Belgian Boulder Cup - Senior, Sat, 20 Nov 2021 00:00:00 +0100, CAB Training wall, Braine L'Alleud

Discipline: Boulder
League:
Status: Finished
Description:

IMPORTANT NOTICE


Since 1st November 2021, the Covid Safe Ticket (CST) is compulsory in Wallonia for any sport-related events.

Make sure you bring a valid Covid safe ticket with a QR code which will be scanned on arrival.

This is compulsory for any person accessing the CAB Training Center for the Senior Boulder Cup: Athletes, Coaches, Officials.

Since Thursday's Government's decision, the Mask will be compulsory at all times, except during climbing periods

Location:

CAB training center
Chaussée de Tubize 485
1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Access plan sent to all trainers (please respect the parking area)


a)     The CAB training center is NOT a commercial climbing gym. Apart from toilets, there are no other facilities. No bar (no food, no drink), no internet, no change room, no tables nor chairs.

Only a limited warm up area (if you want a proper warm up, the gym Maniak is only 12 km away and opens at 10:00am).

b)   DUE TO THE RESTRICTED SPACE and COVID situation :

  1. No public/spectators are allowed.
  2. Maximum 2 coaches/trainers/team manager per club/team are allowed. Registration is mandatory via WAS
  3. For insurance purpose, ALL competitors/coaches/trainers/team managers must be a member of their national federation (KBF, CAB or another national federation). Membership can be checked at the registration table before entering the center.
  4. Covid Safe Ticket is compulsory for everybody and will be checked on arrival

FORMAT :

Qualifications: Flash on 8 boulders, 5 attempts maximum per boulder
Finals (10 athletes): On-sight on 4 boulders (rotation format).


Route Setters : Rémi Samyn (IFSC), Cyril Lapka, Florian Gourgue, Stéphane Hanssens

JP: Renaat Will


TIMING

12:00 Center opens for officials, route-setters and judges
12:30 Center opens for competitors/coaches/team managers
12:30-13:30 Registrations (distribution of bib numbers, check of membership cards, check of CST).  
14:00 Briefing by JP

14:15 Start Qualifications (135min)
16:30 End Qualifications

17:15 approx – Closure of Isolation area
18:00 Start Final
19:20 End finals

19:30 approx Results, Appeals, Podium


Senior Female

Number of competitors: 15

Name Bib number Team Rem
Lucie Delcoigne 109 Escal'Pades
Gladys de Vocht 110 Stone Climbing Factory
Léa Depotter 105 Stone Climbing Factory
Lorraine Kervyn 116 Entre Ciel et Terre
Jeanne Kreusch 112
Celine Cuypers 104 BVKB - Klimax
Lucie Watillon 103 Escal'Pades
Ysaline Daele 107
Maelle Desmare 106 CAB Liège /Gecko
Silke Dewitte 108 BVKB - Klimax
Chloé Caulier 113 Stone Climbing Factory
Nele Vermeeren 111 BVKB - Klimax Disp
Julie Verbeelen 101 Disp
Clara Vogels 102 CAB Liège /Gecko
Morgane Daele 114 New Rock / EEA

