Belgian Boulder Cup (Male) - CAB/KBF members Only, 12-09-2020 12:40, CAB Training wall, Braine L'Alleud

Discipline: Boulder
Competitie:
Status: Officieel eindresultaat
Officiele omschrijving:

Location:
CAB training center
Chaussée de Tubize 485
1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Access plan sent to all trainers (please respect the parking area)


a)     The CAB training center is NOT a commercial climbing gym. Apart from toilets, there are no other facilities. No bar (no food, no drink), no internet, no change room, no tables nor chairs.

Only a limited warm up area (if you want a proper warm up, the gym Maniak is only 12 km away and opens at 10:00am).

b)   DUE TO COVID :

  1. No public/spectators are allowed.
  2. Maximum 2 coaches/trainers/team manager per club/team are allowed.
  3. For insurance purpose, ALL competitors/coaches/trainers/team managers must be a member of their national federation (KBF, CAB or another national federation). Membership will be checked at the registration table before entering the center.
  4. Special briefing on COVID protocol will be given by the JP. Make sure you follow the rules and the guidelines.


IMPORTANT TO READ AND NOTE :

1.
Due to the COVID19, and due to the limited space in the CAB Training Center, this Cup is only opened to CAB/KBF Members. 
Limited athletes from other National Teams (France, Germany, Luxembourg, Holland, Norway) may be allowed to participate but any foreigner candidate to participate in this Belgian Cup must contact his/her National Coach.

2.
The age categories are calculated in an Annual Calendar.
So from 1 January xxxx(year) to 31 December xxxx(year).

3.
Payment of registration fee - 20euro - must be done on-line

4.

No Public or Spectator is allowed.

Access possible to maximum 2 Coach or Club Responsible per Club/Team

5.  

FORMAT :


Qualifications: Flash on 8 boulders, 5 attempts maximum per boulder
Final (10 athletes): On-sight on 4 boulders (rotation format)

6. 

PROVISIONAL TIMING :

11:30 Center opens for officials, route-setters and judges 
12:00 Center opens for competitors/coaches/team managers
12:00-13:00 Registration (distribution of bib numbers, check of membership card).   
13:00 Briefing 
13:30 Start Qualifications 
15:30 End Qualifications

17:00 approx – Closure of Isolation area
18:00 Start Final
19:45 Podium


Aantal deelnemers: 23

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team Opm.
Simon Lorenzi 123 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
Iwan Pasveer 122 NED
Jasper Cocquyt 105 BEL Blueberry Club
Mark Brand 114 NED Disp
Don van Laere 110 NED Disp
Jens de Louw 101 NED Disp
Jasper van Malderen 112 BEL Klimax
Nicolas Collin 106 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Aiko Herbos 120 BEL Klimax
Ties Vancraeynest 121 BEL Klimax
Luca Ferrari 117 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
Jim Zeimes 109 LUX Escal'Pades
Arno Luypaert 113 BEL Vertical Thinking
Nathan Rousselle 104 BEL Escal'Pades
Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL City Lizard
Rafael Coronado 107 LUX Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
François Mertens 119 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Stefan Markovsky 108 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
Seppe Desmet 115 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Thibo Bourgeois 116 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Lukas Franckaert 111 BEL
Arnaud Ansion 102 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Robin Andries 103 BEL Team ACCM

