinka Tilborghs 118 NED Top 25+ 14.5+ 26.0 Klimax
14 Morgane Daele 126 BEL Top Top 14+ 24.0
15 Zara Cooreman 125 BEL Top 18+ 14+ 22.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
16 Nolwenn de Vocht 123 BEL Top 16+ 13+ 20.0 Stone Climbing Factory
17 Claudine Delsaux 117 BEL 26+ 25+ 18.0
18 Siri de Leus 102 BEL 23 23+ 16.0
19 Maëlys Gillart 110 BEL 26+ 20 14.0 Stone Climbing Factory
20 Gwendoline Joris 121 LUX 20+ 22+ 12.0 Escal'Pades
21 Charlotte Eben 101 GER 20+ 18+ 10.0
22 Justine Vanwildemeersch 122 BEL 20+ 16+ 9.0 New Rock
23 Matilde Delogu 111 ITA 20+ 16 8.0 Stone Climbing Factory
24 Esther Sartiaux 108 BEL 20+ 14 7.0 Klimclub Hungaria
24 Katrina Bowen 119 BEL 20 16+ 7.0 New Rock

Aantal deelnemers: 42

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team Opm.
Rafael Coronado 234 LUX Escal'Pades
Mathijs van Gorp 230 BEL Klimax
Louis Debrulle 201 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Jeremy Lombaerts 208 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Lionel Bauduin 221 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
Sam Lemmens 202 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Sven Lempereur 211 BEL
Brecht Wittoek 216 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Arno Luypaert 207 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
Florian Thill 217 LUX KSE
Aurelien Massin 231 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Aiko Herbos 238 BEL Klimax
Nicolas Collin 210 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Ties Vancraeynest 222 BEL Klimax
Luca Ferrari 205 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
John-Alexandre Vink 227 BEL
Donatien Meeus 236 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Sébastien Quatresooz 209 BEL Team ACCM
Félix Foret 204 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Loïc Timmermans 225 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Sébastien Berthe 228 BEL
Dorsan van Cutsem 232 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Jasper van Malderen 239 BEL Klimax
Tillo Legley 218 BEL Blueberry Club
Harold Peeters 214 BEL
Jan Gbur 233 POL Stone Climbing Factory
Stéphane Hanssens 203 BEL Escal'Pades
Stefan Markovsky 229 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
Robin Andries 237 BEL Team ACCM
Lukas Franckaert 206 BEL
Simon Lorenzi 212 BEL
Antoine Kauffmann 223 BEL
Simon Vandenhaute 235 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 224 BEL New Rock
Jim Zeimes LUX Escal'Pades
Hannes van Duysen 240 BEL Vertical Thinking Dispensatie
Ferre Beirens 241 BEL Vertical Thinking
Ferre Huylebroek 242 BEL Vertical Thinking
Samuel Duron 243 BEL Vertical Thinking
Loic Debry BEL
Sebastiaan Verbeke BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Koen Veys BEL