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 15

# Name Bib number Team
1 Silke Dewitte 108 BVKB - Klimax
2 Gladys de Vocht 110 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Maelle Desmare 106 CAB Liège /Gecko
4 Lorraine Kervyn 116 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Léa Depotter 105 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Chloé Caulier 113 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Lucie Watillon 103 Escal'Pades
8 Clara Vogels 102 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Morgane Daele 114 New Rock / EEA
10 Jeanne Kreusch 112
11 Nele Vermeeren 111 BVKB - Klimax
12 Celine Cuypers 104 BVKB - Klimax
13 Lucie Delcoigne 109 Escal'Pades
14 Ysaline Daele 107
15 Julie Verbeelen 101
# Name Bib number Team
1 Silke Dewitte 108 BVKB - Klimax
2 Gladys de Vocht 110 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Maelle Desmare 106 CAB Liège /Gecko
4 Lorraine Kervyn 116 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Léa Depotter 105 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Chloé Caulier 113 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Lucie Watillon 103 Escal'Pades
8 Clara Vogels 102 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Morgane Daele 114 New Rock / EEA
10 Jeanne Kreusch 112
11 Nele Vermeeren 111 BVKB - Klimax
12 Celine Cuypers 104 BVKB - Klimax
13 Lucie Delcoigne 109 Escal'Pades
14 Ysaline Daele 107
15 Julie Verbeelen 101
# Name Bib number Team
1 Silke Dewitte 108 BVKB - Klimax
2 Gladys de Vocht 110 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Maelle Desmare 106 CAB Liège /Gecko
4 Lorraine Kervyn 116 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Léa Depotter 105 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Chloé Caulier 113 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Lucie Watillon 103 Escal'Pades
8 Clara Vogels 102 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Morgane Daele 114 New Rock / EEA
10 Jeanne Kreusch 112
11 Nele Vermeeren 111 BVKB - Klimax
12 Celine Cuypers 104 BVKB - Klimax
13 Lucie Delcoigne 109 Escal'Pades
14 Ysaline Daele 107
15 Julie Verbeelen 101
# Name Bib number Team
1 Silke Dewitte 108 BVKB - Klimax
2 Gladys de Vocht 110 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Maelle Desmare 106 CAB Liège /Gecko
4 Lorraine Kervyn 116 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Léa Depotter 105 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Chloé Caulier 113 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Lucie Watillon 103 Escal'Pades
8 Clara Vogels 102 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Morgane Daele 114 New Rock / EEA
10 Jeanne Kreusch 112
11 Nele Vermeeren 111 BVKB - Klimax
12 Celine Cuypers 104 BVKB - Klimax
13 Lucie Delcoigne 109 Escal'Pades
14 Ysaline Daele 107
15 Julie Verbeelen 101
# Name Bib number Team
1 Silke Dewitte 108 BVKB - Klimax
2 Gladys de Vocht 110 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Maelle Desmare 106 CAB Liège /Gecko
4 Lorraine Kervyn 116 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Léa Depotter 105 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Chloé Caulier 113 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Lucie Watillon 103 Escal'Pades
8 Clara Vogels 102 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Morgane Daele 114 New Rock / EEA
10 Jeanne Kreusch 112
11 Nele Vermeeren 111 BVKB - Klimax
12 Celine Cuypers 104 BVKB - Klimax
13 Lucie Delcoigne 109 Escal'Pades
14 Ysaline Daele 107
15 Julie Verbeelen 101