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Aantal deelnemers: 23

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL City Lizard
2 Robin Andries 103 BEL Team ACCM
3 Thibo Bourgeois 116 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Luca Ferrari 117 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
5 Lukas Franckaert 111 BEL
6 Nathan Rousselle 104 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Stefan Markovsky 108 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
8 Rafael Coronado 107 LUX Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
9 Seppe Desmet 115 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
10 Jens de Louw 101 NED
11 Jasper van Malderen 112 BEL Klimax
12 Ties Vancraeynest 121 BEL Klimax
13 François Mertens 119 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Nicolas Collin 106 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15 Jasper Cocquyt 105 BEL Blueberry Club
16 Mark Brand 114 NED
17 Simon Lorenzi 123 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
18 Iwan Pasveer 122 NED
19 Arno Luypaert 113 BEL Vertical Thinking
20 Don van Laere 110 NED
21 Arnaud Ansion 102 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
22 Aiko Herbos 120 BEL Klimax
23 Jim Zeimes 109 LUX Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL City Lizard
2 Robin Andries 103 BEL Team ACCM
3 Thibo Bourgeois 116 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Luca Ferrari 117 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
5 Lukas Franckaert 111 BEL
6 Nathan Rousselle 104 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Stefan Markovsky 108 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
8 Rafael Coronado 107 LUX Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
9 Seppe Desmet 115 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
10 Jens de Louw 101 NED
11 Jasper van Malderen 112 BEL Klimax
12 Ties Vancraeynest 121 BEL Klimax
13 François Mertens 119 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Nicolas Collin 106 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15 Jasper Cocquyt 105 BEL Blueberry Club
16 Mark Brand 114 NED
17 Simon Lorenzi 123 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
18 Iwan Pasveer 122 NED
19 Arno Luypaert 113 BEL Vertical Thinking
20 Don van Laere 110 NED
21 Arnaud Ansion 102 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
22 Aiko Herbos 120 BEL Klimax
23 Jim Zeimes 109 LUX Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL City Lizard
2 Robin Andries 103 BEL Team ACCM
3 Thibo Bourgeois 116 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Luca Ferrari 117 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
5 Lukas Franckaert 111 BEL
6 Nathan Rousselle 104 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Stefan Markovsky 108 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
8 Rafael Coronado 107 LUX Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
9 Seppe Desmet 115 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
10 Jens de Louw 101 NED
11 Jasper van Malderen 112 BEL Klimax
12 Ties Vancraeynest 121 BEL Klimax
13 François Mertens 119 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Nicolas Collin 106 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15 Jasper Cocquyt 105 BEL Blueberry Club
16 Mark Brand 114 NED
17 Simon Lorenzi 123 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
18 Iwan Pasveer 122 NED
19 Arno Luypaert 113 BEL Vertical Thinking
20 Don van Laere 110 NED
21 Arnaud Ansion 102 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
22 Aiko Herbos 120 BEL Klimax
23 Jim Zeimes 109 LUX Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL City Lizard
2 Robin Andries 103 BEL Team ACCM
3 Thibo Bourgeois 116 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Luca Ferrari 117 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
5 Lukas Franckaert 111 BEL
6 Nathan Rousselle 104 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Stefan Markovsky 108 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
8 Rafael Coronado 107 LUX Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
9 Seppe Desmet 115 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
10 Jens de Louw 101 NED
11 Jasper van Malderen 112 BEL Klimax