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Aantal deelnemers: 42

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Koen Veys BEL
2 Rafael Coronado 234 LUX Escal'Pades
3 Luca Ferrari 205 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Aiko Herbos 238 BEL Klimax
5 Brecht Wittoek 216 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
6 Jan Gbur 233 POL Stone Climbing Factory
7 Ferre Huylebroek 242 BEL Vertical Thinking
8 Sébastien Quatresooz 209 BEL Team ACCM
9 Sven Lempereur 211 BEL
10 Stéphane Hanssens 203 BEL Escal'Pades
11 Lukas Franckaert 206 BEL
12 Donatien Meeus 236 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
13 Antoine Kauffmann 223 BEL
14 Simon Vandenhaute 235 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
15 Tillo Legley 218 BEL Blueberry Club
16 Loïc Timmermans 225 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
17 Jim Zeimes LUX Escal'Pades
18 Arno Luypaert 207 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
19 Mathijs van Gorp 230 BEL Klimax
20 Ties Vancraeynest 222 BEL Klimax
21 Jasper van Malderen 239 BEL Klimax
22 Loic Debry BEL
23 Samuel Duron 243 BEL Vertical Thinking
24 Jeremy Lombaerts 208 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
25 Sébastien Berthe 228 BEL
26 Florian Thill 217 LUX KSE
27 Félix Foret 204 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
28 Sebastiaan Verbeke BEL Klimclub Hungaria
29 Sam Lemmens 202 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
30 Nicolas Collin 210 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
31 Aurelien Massin 231 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
32 Stefan Markovsky 229 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
33 Simon Lorenzi 212 BEL
34 Ferre Beirens 241 BEL Vertical Thinking
35 Louis Debrulle 201 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
36 Dorsan van Cutsem 232 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
37 John-Alexandre Vink 227 BEL
38 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 224 BEL New Rock
39 Robin Andries 237 BEL Team ACCM
40 Hannes van Duysen 240 BEL Vertical Thinking
41 Lionel Bauduin 221 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
42 Harold Peeters 214 BEL
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Loic Debry BEL
2 Samuel Duron 243 BEL Vertical Thinking
3 Jeremy Lombaerts 208 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
4 Sébastien Berthe 228 BEL
5 Florian Thill 217 LUX KSE
6 Félix Foret 204 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Sebastiaan Verbeke BEL Klimclub Hungaria
8 Sam Lemmens 202 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
9 Nicolas Collin 210 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
10 Aurelien Massin 231 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
11 Stefan Markovsky 229 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
12 Simon Lorenzi 212 BEL
13 Ferre Beirens 241 BEL Vertical Thinking
14 Louis Debrulle 201 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15 Dorsan van Cutsem 232 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
16 John-Alexandre Vink 227 BEL
17 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 224 BEL New Rock
18 Robin Andries 237 BEL Team ACCM
19 Hannes van Duysen 240 BEL Vertical Thinking
20 Lionel Bauduin 221 BEL Brussels Monkeys Climbing
21 Harold Peeters 214 BEL
22 Koen Veys BEL
23 Rafael Coronado 234 LUX Escal'Pades
24 Luca Ferrari 205 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
25 Aiko Herbos 238 BEL Klimax
26 Brecht Wittoek 216 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
27 Jan Gbur 233 POL Stone Climbing Factory
28 Ferre Huylebroek 242 BEL Vertical Thinking
29 Sébastien Quatresooz 209 BEL Team ACCM
30 Sven Lempereur 211 BEL
31 Stéphane Hanssens 203 BEL Escal'Pades
32 Lukas Franckaert 206 BEL
33 Donatien Meeus 236 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
34 Antoine Kauffmann 223 BEL
35 Simon Vandenhaute 235 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
36 Tillo Legley 218 BEL Blueberry Club
37 Loïc Timmermans 225 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
38 Jim Zeimes LUX Escal'Pades
39 Arno Luypaert 207 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
40 Mathijs van Gorp 230 BEL Klimax
41 Ties Vancraeynest 222 BEL Klimax
42 Jasper van Malderen 239 BEL Klimax
16-03-2019 12:43
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 1 1 Comp. Punten Team
1 Loïc Timmermans 225 BEL Top Top Top Top 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Simon Lorenzi 212 BEL Top Top 38 Top 80.0
3 Stéphane Hanssens 203 BEL Top Top 37 Top 65.0 Escal'Pades
4 Nicolas Collin 210 BEL Top 23 36 Top 55.0 Stone Climbing Factory
5 Ties Vancraeynest 222 BEL Top Top 30+ 31+ 51.0 Klimax
6 Luca Ferrari 205 BEL Top 20+ 30+ 21 47.0 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Sven Lempereur 211 BEL Top Top 30+ 3+ 43.0
8 Sébastien Berthe 228 BEL Top 23+ 31 3 40.0
9 Antoine Kauffmann 223 BEL Top 12+ 30+ 37.0
10 Louis Debrulle 201 BEL 20 Top 30 34.0 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Harold Peeters 214 BEL Top 23 29+ 31.0
12 Loic Debry BEL Top 20 25 28.0
13 Lukas Franckaert 206 BEL Top 23 21+ 26.0
14 Rafael Coronado 234 LUX 31 17 21+ 24.0 Escal'Pades
15 Jeremy Lombaerts 208 BEL 31 21 20+ 22.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
16 Hannes van Duysen 240 BEL 32+ 17 17+ 20.0 Vertical Thinking
17 Aiko Herbos 238 BEL 32+ 20+ 11+ 18.0 Klimax
18 Sam Lemmens 202 BEL 32+ 20+ 5+ 16.0 Klimclub Hungaria
19 Lionel Bauduin 221 BEL 25+ 22+ 14.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
20 Brecht Wittoek 216 BEL 30 18+ 12.0 Klimclub Hungaria
21 Sebastiaan Verbeke BEL 31 14+ 10.0 Klimclub Hungaria
22 Arno Luypaert 207 BEL 26+ 16 9.0 Team Club Alpin Brabant
23 Jim Zeimes LUX 25+ 17+ 8.0 Escal'Pades
24 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 224 BEL 26 13+ 7.0 New Rock
25 Ferre Beirens 241 BEL 26 13 6.0 Vertical Thinking
26 Mathijs van Gorp 230 BEL 25+ 14+ 3.0 Klimax
26 John-Alexandre Vink 227 BEL 25+ 14+ 3.0
26 Jasper van Malderen 239 BEL 25+ 14+ 3.0 Klimax
26 Robin Andries 237 BEL 25+ 14+ 3.0 Team ACCM
26 Samuel Duron 243 BEL 25+ 14+ 3.0 Vertical Thinking
31 Dorsan van Cutsem 232 BEL 26 10.5 0.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
32 Florian Thill 217 LUX 25+ 11+ 0.0 KSE
33 Sébastien Quatresooz 209 BEL 23+ 13+ 0.0 Team ACCM
34 Tillo Legley 218 BEL 25+ 10.5+ 0.0 Blueberry Club
35 Stefan Markovsky 229 BUL 25+ 10.5 0.0 Klimclub Hungaria
36 Ferre Huylebroek 242 BEL 25+ 9+ 0.0 Vertical Thinking
37 Félix Foret 204 BEL 24+ 11+ 0.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
38 Simon Vandenhaute 235 BEL 15 12 0.0 Klimclub Hungaria
39 Jan Gbur 233 POL 12 11+ 0.0 Stone Climbing Factory
40 Aurelien Massin 231 BEL 15 11 0.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
41 Donatien Meeus 236 BEL 20 9 0.0 Stone Climbing Factory
42 Koen Veys BEL 10 0.0