# Name Bib number Team
1 Silke Dewitte 108 BVKB - Klimax
2 Gladys de Vocht 110 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Maelle Desmare 106 CAB Liège /Gecko
4 Lorraine Kervyn 116 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Léa Depotter 105 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Chloé Caulier 113 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Lucie Watillon 103 Escal'Pades
8 Clara Vogels 102 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Morgane Daele 114 New Rock / EEA
10 Jeanne Kreusch 112
11 Nele Vermeeren 111 BVKB - Klimax
12 Celine Cuypers 104 BVKB - Klimax
13 Lucie Delcoigne 109 Escal'Pades
14 Ysaline Daele 107
15 Julie Verbeelen 101
# Name Bib number Team
1 Silke Dewitte 108 BVKB - Klimax
2 Gladys de Vocht 110 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Maelle Desmare 106 CAB Liège /Gecko
4 Lorraine Kervyn 116 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Léa Depotter 105 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Chloé Caulier 113 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Lucie Watillon 103 Escal'Pades
8 Clara Vogels 102 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Morgane Daele 114 New Rock / EEA
10 Jeanne Kreusch 112
11 Nele Vermeeren 111 BVKB - Klimax
12 Celine Cuypers 104 BVKB - Klimax
13 Lucie Delcoigne 109 Escal'Pades
14 Ysaline Daele 107
15 Julie Verbeelen 101
# Name Bib number Team
1 Silke Dewitte 108 BVKB - Klimax
2 Gladys de Vocht 110 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Maelle Desmare 106 CAB Liège /Gecko
4 Lorraine Kervyn 116 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Léa Depotter 105 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Chloé Caulier 113 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Lucie Watillon 103 Escal'Pades
8 Clara Vogels 102 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Morgane Daele 114 New Rock / EEA
10 Jeanne Kreusch 112
11 Nele Vermeeren 111 BVKB - Klimax
12 Celine Cuypers 104 BVKB - Klimax
13 Lucie Delcoigne 109 Escal'Pades
14 Ysaline Daele 107
15 Julie Verbeelen 101
20-11-2021 19:37
# Name Bib number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total 1 2 3 4 Total League. Points Team
1 Chloé Caulier 113 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 T3Z1 T3Z3 T1Z1 T1Z1 8T13 8Z10 T1Z1 Z2 T1Z1 T4Z3 3T6 4Z7 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Lucie Watillon 103 T1Z1 T3Z1 T3Z1 Z1 T3Z1 T2Z1 T1Z1 Z4 6T13 8Z11 T2Z1 Z5 T1Z1 2T3 3Z7 80.0 Escal'Pades
3 Lucie Delcoigne 109 T1Z1 T2Z1 T3Z3 Z2 T2Z1 Z1 T4Z3 T2Z2 6T14 8Z14 T1Z1 T3Z3 Z6 2T4 3Z10 65.0 Escal'Pades
4 Celine Cuypers 104 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z2 T5Z2 Z3 T3Z3 T2Z2 6T13 8Z15 T1Z1 Z7 1T1 2Z8 55.0 BVKB - Klimax
5 Lorraine Kervyn 116 T1Z1 T5Z1 T5Z1 Z1 Z5 Z5 3T11 6Z14 T1Z1 1T1 1Z1 51.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Morgane Daele 114 T1Z1 Z1 T2Z1 Z2 Z1 Z1 2T3 6Z7 T1Z1 1T1 1Z1 47.0 New Rock / EEA
7 Julie Verbeelen 101 T1Z1 Z1 T2Z1 Z1 T3Z2 Z2 3T6 6Z8 Z1 0T0 1Z1 43.0
8 Nele Vermeeren 111 T1Z1 Z1 Z2 T3Z1 Z1 2T4 5Z6 Z1 0T0 1Z1 40.0 BVKB - Klimax
9 Jeanne Kreusch 112 T1Z1 Z1 Z2 Z2 Z1 1T1 5Z7 Z1 0T0 1Z1 37.0
10 Ysaline Daele 107 T1Z1 Z1 Z1 Z1 Z3 1T1 5Z7 Z2 0T0 1Z2 34.0
11 Léa Depotter 105 T3Z2 Z1 Z1 Z4 1T3 4Z8 31.0 Stone Climbing Factory
12 Gladys de Vocht 110 T1Z1 Z1 Z1 1T1 3Z3 28.0 Stone Climbing Factory
13 Silke Dewitte 108 T1Z1 Z1 Z2 1T1 3Z4 26.0 BVKB - Klimax
14 Clara Vogels 102 T4Z1 Z1 Z4 1T4 3Z6 24.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
15 Maelle Desmare 106 T4Z2 Z1 1T4 2Z3 22.0 CAB Liège /Gecko

