Belgian Boulder Cup (Female) - CAB/KBF members Only, 13-09-2020 12:40, CAB Training wall, Braine L'Alleud

Discipline: Boulder
Competitie:
Status: Officieel eindresultaat
Officiele omschrijving:

Location:
CAB training center
Chaussée de Tubize 485
1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Access plan sent to all trainers (please respect the parking area)


a)     The CAB training center is NOT a commercial climbing gym. Apart from toilets, there are no other facilities. No bar (no food, no drink), no internet, no change room, no tables nor chairs.

Only a limited warm up area (if you want a proper warm up, the gym Maniak is only 12 km away and opens at 10:00am).

b)   DUE TO COVID :

  1. No public/spectators are allowed.
  2. Maximum 2 coaches/trainers/team manager per club/team are allowed.
  3. For insurance purpose, ALL competitors/coaches/trainers/team managers must be a member of their national federation (KBF, CAB or another national federation). Membership will be checked at the registration table before entering the center.
  4. Special briefing on COVID protocol will be given by the JP. Make sure you follow the rules and the guidelines.


IMPORTANT TO READ AND NOTE :

1.
Due to the COVID19, and due to the limited space in the CAB Training Center, this Cup is only opened to CAB/KBF Members. 
Limited athletes from other National Teams (France, Germany, Luxembourg, Holland, Norway) may be allowed to participate but any foreigner candidate to participate in this Belgian Cup must contact his/her National Coach.

2.
The age categories are calculated in an Annual Calendar.
So from 1 January xxxx(year) to 31 December xxxx(year).

3.
Payment of registration fee - 20euro - must be done on-line

4.

No Public or Spectator is allowed.

Access possible to maximum 2 Coach or Club Responsible per Club/Team. 

5.  

FORMAT :


Qualifications: Flash on 8 boulders, 5 attempts maximum per boulder
Final (10 athletes): On-sight on 4 boulders (rotation format)

6.

PROVISIONAL TIMING :

11:30 Center opens for officials, route-setters and judges
12:00 Center opens for competitors/coaches/team managers
12:00-13:00 Registration (distribution of bib numbers, check of membership card).  
13:00 Briefing
13:30 Start Qualifications
15:30 End Qualifications

17:00 approx – Closure of Isolation area
18:00 Start Final
19:45 Podium


Senior Female

Aantal deelnemers: 14

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team Opm.
Camille De Wit 201 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Pleun Frank 213 NED Disp
Lisa Klem 204 NED Disp
Noor Witte 211 NED Disp
Marie Colot 205 BEL Escal'Pades
Celine Cuypers 215 BEL Klimax
Pauline Oury 216 BEL Escal'Pades
Nore Pellens 210 BEL Klimax
Lucie Delcoigne 206 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
Chloé Caulier 202 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Héloïse Doumont 207 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
Lisa Hardiquest 209 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Claudine Delsaux 214 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Charlène Tilborghs 212 BEL Klimax

