Belgian Boulder Youth Cup (male Youth A&B) - CAB/KBF members Only, Sat, 26 Sep 2020 12:58:00 +0200, CAB Training wall, Braine L'Alleud

Discipline: Boulder
League:
Status: Processed

Description: Location
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud


IMPORTANT TO READ AND NOTE :

1.

Due to the COVID19, and due to the limited space in the CAB Training Center, this Cup is only opened to the Belgian Citizens. 
Limited athletes from other National Teams (France, Germany, Luxembourg, Holland, Norway) may be allowed to participate but any foreigner candidate to participate must contact his/her National Coach.

2.
The age categories are calculated in an Annual Calendar.
So from 1 January xxxx(year) to 31 December xxxx(year).

3.
Payment of registration fee - 20euro - must be done on-line

 4.

No Public or Spectator is allowed.

Access possible to maximum 2 Coach or Club Responsible per Club/Team. Federation membership is compulsory. 

FORMAT :

Q : 8 boulders, 5 attempts each, 1h30min
8 Best = Final

Final : 4 Boulders - 5min on/off procedure

TIMING : Provisional!
Open gym 10:00
Registrations B 10:00-11:00
Start Qualifications B 12:00

Registrations A 12:00-13:00
Start Qualifications A 14:10

Closing Isolation 17:00

Start Finals B 17:30
Start Finals A 19:15

Podium 21:00

Number of competitors: 17

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Martin Dassesse 112 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
François Mertens 103 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Loïc Martin 114 BEL
Thibo Bourgeois 106 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Félix Foret 107 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Ferre Huylebroek 119 BEL Vertical Thinking
Loïc Pirotte 116 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Hugo Zaffuto 104 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Stefan Markovsky 108 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Maxim Milet 115 BEL Kajoe
Sander Verheyden 111 BEL Olympia
Jasper van Malderen 117 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Ties Vancraeynest 105 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Jim Zeimes 110 LUX Escal'Pades
Nathan Rousselle 102 BEL Escal'Pades
Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL City Lizard
Hannes van Duysen 113 BEL Vertical Thinking