Number of competitors: 22

Name Bib number Nat. Team Rem
Jasper Cocquyt 209 BEL Blueberry Club
Julien Ameye 219 BEL Blueberry Club
Zoran Santens 210 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
Jim Zeimes 212 LUX Escal'Pades
Simon Apsner 206 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
Léopold Prinz 208 LUX Escal'Pades
François Mertens 218 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Loic Debry 216 BEL Escal'Pades
Jitse Remes 211 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Mathieu Robat 226 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Hannes van Duysen 202 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Nathan Rousselle 215 BEL Escal'Pades
Loïc Pirotte 203 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Thibo Bourgeois 223 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Sven Lempereur 214 BEL
Alexandre Noël 221 BEL Escal'Pades Disp
Simon Lorenzi 220 BEL Escal'Pades
Dries de Pesseroey 205 BEL City Lizard
Thor Gijsbers 222 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Seppe Desmet 225 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Thomas Salakenos 204 BEL Maniak Competition Team

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 22

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Simon Lorenzi 220 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
3 Simon Apsner 206 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
4 Nathan Rousselle 215 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Zoran Santens 210 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
6 Thomas Salakenos 204 BEL Maniak Competition Team
7 Alexandre Noël 221 BEL Escal'Pades
8 Loïc Pirotte 203 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
9 Jasper Cocquyt 209 BEL Blueberry Club
10 Jitse Remes 211 BEL BVKB - Klimax
11 Léopold Prinz 208 LUX Escal'Pades
12 Jim Zeimes 212 LUX Escal'Pades
13 Loic Debry 216 BEL Escal'Pades
14 François Mertens 218 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Mathieu Robat 226 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
16 Sven Lempereur 214 BEL
17 Dries de Pesseroey 205 BEL City Lizard
18 Hannes van Duysen 202 BEL BVKB - Klimax
19 Thor Gijsbers 222 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
20 Thibo Bourgeois 223 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
21 Seppe Desmet 225 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
22 Julien Ameye 219 BEL Blueberry Club
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Simon Lorenzi 220 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
3 Simon Apsner 206 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
4 Nathan Rousselle 215 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Zoran Santens 210 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
6 Thomas Salakenos 204 BEL Maniak Competition Team
7 Alexandre Noël 221 BEL Escal'Pades
8 Loïc Pirotte 203 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
9 Jasper Cocquyt 209 BEL Blueberry Club
10 Jitse Remes 211 BEL BVKB - Klimax
11 Léopold Prinz 208 LUX Escal'Pades
12 Jim Zeimes 212 LUX Escal'Pades
13 Loic Debry 216 BEL Escal'Pades
14 François Mertens 218 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Mathieu Robat 226 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
16 Sven Lempereur 214 BEL
17 Dries de Pesseroey 205 BEL City Lizard
18 Hannes van Duysen 202 BEL BVKB - Klimax
19 Thor Gijsbers 222 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
20 Thibo Bourgeois 223 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
21 Seppe Desmet 225 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
22 Julien Ameye 219 BEL Blueberry Club
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Simon Lorenzi 220 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
3 Simon Apsner 206 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
4 Nathan Rousselle 215 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Zoran Santens 210 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
6 Thomas Salakenos 204 BEL Maniak Competition Team
7 Alexandre Noël 221 BEL Escal'Pades
8 Loïc Pirotte 203 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
9 Jasper Cocquyt 209 BEL Blueberry Club
10 Jitse Remes 211 BEL BVKB - Klimax
11 Léopold Prinz 208 LUX Escal'Pades
12 Jim Zeimes 212 LUX Escal'Pades
13 Loic Debry 216 BEL Escal'Pades
14 François Mertens 218 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Mathieu Robat 226 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
16 Sven Lempereur 214 BEL
17 Dries de Pesseroey 205 BEL City Lizard
18 Hannes van Duysen 202 BEL BVKB - Klimax
19 Thor Gijsbers 222 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
20 Thibo Bourgeois 223 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