12 Ties Vancraeynest 121 BEL Klimax
13 François Mertens 119 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Nicolas Collin 106 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15 Jasper Cocquyt 105 BEL Blueberry Club
16 Mark Brand 114 NED
17 Simon Lorenzi 123 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
18 Iwan Pasveer 122 NED
19 Arno Luypaert 113 BEL Vertical Thinking
20 Don van Laere 110 NED
21 Arnaud Ansion 102 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
22 Aiko Herbos 120 BEL Klimax
23 Jim Zeimes 109 LUX Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL City Lizard
2 Robin Andries 103 BEL Team ACCM
3 Thibo Bourgeois 116 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Luca Ferrari 117 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
5 Lukas Franckaert 111 BEL
6 Nathan Rousselle 104 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Stefan Markovsky 108 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
8 Rafael Coronado 107 LUX Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
9 Seppe Desmet 115 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
10 Jens de Louw 101 NED
11 Jasper van Malderen 112 BEL Klimax
12 Ties Vancraeynest 121 BEL Klimax
13 François Mertens 119 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Nicolas Collin 106 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15 Jasper Cocquyt 105 BEL Blueberry Club
16 Mark Brand 114 NED
17 Simon Lorenzi 123 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
18 Iwan Pasveer 122 NED
19 Arno Luypaert 113 BEL Vertical Thinking
20 Don van Laere 110 NED
21 Arnaud Ansion 102 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
22 Aiko Herbos 120 BEL Klimax
23 Jim Zeimes 109 LUX Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL City Lizard
2 Robin Andries 103 BEL Team ACCM
3 Thibo Bourgeois 116 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Luca Ferrari 117 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
5 Lukas Franckaert 111 BEL
6 Nathan Rousselle 104 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Stefan Markovsky 108 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
8 Rafael Coronado 107 LUX Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
9 Seppe Desmet 115 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
10 Jens de Louw 101 NED
11 Jasper van Malderen 112 BEL Klimax
12 Ties Vancraeynest 121 BEL Klimax
13 François Mertens 119 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Nicolas Collin 106 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15 Jasper Cocquyt 105 BEL Blueberry Club
16 Mark Brand 114 NED
17 Simon Lorenzi 123 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
18 Iwan Pasveer 122 NED
19 Arno Luypaert 113 BEL Vertical Thinking
20 Don van Laere 110 NED
21 Arnaud Ansion 102 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
22 Aiko Herbos 120 BEL Klimax
23 Jim Zeimes 109 LUX Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL City Lizard
2 Robin Andries 103 BEL Team ACCM
3 Thibo Bourgeois 116 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Luca Ferrari 117 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
5 Lukas Franckaert 111 BEL
6 Nathan Rousselle 104 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Stefan Markovsky 108 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
8 Rafael Coronado 107 LUX Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
9 Seppe Desmet 115 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
10 Jens de Louw 101 NED
11 Jasper van Malderen 112 BEL Klimax
12 Ties Vancraeynest 121 BEL Klimax
13 François Mertens 119 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Nicolas Collin 106 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15 Jasper Cocquyt 105 BEL Blueberry Club
16 Mark Brand 114 NED
17 Simon Lorenzi 123 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
18 Iwan Pasveer 122 NED
19 Arno Luypaert 113 BEL Vertical Thinking
20 Don van Laere 110 NED
21 Arnaud Ansion 102 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
22 Aiko Herbos 120 BEL Klimax
23 Jim Zeimes 109 LUX Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL City Lizard
2 Robin Andries 103 BEL Team ACCM
3 Thibo Bourgeois 116 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Luca Ferrari 117 BEL Team Club Alpin Brabant
