Belgian Boulder Youth Cup (female Youth A&B) - CAB/KBF members Only, Sun, 27 Sep 2020 12:58:00 +0200, CAB Training wall, Braine L'Alleud

Discipline: Boulder
League:
Status: Processed
Description: Location
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud

IMPORTANT TO READ AND NOTE :

1.

Due to the COVID19, and due to the limited space in the CAB Training Center, this Cup is only opened to the Belgian Citizens. 
Limited athletes from other National Teams (France, Germany, Luxembourg, Holland, Norway) may be allowed to participate but any foreigner candidate to participate in this Belgian Cup must contact his/her National Coach.

2.
The age categories are calculated in an Annual Calendar.
So from 1 January xxxx(year) to 31 December xxxx(year).

3.
Payment of registration fee - 20euro - must be done on-line

4.

No Public or Spectator is allowed.

Access possible to maximum 2 Coach or Club Responsible per Club/Team. Federation membership is compulsory.

FORMAT :

Q : 8 boulders, 5 attempts each, 1h30min
8 Best = Final

Final : 4 Boulders - 5min on/off procedure

TIMING : Provisional!

Open gym 10:00

Registrations B 10:00-11:00
Start Qualifications B 12:00
Registrations A 12:00-13:00
Briefing A Start
Qualifications A 14:20

Closing Isolation 17:00

Start Finals B 17:30
Start Finals A 19:15

Podium 21:00

Youth A Female

Number of competitors: 11

Name Bib number Team Reg#
Silke Dewitte 301 BVKB - Klimax
Layla Doumont 307 Stone Climbing Factory
Ysaline Daele 310 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
Juliette Colpin-van Swam 308 CAB Liège /Gecko
Maelle Desmare 305 CAB Liège /Gecko
Meri Delbroek 312 Crux Climbing Team
Lucie Watillon 313 Team Club Alpin Brabant
Siri de Leus 314 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
Nore Pellens 306 BVKB - Klimax
Tine Walraevens 309 Vertical Thinking
Pauline Oury 303 Escal'Pades