21 Seppe Desmet 225 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
22 Julien Ameye 219 BEL Blueberry Club
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Simon Lorenzi 220 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
3 Simon Apsner 206 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
4 Nathan Rousselle 215 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Zoran Santens 210 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
6 Thomas Salakenos 204 BEL Maniak Competition Team
7 Alexandre Noël 221 BEL Escal'Pades
8 Loïc Pirotte 203 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
9 Jasper Cocquyt 209 BEL Blueberry Club
10 Jitse Remes 211 BEL BVKB - Klimax
11 Léopold Prinz 208 LUX Escal'Pades
12 Jim Zeimes 212 LUX Escal'Pades
13 Loic Debry 216 BEL Escal'Pades
14 François Mertens 218 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Mathieu Robat 226 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
16 Sven Lempereur 214 BEL
17 Dries de Pesseroey 205 BEL City Lizard
18 Hannes van Duysen 202 BEL BVKB - Klimax
19 Thor Gijsbers 222 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
20 Thibo Bourgeois 223 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
21 Seppe Desmet 225 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
22 Julien Ameye 219 BEL Blueberry Club
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Simon Lorenzi 220 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
3 Simon Apsner 206 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
4 Nathan Rousselle 215 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Zoran Santens 210 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
6 Thomas Salakenos 204 BEL Maniak Competition Team
7 Alexandre Noël 221 BEL Escal'Pades
8 Loïc Pirotte 203 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
9 Jasper Cocquyt 209 BEL Blueberry Club
10 Jitse Remes 211 BEL BVKB - Klimax
11 Léopold Prinz 208 LUX Escal'Pades
12 Jim Zeimes 212 LUX Escal'Pades
13 Loic Debry 216 BEL Escal'Pades
14 François Mertens 218 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Mathieu Robat 226 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
16 Sven Lempereur 214 BEL
17 Dries de Pesseroey 205 BEL City Lizard
18 Hannes van Duysen 202 BEL BVKB - Klimax
19 Thor Gijsbers 222 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
20 Thibo Bourgeois 223 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
21 Seppe Desmet 225 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
22 Julien Ameye 219 BEL Blueberry Club
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Simon Lorenzi 220 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
3 Simon Apsner 206 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
4 Nathan Rousselle 215 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Zoran Santens 210 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
6 Thomas Salakenos 204 BEL Maniak Competition Team
7 Alexandre Noël 221 BEL Escal'Pades
8 Loïc Pirotte 203 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
9 Jasper Cocquyt 209 BEL Blueberry Club
10 Jitse Remes 211 BEL BVKB - Klimax
11 Léopold Prinz 208 LUX Escal'Pades
12 Jim Zeimes 212 LUX Escal'Pades
13 Loic Debry 216 BEL Escal'Pades
14 François Mertens 218 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Mathieu Robat 226 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
16 Sven Lempereur 214 BEL
17 Dries de Pesseroey 205 BEL City Lizard
18 Hannes van Duysen 202 BEL BVKB - Klimax
19 Thor Gijsbers 222 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
20 Thibo Bourgeois 223 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
21 Seppe Desmet 225 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
22 Julien Ameye 219 BEL Blueberry Club
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Simon Lorenzi 220 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
3 Simon Apsner 206 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
4 Nathan Rousselle 215 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Zoran Santens 210 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
6 Thomas Salakenos 204 BEL Maniak Competition Team
7 Alexandre Noël 221 BEL Escal'Pades
8 Loïc Pirotte 203 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
9 Jasper Cocquyt 209 BEL Blueberry Club
10 Jitse Remes 211 BEL BVKB - Klimax
11 Léopold Prinz 208 LUX Escal'Pades
12 Jim Zeimes 212 LUX Escal'Pades
13 Loic Debry 216 BEL Escal'Pades
14 François Mertens 218 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Mathieu Robat 226 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
16 Sven Lempereur 214 BEL
17 Dries de Pesseroey 205 BEL City Lizard
18 Hannes van Duysen 202 BEL BVKB - Klimax
19 Thor Gijsbers 222 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