5 Lukas Franckaert 111 BEL
6 Nathan Rousselle 104 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Stefan Markovsky 108 BUL Klimclub Hungaria
8 Rafael Coronado 107 LUX Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
9 Seppe Desmet 115 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
10 Jens de Louw 101 NED
11 Jasper van Malderen 112 BEL Klimax
12 Ties Vancraeynest 121 BEL Klimax
13 François Mertens 119 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Nicolas Collin 106 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15 Jasper Cocquyt 105 BEL Blueberry Club
16 Mark Brand 114 NED
17 Simon Lorenzi 123 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
18 Iwan Pasveer 122 NED
19 Arno Luypaert 113 BEL Vertical Thinking
20 Don van Laere 110 NED
21 Arnaud Ansion 102 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
22 Aiko Herbos 120 BEL Klimax
23 Jim Zeimes 109 LUX Escal'Pades
15-09-2020 09:30
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Totaal 1 2 3 4 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Nicolas Collin 106 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z2 T3Z1 7T9 8Z9 T2Z2 T3Z3 T1Z1 T2Z1 4T8 4Z7 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Simon Lorenzi 123 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z2 T2Z1 7T8 8Z9 T2Z2 T5Z5 T2Z2 T1Z1 4T10 4Z10 80.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
3 Don van Laere 110 NED T3Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z1 6T8 7Z7 T1Z1 T3Z3 Z1 2T4 3Z5 65.0
4 Lukas Franckaert 111 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T3Z2 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z1 6T8 7Z8 T5Z4 T3Z1 Z3 2T8 3Z8 55.0
5 Mark Brand 114 NED T4Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T3Z1 T2Z2 T2Z1 6T13 6Z7 T3Z3 Z2 Z1 Z2 1T3 4Z8 51.0
6 Ties Vancraeynest 121 BEL T4Z1 T3Z2 T1Z1 T2Z1 T2Z2 T1Z1 6T13 6Z8 T1Z1 Z1 Z4 1T1 3Z6 47.0 Klimax
7 Jasper van Malderen 112 BEL Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T3Z1 Z2 T1Z1 4T6 6Z7 T1Z1 Z3 Z6 1T1 3Z10 43.0 Klimax
8 Arnaud Ansion 102 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T4Z1 T2Z1 Z3 6T10 7Z9 T3Z3 Z4 1T3 2Z7 40.0 Stone Climbing Factory
9 Jim Zeimes 109 LUX T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z2 T1Z1 5T5 6Z7 T4Z4 Z5 1T4 2Z9 37.0 Escal'Pades
10 Jens de Louw 101 NED T5Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T4Z3 T2Z1 Z1 5T13 6Z8 T6Z6 Z6 1T6 2Z12 34.0
11 Luca Ferrari 117 BEL Z1 T1Z1 T5Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 4T8 5Z5 31.0 Team Club Alpin Brabant
12 François Mertens 119 BEL T2Z1 T1Z1 T2Z2 T3Z3 Z1 4T8 5Z8 28.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
13 Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL T2Z1 T1Z1 T4Z1 Z1 T5Z1 4T12 5Z5 26.0 City Lizard
14 Jasper Cocquyt 105 BEL T4Z1 T2Z1 T3Z3 T1Z1 4T10 4Z6 24.0 Blueberry Club
15 Robin Andries 103 BEL Z1 T4Z3 T2Z2 Z4 Z3 T3Z2 3T9 6Z15 22.0 Team ACCM
16 Nathan Rousselle 104 BEL T1Z1 T4Z1 T2Z2 Z4 3T7 4Z8 20.0 Escal'Pades
17 Iwan Pasveer 122 NED Z1 T2Z2 T1Z1 Z3 Z1 2T3 5Z8 18.0
18 Aiko Herbos 120 BEL Z3 T4Z4 Z1 T2Z1 2T6 4Z9 16.0 Klimax
19 Arno Luypaert 113 BEL T1Z1 T3Z1 2T4 2Z2 14.0 Vertical Thinking
20 Stefan Markovsky 108 BUL Z1 Z5 T1Z1 Z3 1T1 4Z10 12.0 Klimclub Hungaria
21 Rafael Coronado 107 LUX Z3 T2Z2 Z2 1T2 3Z7 10.0 Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
22 Thibo Bourgeois 116 BEL Z1 Z3 0T0 2Z4 9.0 Stone Climbing Factory
23 Seppe Desmet 115 BEL 0T0 0Z0 8.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Junior Male

15-09-2020 09:46
# Naam Rugnummer Comp. Punten Team
1 Jens de Louw 101 100.0
2 Luca Ferrari 117 80.0 Team Club Alpin Brabant
3 Robin Andries 103 65.0 Team ACCM
4 Aiko Herbos 120 55.0 Klimax
5 Rafael Coronado 107 51.0 Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
6 Seppe Desmet 115 47.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Team Uitslag

# Team Totaal
1 Stone Climbing Factory 149.0
2 Klimax 145.0
3 Team Club Alpin Brabant 111.0
4 Team ACCM 87.0
5 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades 80.0
6 Klimclub Hungaria 67.0
7 Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois 61.0
8 Escal'Pades 57.0
9 Entre Ciel et Terre 28.0
10 City Lizard 26.0
11 Blueberry Club 24.0
12 Vertical Thinking 14.0