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Aantal deelnemers: 14

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Camille De Wit 201 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
2 Chloé Caulier 202 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Lisa Klem 204 NED
4 Marie Colot 205 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Lucie Delcoigne 206 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
6 Héloïse Doumont 207 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
7 Lisa Hardiquest 209 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
8 Nore Pellens 210 BEL Klimax
9 Noor Witte 211 NED
10 Charlène Tilborghs 212 BEL Klimax
11 Pleun Frank 213 NED
12 Claudine Delsaux 214 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
13 Celine Cuypers 215 BEL Klimax
14 Pauline Oury 216 BEL Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Camille De Wit 201 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
2 Chloé Caulier 202 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Lisa Klem 204 NED
4 Marie Colot 205 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Lucie Delcoigne 206 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
6 Héloïse Doumont 207 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
7 Lisa Hardiquest 209 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
8 Nore Pellens 210 BEL Klimax
9 Noor Witte 211 NED
10 Charlène Tilborghs 212 BEL Klimax
11 Pleun Frank 213 NED
12 Claudine Delsaux 214 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
13 Celine Cuypers 215 BEL Klimax
14 Pauline Oury 216 BEL Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Camille De Wit 201 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
2 Chloé Caulier 202 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Lisa Klem 204 NED
4 Marie Colot 205 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Lucie Delcoigne 206 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
6 Héloïse Doumont 207 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
7 Lisa Hardiquest 209 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
8 Nore Pellens 210 BEL Klimax
9 Noor Witte 211 NED
10 Charlène Tilborghs 212 BEL Klimax
11 Pleun Frank 213 NED
12 Claudine Delsaux 214 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
13 Celine Cuypers 215 BEL Klimax
14 Pauline Oury 216 BEL Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Camille De Wit 201 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
2 Chloé Caulier 202 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Lisa Klem 204 NED
4 Marie Colot 205 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Lucie Delcoigne 206 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
6 Héloïse Doumont 207 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
7 Lisa Hardiquest 209 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
8 Nore Pellens 210 BEL Klimax
9 Noor Witte 211 NED
10 Charlène Tilborghs 212 BEL Klimax
11 Pleun Frank 213 NED
12 Claudine Delsaux 214 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
13 Celine Cuypers 215 BEL Klimax
14 Pauline Oury 216 BEL Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Camille De Wit 201 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
2 Chloé Caulier 202 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Lisa Klem 204 NED
4 Marie Colot 205 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Lucie Delcoigne 206 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
6 Héloïse Doumont 207 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
7 Lisa Hardiquest 209 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
8 Nore Pellens 210 BEL Klimax
9 Noor Witte 211 NED
10 Charlène Tilborghs 212 BEL Klimax
11 Pleun Frank 213 NED
12 Claudine Delsaux 214 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
13 Celine Cuypers 215 BEL Klimax
14 Pauline Oury 216 BEL Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Camille De Wit 201 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
2 Chloé Caulier 202 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Lisa Klem 204 NED
4 Marie Colot 205 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Lucie Delcoigne 206 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
6 Héloïse Doumont 207 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
7 Lisa Hardiquest 209 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
8 Nore Pellens 210 BEL Klimax
9 Noor Witte 211 NED
10 Charlène Tilborghs 212 BEL Klimax
11 Pleun Frank 213 NED
12 Claudine Delsaux 214 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
13 Celine Cuypers 215 BEL Klimax
14 Pauline Oury 216 BEL Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Camille De Wit 201 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
2 Chloé Caulier 202 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Lisa Klem 204 NED
4 Marie Colot 205 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Lucie Delcoigne 206 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
6 Héloïse Doumont 207 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
7 Lisa Hardiquest 209 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
8 Nore Pellens 210 BEL Klimax
9 Noor Witte 211 NED
10 Charlène Tilborghs 212 BEL Klimax
11 Pleun Frank 213 NED
12 Claudine Delsaux 214 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
13 Celine Cuypers 215 BEL Klimax
14 Pauline Oury 216 BEL Escal'Pades
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Camille De Wit 201 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
2 Chloé Caulier 202 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Lisa Klem 204 NED
4 Marie Colot 205 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Lucie Delcoigne 206 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
6 Héloïse Doumont 207 BEL Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
7 Lisa Hardiquest 209 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
8 Nore Pellens 210 BEL Klimax
9 Noor Witte 211 NED
10 Charlène Tilborghs 212 BEL Klimax
11 Pleun Frank 213 NED
12 Claudine Delsaux 214 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
13 Celine Cuypers 215 BEL Klimax
14 Pauline Oury 216 BEL Escal'Pades
13-09-2020 19:31
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Totaal 1 2 3 4 Totaal Comp. Punten Team
1 Chloé Caulier 202 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 T1Z1 T2Z2 T1Z1 T1Z1 8T10 8Z9 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 4T5 4Z4 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Celine Cuypers 215 BEL T1Z1 T2Z1 Z1 T2Z2 T2Z2 T4Z1 Z1 5T11 7Z9 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z1 2T2 3Z3 80.0 Klimax
3 Lisa Hardiquest 209 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T3Z1 T1Z1 Z4 T3Z3 T1Z1 Z1 6T10 8Z13 T1Z1 T2Z2 Z1 2T3 3Z4 65.0 Stone Climbing Factory
4 Charlène Tilborghs 212 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 Z3 T2Z1 T2Z2 Z1 Z2 4T6 7Z11 T2Z2 T3Z3 Z5 2T5 3Z10 55.0 Klimax
5 Pleun Frank 213 NED T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 T2Z2 Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 Z1 6T9 8Z9 T4Z3 T2Z2 Z1 2T6 3Z6 51.0
6 Lucie Delcoigne 206 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T4Z1 T2Z2 Z2 Z1 4T8 6Z8 T3Z3 T5Z5 Z2 2T8 3Z10 47.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
7 Lisa Klem 204 NED T1Z1 T5Z1 Z2 T1Z1 T4Z4 Z1 4T11 6Z10 T4Z3 T5Z5 Z2 2T9 3Z10 43.0
8 Héloïse Doumont 207 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 Z3 T2Z2 T2Z1 T1Z1 T3Z1 6T10 7Z10 T1Z1 T5Z1 2T6 2Z2 40.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
9 Marie Colot 205 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T3Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 Z1 6T9 7Z7 T1Z1 Z2 Z2 1T1 3Z5 37.0 Escal'Pades
10 Camille De Wit 201 BEL T2Z2 T3Z1 T1Z1 Z2 Z3 T4Z2 Z2 4T10 7Z13 T1Z1 1T1 1Z1 34.0 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Pauline Oury 216 BEL T1Z1 T5Z3 T3Z1 Z4 T2Z2 Z1 4T11 6Z12 31.0 Escal'Pades
12 Nore Pellens 210 BEL T1Z1 T3Z3 Z2 Z1 T4Z2 Z1 Z1 3T8 7Z11 28.0 Klimax
13 Claudine Delsaux 214 BEL T1Z1 Z1 T5Z2 T4Z1 Z1 3T10 5Z6 26.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
14 Noor Witte 211 NED T1Z1 T3Z1 Z2 Z1 2T4 4Z5 24.0

Junior Female

13-09-2020 19:31
# Naam Rugnummer Comp. Punten Team
1 Lisa Hardiquest 209 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Charlène Tilborghs 212 80.0 Klimax
3 Pleun Frank 213 65.0
4 Lucie Delcoigne 206 55.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
5 Marie Colot 205 51.0 Escal'Pades
6 Camille De Wit 201 47.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Team Uitslag

# Team Totaal
1 Stone Climbing Factory 265.0
2 Klimax 215.0
3 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades 142.0
4 Escal'Pades 119.0
5 Klimclub Hungaria 81.0
6 CAB Liège /Gecko 26.0