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 17

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Jim Zeimes 110 Escal'Pades
2 Ferre Huylebroek 119 Vertical Thinking
3 Loïc Martin 114
4 Sander Verheyden 111 Olympia
5 Maxim Milet 115 Kajoe
6 François Mertens 103 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Dries de Pesseroey 118 City Lizard
8 Ties Vancraeynest 105 BVKB - Klimax
9 Jasper van Malderen 117 BVKB - Klimax
10 Hugo Zaffuto 104 Top Rock - l’Elephant
11 Félix Foret 107 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Stefan Markovsky 108 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Loïc Pirotte 116 Top Rock - l’Elephant
14 Thibo Bourgeois 106 Stone Climbing Factory
15 Martin Dassesse 112 CAB Liège /Gecko
16 Hannes van Duysen 113 Vertical Thinking
17 Nathan Rousselle 102 Escal'Pades
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Jim Zeimes 110 Escal'Pades
2 Ferre Huylebroek 119 Vertical Thinking
3 Loïc Martin 114
4 Sander Verheyden 111 Olympia
5 Maxim Milet 115 Kajoe
6 François Mertens 103 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Dries de Pesseroey 118 City Lizard
8 Ties Vancraeynest 105 BVKB - Klimax
9 Jasper van Malderen 117 BVKB - Klimax
10 Hugo Zaffuto 104 Top Rock - l’Elephant
11 Félix Foret 107 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Stefan Markovsky 108 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Loïc Pirotte 116 Top Rock - l’Elephant
14 Thibo Bourgeois 106 Stone Climbing Factory
15 Martin Dassesse 112 CAB Liège /Gecko
16 Hannes van Duysen 113 Vertical Thinking
17 Nathan Rousselle 102 Escal'Pades
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Jim Zeimes 110 Escal'Pades
2 Ferre Huylebroek 119 Vertical Thinking
3 Loïc Martin 114
4 Sander Verheyden 111 Olympia
5 Maxim Milet 115 Kajoe
6 François Mertens 103 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Dries de Pesseroey 118 City Lizard
8 Ties Vancraeynest 105 BVKB - Klimax
9 Jasper van Malderen 117 BVKB - Klimax
10 Hugo Zaffuto 104 Top Rock - l’Elephant
11 Félix Foret 107 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Stefan Markovsky 108 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Loïc Pirotte 116 Top Rock - l’Elephant
14 Thibo Bourgeois 106 Stone Climbing Factory
15 Martin Dassesse 112 CAB Liège /Gecko
16 Hannes van Duysen 113 Vertical Thinking
17 Nathan Rousselle 102 Escal'Pades
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Jim Zeimes 110 Escal'Pades
2 Ferre Huylebroek 119 Vertical Thinking
3 Loïc Martin 114
4 Sander Verheyden 111 Olympia
5 Maxim Milet 115 Kajoe
6 François Mertens 103 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Dries de Pesseroey 118 City Lizard
8 Ties Vancraeynest 105 BVKB - Klimax
9 Jasper van Malderen 117 BVKB - Klimax
10 Hugo Zaffuto 104 Top Rock - l’Elephant
11 Félix Foret 107 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Stefan Markovsky 108 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Loïc Pirotte 116 Top Rock - l’Elephant
14 Thibo Bourgeois 106 Stone Climbing Factory
15 Martin Dassesse 112 CAB Liège /Gecko
16 Hannes van Duysen 113 Vertical Thinking
17 Nathan Rousselle 102 Escal'Pades
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Jim Zeimes 110 Escal'Pades
2 Ferre Huylebroek 119 Vertical Thinking
3 Loïc Martin 114
4 Sander Verheyden 111 Olympia
5 Maxim Milet 115 Kajoe
6 François Mertens 103 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Dries de Pesseroey 118 City Lizard
8 Ties Vancraeynest 105 BVKB - Klimax
9 Jasper van Malderen 117 BVKB - Klimax
10 Hugo Zaffuto 104 Top Rock - l’Elephant
11 Félix Foret 107 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Stefan Markovsky 108 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Loïc Pirotte 116 Top Rock - l’Elephant
14 Thibo Bourgeois 106 Stone Climbing Factory
15 Martin Dassesse 112 CAB Liège /Gecko
16 Hannes van Duysen 113 Vertical Thinking
17 Nathan Rousselle 102 Escal'Pades
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Jim Zeimes 110 Escal'Pades
2 Ferre Huylebroek 119 Vertical Thinking
3 Loïc Martin 114
4 Sander Verheyden 111 Olympia
5 Maxim Milet 115 Kajoe
6 François Mertens 103 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Dries de Pesseroey 118 City Lizard
8 Ties Vancraeynest 105 BVKB - Klimax