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 11

# Name Bib number Team
1 Lucie Watillon 313 Team Club Alpin Brabant
2 Maelle Desmare 305 CAB Liège /Gecko
3 Siri de Leus 314 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
4 Silke Dewitte 301 BVKB - Klimax
5 Pauline Oury 303 Escal'Pades
6 Tine Walraevens 309 Vertical Thinking
7 Juliette Colpin-van Swam 308 CAB Liège /Gecko
8 Ysaline Daele 310 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
9 Layla Doumont 307 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Meri Delbroek 312 Crux Climbing Team
11 Nore Pellens 306 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Team
1 Lucie Watillon 313 Team Club Alpin Brabant
2 Maelle Desmare 305 CAB Liège /Gecko
3 Siri de Leus 314 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
4 Silke Dewitte 301 BVKB - Klimax
5 Pauline Oury 303 Escal'Pades
6 Tine Walraevens 309 Vertical Thinking
7 Juliette Colpin-van Swam 308 CAB Liège /Gecko
8 Ysaline Daele 310 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
9 Layla Doumont 307 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Meri Delbroek 312 Crux Climbing Team
11 Nore Pellens 306 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Team
1 Lucie Watillon 313 Team Club Alpin Brabant
2 Maelle Desmare 305 CAB Liège /Gecko
3 Siri de Leus 314 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
4 Silke Dewitte 301 BVKB - Klimax
5 Pauline Oury 303 Escal'Pades
6 Tine Walraevens 309 Vertical Thinking
7 Juliette Colpin-van Swam 308 CAB Liège /Gecko
8 Ysaline Daele 310 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
9 Layla Doumont 307 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Meri Delbroek 312 Crux Climbing Team
11 Nore Pellens 306 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Team
1 Lucie Watillon 313 Team Club Alpin Brabant
2 Maelle Desmare 305 CAB Liège /Gecko
3 Siri de Leus 314 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
4 Silke Dewitte 301 BVKB - Klimax
5 Pauline Oury 303 Escal'Pades
6 Tine Walraevens 309 Vertical Thinking
7 Juliette Colpin-van Swam 308 CAB Liège /Gecko
8 Ysaline Daele 310 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
9 Layla Doumont 307 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Meri Delbroek 312 Crux Climbing Team
11 Nore Pellens 306 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Team
1 Lucie Watillon 313 Team Club Alpin Brabant
2 Maelle Desmare 305 CAB Liège /Gecko
3 Siri de Leus 314 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
4 Silke Dewitte 301 BVKB - Klimax
5 Pauline Oury 303 Escal'Pades
6 Tine Walraevens 309 Vertical Thinking
7 Juliette Colpin-van Swam 308 CAB Liège /Gecko
8 Ysaline Daele 310 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
9 Layla Doumont 307 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Meri Delbroek 312 Crux Climbing Team
11 Nore Pellens 306 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Team
1 Lucie Watillon 313 Team Club Alpin Brabant
2 Maelle Desmare 305 CAB Liège /Gecko
3 Siri de Leus 314 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
4 Silke Dewitte 301 BVKB - Klimax
5 Pauline Oury 303 Escal'Pades
6 Tine Walraevens 309 Vertical Thinking
7 Juliette Colpin-van Swam 308 CAB Liège /Gecko
8 Ysaline Daele 310 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
9 Layla Doumont 307 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Meri Delbroek 312 Crux Climbing Team
11 Nore Pellens 306 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Team
1 Lucie Watillon 313 Team Club Alpin Brabant
2 Maelle Desmare 305 CAB Liège /Gecko
3 Siri de Leus 314 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
4 Silke Dewitte 301 BVKB - Klimax
5 Pauline Oury 303 Escal'Pades
6 Tine Walraevens 309 Vertical Thinking
7 Juliette Colpin-van Swam 308 CAB Liège /Gecko
8 Ysaline Daele 310 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
9 Layla Doumont 307 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Meri Delbroek 312 Crux Climbing Team
11 Nore Pellens 306 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Team
1 Lucie Watillon 313 Team Club Alpin Brabant
2 Maelle Desmare 305 CAB Liège /Gecko
3 Siri de Leus 314 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
4 Silke Dewitte 301 BVKB - Klimax
5 Pauline Oury 303 Escal'Pades
6 Tine Walraevens 309 Vertical Thinking
7 Juliette Colpin-van Swam 308 CAB Liège /Gecko
8 Ysaline Daele 310 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
9 Layla Doumont 307 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Meri Delbroek 312 Crux Climbing Team
11 Nore Pellens 306 BVKB - Klimax
27-09-2020 20:26
# Name Bib number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total 1 2 3 4 Total League. Points Team
1 Lucie Watillon 313 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T4Z4 T3Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 8T13 8Z11 T5Z3 T3Z1 T1Z1 T2Z2 4T11 4Z7 100.0 Team Club Alpin Brabant
2 Nore Pellens 306 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 - T3Z1 T2Z2 - Z1 5T9 6Z7 T5Z2 Z3 Z1 T1Z1 2T6 4Z7 80.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Pauline Oury 303 T1Z1 T2Z2 T1Z1 - T2Z2 - Z5 Z1 4T6 6Z12 T2Z1 T2Z2 Z1 - 2T4 3Z4 65.0 Escal'Pades
4 Tine Walraevens 309 T1Z1 T3Z3 T1Z1 - - - Z2 Z2 3T5 5Z9 Z3 T2Z2 Z2 Z2 1T2 4Z9 55.0 Vertical Thinking
5 Siri de Leus 314 T1Z1 T2Z1 T3Z2 - Z3 - Z3 Z1 3T6 6Z11 Z8 Z3 T2Z2 Z5 1T2 4Z18 51.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
6 Ysaline Daele 310 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 - Z4 - Z3 Z1 3T4 6Z11 Z2 Z2 - Z2 0T0 3Z6 47.0 Rêvolution Climbing Team - Escal'pades
7 Silke Dewitte 301 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 - T3Z1 - Z1 Z1 4T6 6Z6 Z3 Z2 Z2 - 0T0 3Z7 43.0 BVKB - Klimax
8 Maelle Desmare 305 T2Z2 - T1Z1 - Z5 - - - 2T3 3Z8 - Z2 - Z2 0T0 2Z4 40.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Juliette Colpin-van Swam 308 T1Z1 - T1Z1 - - - - - 2T2 2Z2 37.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
10 Layla Doumont 307 T1Z1 - T2Z2 - - - - - 2T3 2Z3 34.0 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Meri Delbroek 312 Z2 T5Z5 Z3 - - - - - 1T5 3Z10 31.0 Crux Climbing Team

Youth B Female

The competitionresults are not public.