Belgian Lead Championship, Sat, 14 May 2022 10:00:00 +0200, L'Escale - Arlon

Discipline: Lead
League:
Status: Processed
Description: Belgian Lead Championships 2022

Format
The competition consists of a qualifying round with two flash lead routes and an on-sight final route.

Competition documents
Coaches info: NO INFO SHEET AVAILABLE
As per updates rules 2022, registered coaches will received a shared drive link for consultation of the competition documents (eg route topo's)
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16lntSTdxrcljId8lnE7VzoS8AjBi0Q3c?usp=sharing

Demo:
Q1 Male: https://youtu.be/0-1-Kxoph3M
Q2Male: https://youtu.be/J7LSKt8NEmE
Q1 Female:
https://youtu.be/5D93mZl_WT8

Q2 Female: https://youtu.be/nf3gwUcZI88


Timing

11:00 Gym open for ALL competitors
11:30 - 12:30 Registration
12:45 Briefing athletes
13:15 Start Qualifications Male and Female (route 1 and 2 simultaneously)

17:00 Closing isolation
18:00 Presentation of the finalists (followed by observation)
18:15 Start Finals (Female then Male)

Senior Female

Number of competitors: 14

Name Bib number Nat. Team Rem
Julie Verbeelen 109 BEL
Madeline Montignie 115 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Lucie Watillon 102 BEL Escal'Pades
Celine Cuypers 111 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Chloé Caulier 107 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Lorraine Kervyn 116 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Siri de Leus 106 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Laura Pierron 108 BEL
Océane Allard 117 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Anon2216 - - -
Gladys de Vocht 114 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Nele Vermeeren 112 BEL BVKB - Klimax Disp
Matti Debelle 113 BEL BVKB - Klimax Disp
Noor Witte 118 NED

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 14

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Nele Vermeeren 112 BEL BVKB - Klimax
2 Lorraine Kervyn 116 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Laura Pierron 108 BEL
4 Océane Allard 117 BEL Maniak Competition Team
5 Siri de Leus 106 BEL Maniak Competition Team
6 Gladys de Vocht 114 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
7 Lucie Watillon 102 BEL Escal'Pades
8 Celine Cuypers 111 BEL BVKB - Klimax
9 Matti Debelle 113 BEL BVKB - Klimax
10 Anon2216 - - -
11 Chloé Caulier 107 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
12 Noor Witte 118 NED
13 Julie Verbeelen 109 BEL
14 Madeline Montignie 115 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Celine Cuypers 111 BEL BVKB - Klimax
2 Matti Debelle 113 BEL BVKB - Klimax
3 Anon2216 - - -
4 Chloé Caulier 107 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
5 Noor Witte 118 NED
6 Julie Verbeelen 109 BEL
7 Madeline Montignie 115 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Nele Vermeeren 112 BEL BVKB - Klimax
9 Lorraine Kervyn 116 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Laura Pierron 108 BEL
11 Océane Allard 117 BEL Maniak Competition Team
12 Siri de Leus 106 BEL Maniak Competition Team
13 Gladys de Vocht 114 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
14 Lucie Watillon 102 BEL Escal'Pades
14-05-2022 19:41
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Lucie Watillon 102 BEL Top Top 38+ t:0:03:14.00 100.0 Escal'Pades
2 Chloé Caulier 107 BEL Top Top 38+ t:0:03:38.00 80.0 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Celine Cuypers 111 BEL Top 29+ 27+ 65.0 BVKB - Klimax
4 Anon2216 - - 29 26 27 55.0 -
5 Julie Verbeelen 109 BEL 15 29+ 26+ 51.0
6 Madeline Montignie 115 BEL 22+ 28+ 25 47.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Nele Vermeeren 112 BEL 24+ 25+ 24+ 43.0 BVKB - Klimax
8 Noor Witte 118 NED 24 22 24+ 40.0
9 Lorraine Kervyn 116 BEL 24+ 4+ 37.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Gladys de Vocht 114 BEL 14 23 34.0 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Océane Allard 117 BEL 14+ 16+ 31.0 Maniak Competition Team
12 Matti Debelle 113 BEL 10+ 21+ 28.0 BVKB - Klimax
13 Siri de Leus 106 BEL 14 4+ 26.0 Maniak Competition Team
14 Laura Pierron 108 BEL 9 5+ 24.0