20 Thibo Bourgeois 223 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
21 Seppe Desmet 225 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
22 Julien Ameye 219 BEL Blueberry Club
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Simon Lorenzi 220 BEL Escal'Pades
2 Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
3 Simon Apsner 206 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
4 Nathan Rousselle 215 BEL Escal'Pades
5 Zoran Santens 210 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
6 Thomas Salakenos 204 BEL Maniak Competition Team
7 Alexandre Noël 221 BEL Escal'Pades
8 Loïc Pirotte 203 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
9 Jasper Cocquyt 209 BEL Blueberry Club
10 Jitse Remes 211 BEL BVKB - Klimax
11 Léopold Prinz 208 LUX Escal'Pades
12 Jim Zeimes 212 LUX Escal'Pades
13 Loic Debry 216 BEL Escal'Pades
14 François Mertens 218 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Mathieu Robat 226 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
16 Sven Lempereur 214 BEL
17 Dries de Pesseroey 205 BEL City Lizard
18 Hannes van Duysen 202 BEL BVKB - Klimax
19 Thor Gijsbers 222 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
20 Thibo Bourgeois 223 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
21 Seppe Desmet 225 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
22 Julien Ameye 219 BEL Blueberry Club
20-11-2021 19:37
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total 1 2 3 4 Total League. Points Team
1 Hannes van Duysen 202 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 T3Z1 T1Z1 Z1 6T9 7Z7 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z1 2T2 3Z3 100.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Simon Lorenzi 220 BEL T2Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T3Z2 T1Z1 T1Z1 Z5 Z4 6T9 8Z16 T2Z2 T1Z1 Z2 2T3 3Z5 80.0 Escal'Pades
3 Loic Debry 216 BEL T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 T3Z2 T1Z1 Z4 6T9 7Z11 Z2 T1Z1 Z5 1T1 3Z8 65.0 Escal'Pades
4 Jim Zeimes 212 LUX T2Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z1 T4Z1 T4Z2 6T14 6Z7 T2Z2 Z1 Z4 1T2 3Z7 55.0 Escal'Pades
5 Thomas Salakenos 204 BEL T2Z2 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z2 T4Z3 T4Z1 T3Z2 7T17 7Z12 T1Z1 Z3 1T1 2Z4 51.0 Maniak Competition Team
6 François Mertens 218 BEL T2Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T2Z2 T4Z3 6T11 6Z9 T2Z2 Z1 1T2 2Z3 47.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Alexandre Noël 221 BEL T2Z1 T2Z2 T1Z1 T5Z5 T4Z2 5T14 5Z11 Z7 Z1 Z5 0T0 3Z13 43.0 Escal'Pades
8 Sven Lempereur 214 BEL T2Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T5Z1 T3Z3 T1Z1 Z1 6T13 7Z9 Z2 0T0 1Z2 40.0
9 Dries de Pesseroey 205 BEL T3Z1 T1Z1 T1Z1 T3Z1 Z5 Z3 Z3 4T8 7Z15 Z4 0T0 1Z4 37.0 City Lizard
10 Jasper Cocquyt 209 BEL T5Z2 T2Z1 Z1 T1Z1 T3Z3 Z2 4T11 6Z10 0T0 0Z0 34.0 Blueberry Club
11 Nathan Rousselle 215 BEL T1Z1 T3Z3 T2Z1 Z2 T4Z4 4T10 5Z11 31.0 Escal'Pades
12 Loïc Pirotte 203 BEL T2Z1 T2Z1 T1Z1 Z1 Z4 Z2 3T5 6Z10 28.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
13 Jitse Remes 211 BEL Z1 T4Z2 T2Z1 T3Z1 Z2 3T9 5Z7 26.0 BVKB - Klimax
14 Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL Z2 T3Z1 Z1 Z5 Z1 1T3 5Z10 24.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
15 Julien Ameye 219 BEL Z2 Z3 Z3 Z1 T4Z2 1T4 5Z11 22.0 Blueberry Club
16 Léopold Prinz 208 LUX T3Z1 Z1 Z2 1T3 3Z4 20.0 Escal'Pades
17 Thibo Bourgeois 223 BEL Z1 Z4 Z2 Z1 Z4 0T0 5Z12 18.0 Stone Climbing Factory
18 Zoran Santens 210 BEL Z4 Z3 Z4 Z1 Z4 0T0 5Z16 16.0 West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
19 Simon Apsner 206 LUX Z1 Z2 Z3 0T0 3Z6 14.0 D-Summit Dudelange
20 Thor Gijsbers 222 BEL Z1 Z4 0T0 2Z5 12.0 Klimclub Hungaria
21 Mathieu Robat 226 BEL Z3 0T0 1Z3 10.0 Stone Climbing Factory
22 Seppe Desmet 225 BEL 0T0 0Z0 9.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Junior Female

20-11-2021 19:39
# Name Bib number League. Points Team
1 Lucie Watillon 103 100.0 Escal'Pades
2 Lucie Delcoigne 109 80.0 Escal'Pades
3 Morgane Daele 114 65.0 New Rock / EEA
4 Maelle Desmare 106 55.0 CAB Liège /Gecko

Junior Male

20-11-2021 19:40
# Name Bib number League. Points Team
1 François Mertens 218 100.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Dries de Pesseroey 205 80.0 City Lizard
3 Loïc Pirotte 203 65.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
4 Seppe Desmet 225 55.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Team Results

# Team Total
1 Escal'Pades 460.0
2 BVKB - Klimax 247.0
3 Entre Ciel et Terre 198.0
4 Stone Climbing Factory 187.0
5 Top Rock - l’Elephant 117.0
5 City Lizard 117.0
7 New Rock / EEA 112.0
8 CAB Liège /Gecko 101.0
9 Klimclub Hungaria 76.0
10 Blueberry Club 56.0
11 Maniak Competition Team 51.0
12 West Coast Lizards Climbing Team 16.0
13 D-Summit Dudelange 14.0