Junior Female

16-03-2019 21:23
# Naam Rugnummer Comp. Punten Team
1 Ine van Zegbroeck 103 100.0 Klimax
2 Lisa Hardiquest 114 80.0 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Cathinka Tilborghs 118 65.0 Klimax
4 Zara Cooreman 125 55.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
5 Nolwenn de Vocht 123 51.0 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Gwendoline Joris 121 47.0 Escal'Pades
7 Justine Vanwildemeersch 122 43.0 New Rock

Junior Male

16-03-2019 21:23
# Naam Rugnummer Comp. Punten Team
1 Louis Debrulle 201 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Harold Peeters 214 80.0
3 Lukas Franckaert 206 65.0
4 Rafael Coronado 234 55.0 Escal'Pades
5 Aiko Herbos 238 51.0 Klimax
6 Lionel Bauduin 221 47.0 Brussels Monkeys Climbing
7 Brecht Wittoek 216 43.0 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Mathijs van Gorp 230 39.0 Klimax
8 Robin Andries 237 39.0 Team ACCM
10 Dorsan van Cutsem 232 34.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
11 Tillo Legley 218 31.0 Blueberry Club
12 Donatien Meeus 236 28.0 Stone Climbing Factory

Youth A Female

16-03-2019 21:23
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Comp. Punten Team
1 Lucie Watillon 116 BEL 100.0 Team Club Alpin Brabant
2 Charlène Tilborghs 115 BEL 80.0 Klimax
3 Lucie Delcoigne 107 BEL 65.0
4 Juliette Meunier 109 BEL 55.0 Escal'Pades
5 Perrine Bieux 104 LUX 51.0 Escal'Pades
6 Camille De Wit 106 BEL 47.0 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Morgane Daele 126 BEL 43.0
8 Siri de Leus 102 BEL 40.0
9 Matilde Delogu 111 ITA 37.0 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Katrina Bowen 119 BEL 34.0 New Rock

Youth A Male

16-03-2019 21:23
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Comp. Punten Team
1 Ties Vancraeynest 222 BEL 100.0 Klimax
2 Luca Ferrari 205 BEL 80.0 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Gabriel Olivares Quintanilla 224 BEL 65.0 New Rock
4 Ferre Beirens 241 BEL 55.0 Vertical Thinking
5 John-Alexandre Vink 227 BEL 47.0
5 Jasper van Malderen 239 BEL 47.0 Klimax
5 Samuel Duron 243 BEL 47.0 Vertical Thinking
8 Florian Thill 217 LUX 40.0 KSE
9 Sébastien Quatresooz 209 BEL 37.0 Team ACCM
10 Stefan Markovsky 229 BUL 34.0 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Ferre Huylebroek 242 BEL 31.0 Vertical Thinking
12 Félix Foret 204 BEL 28.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
13 Simon Vandenhaute 235 BEL 26.0 Klimclub Hungaria
14 Jan Gbur 233 POL 24.0 Stone Climbing Factory
15 Aurelien Massin 231 BEL 22.0 CAB Liège /Gecko

Team Uitslag

# Team Totaal
1 Stone Climbing Factory 511.0
2 Klimax 462.0
3 Escal'Pades 297.0
4 Klimclub Hungaria 209.0
5 Team Club Alpin Brabant 174.0
6 Brussels Monkeys Climbing 160.0
7 New Rock 158.0
8 Vertical Thinking 133.0
9 Team ACCM 79.0
10 Entre Ciel et Terre 62.0
11 KSE 40.0
12 Blueberry Club 31.0
13 CAB Liège /Gecko 22.0