9 Jasper van Malderen 117 BVKB - Klimax
10 Hugo Zaffuto 104 Top Rock - l’Elephant
11 Félix Foret 107 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Stefan Markovsky 108 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Loïc Pirotte 116 Top Rock - l’Elephant
14 Thibo Bourgeois 106 Stone Climbing Factory
15 Martin Dassesse 112 CAB Liège /Gecko
16 Hannes van Duysen 113 Vertical Thinking
17 Nathan Rousselle 102 Escal'Pades
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Jim Zeimes 110 Escal'Pades
2 Ferre Huylebroek 119 Vertical Thinking
3 Loïc Martin 114
4 Sander Verheyden 111 Olympia
5 Maxim Milet 115 Kajoe
6 François Mertens 103 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Dries de Pesseroey 118 City Lizard
8 Ties Vancraeynest 105 BVKB - Klimax
9 Jasper van Malderen 117 BVKB - Klimax
10 Hugo Zaffuto 104 Top Rock - l’Elephant
11 Félix Foret 107 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Stefan Markovsky 108 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Loïc Pirotte 116 Top Rock - l’Elephant
14 Thibo Bourgeois 106 Stone Climbing Factory
15 Martin Dassesse 112 CAB Liège /Gecko
16 Hannes van Duysen 113 Vertical Thinking
17 Nathan Rousselle 102 Escal'Pades
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Jim Zeimes 110 Escal'Pades
2 Ferre Huylebroek 119 Vertical Thinking
3 Loïc Martin 114
4 Sander Verheyden 111 Olympia
5 Maxim Milet 115 Kajoe
6 François Mertens 103 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Dries de Pesseroey 118 City Lizard
8 Ties Vancraeynest 105 BVKB - Klimax
9 Jasper van Malderen 117 BVKB - Klimax
10 Hugo Zaffuto 104 Top Rock - l’Elephant
11 Félix Foret 107 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Stefan Markovsky 108 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Loïc Pirotte 116 Top Rock - l’Elephant
14 Thibo Bourgeois 106 Stone Climbing Factory
15 Martin Dassesse 112 CAB Liège /Gecko
16 Hannes van Duysen 113 Vertical Thinking
17 Nathan Rousselle 102 Escal'Pades
26-09-2020 20:40
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total 1 2 3 4 Total League. Points Team
1 Ties Vancraeynest 105 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T5Z3 Z1 T2Z2 7T12 8Z11 T2Z2 T1Z1 T2Z1 T1Z1 4T6 4Z5 100.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Jasper van Malderen 117 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 - T1Z1 T1Z1 T4Z1 T2Z1 7T11 7Z7 T3Z3 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 4T6 4Z6 80.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Dries de Pesseroey 118 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T4Z1 - - Z1 Z3 4T7 6Z8 T2Z2 T3Z1 T2Z1 Z1 3T7 4Z5 65.0 City Lizard
4 Stefan Markovsky 108 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 - T1Z1 Z4 Z1 - 4T4 6Z9 T3Z2 Z3 Z1 - 1T3 3Z6 55.0 Klimclub Hungaria
5 François Mertens 103 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T5Z4 T1Z1 Z4 Z1 T2Z2 6T11 8Z15 Z1 Z3 Z1 Z1 0T0 4Z6 51.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Jim Zeimes 110 LUX T2Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 T2Z2 T2Z2 Z2 Z1 T1Z1 6T10 8Z11 Z5 Z2 Z1 Z1 0T0 4Z9 47.0 Escal'Pades
7 Nathan Rousselle 102 BEL T2Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 - T3Z3 - Z1 T2Z2 5T9 6Z9 - Z1 Z7 Z2 0T0 3Z10 43.0 Escal'Pades
8 Ferre Huylebroek 119 BEL T1Z1 T3Z3 T3Z2 T2Z1 - Z4 Z1 - 4T9 6Z12 Z9 Z1 Z2 - 0T0 3Z12 40.0 Vertical Thinking
9 Hannes van Duysen 113 BEL T2Z2 T1Z1 T1Z1 - - - Z1 T5Z4 4T9 5Z9 37.0 Vertical Thinking
10 Loïc Pirotte 116 BEL T1Z1 T2Z2 T1Z1 - Z4 - Z1 - 3T4 5Z9 34.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
11 Hugo Zaffuto 104 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 - - - Z1 - 3T4 4Z4 30.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
11 Maxim Milet 115 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 - - - Z1 - 3T4 4Z4 30.0 Kajoe
13 Thibo Bourgeois 106 BEL T2Z1 T3Z3 Z1 - - - Z1 - 2T5 4Z6 26.0 Stone Climbing Factory
14 Loïc Martin 114 BEL Z1 T2Z2 T4Z1 - - - - - 2T6 3Z4 24.0
15 Félix Foret 107 BEL - T1Z1 - - T2Z1 - - - 2T3 2Z2 22.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
16 Sander Verheyden 111 BEL - T2Z2 - - - - Z4 - 1T2 2Z6 20.0 Olympia
17 Martin Dassesse 112 BEL Z1 - - - - - - - 0T0 1Z1 18.0 CAB Liège /Gecko

Youth B Male

The competitionresults are not public.