Number of competitors: 24

Name Bib number Nat. Team Rem
Alexandre Noël 214 BEL Escal'Pades
Ties Vancraeynest 205 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Nathan Rousselle 210 BEL Escal'Pades
Arno Luypaert 217 BEL
Simon Apsner 224 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
Nicolas Vancayzeele 216 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Nicolas Collin 213 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Léopold Prinz 202 LUX Escal'Pades
Leto Cavé 207 NED Team Mountain Network
Hannes van Duysen 204 BEL Rhino
Thibo Bourgeois 206 BEL
Loïc Pirotte 212 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Antoine Kauffmann 209 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Jurgen Lis 221 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Jim Zeimes 211 LUX Escal'Pades
Hugo Zaffuto 215 BEL Escal'Pades
Simon Lorenzi 218 BEL
Robin Andries 203 BEL
Sven Lempereur 220 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
François Mertens 219 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Corentin Laporte 208 BEL Stone Climbing Factory Disp
Kasper Tallon 223 BEL Klimclub Hungaria Disp
Aloïs Donéa 201 BEL Maniak Competition Team Disp
Tybalt Prinz 225 LUX Escal'Pades Disp

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 24

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Nicolas Collin 213 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
2 Jurgen Lis 221 BEL BVKB - Klimax
3 Antoine Kauffmann 209 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Nicolas Vancayzeele 216 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Robin Andries 203 BEL
6 Ties Vancraeynest 205 BEL BVKB - Klimax
7 Kasper Tallon 223 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
8 Hannes van Duysen 204 BEL Rhino
9 Léopold Prinz 202 LUX Escal'Pades
10 Hugo Zaffuto 215 BEL Escal'Pades
11 Nathan Rousselle 210 BEL Escal'Pades
12 Leto Cavé 207 NED Team Mountain Network
13 Loïc Pirotte 212 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
14 Thibo Bourgeois 206 BEL
15 Corentin Laporte 208 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
16 Simon Apsner 224 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
17 Sven Lempereur 220 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
18 Jim Zeimes 211 LUX Escal'Pades
19 Arno Luypaert 217 BEL
20 Simon Lorenzi 218 BEL
21 Alexandre Noël 214 BEL Escal'Pades
22 Tybalt Prinz 225 LUX Escal'Pades
23 François Mertens 219 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
24 Aloïs Donéa 201 BEL Maniak Competition Team
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Loïc Pirotte 212 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
2 Thibo Bourgeois 206 BEL
3 Corentin Laporte 208 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
4 Simon Apsner 224 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
5 Sven Lempereur 220 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Jim Zeimes 211 LUX Escal'Pades
7 Arno Luypaert 217 BEL
8 Simon Lorenzi 218 BEL
9 Alexandre Noël 214 BEL Escal'Pades
10 Tybalt Prinz 225 LUX Escal'Pades
11 François Mertens 219 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Aloïs Donéa 201 BEL Maniak Competition Team
13 Nicolas Collin 213 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
14 Jurgen Lis 221 BEL BVKB - Klimax
15 Antoine Kauffmann 209 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
16 Nicolas Vancayzeele 216 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
17 Robin Andries 203 BEL
18 Ties Vancraeynest 205 BEL BVKB - Klimax
19 Kasper Tallon 223 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
20 Hannes van Duysen 204 BEL Rhino
21 Léopold Prinz 202 LUX Escal'Pades
22 Hugo Zaffuto 215 BEL Escal'Pades
23 Nathan Rousselle 210 BEL Escal'Pades
24 Leto Cavé 207 NED Team Mountain Network
14-05-2022 19:41
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Nicolas Collin 213 BEL Top 45+ 36+ 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Hannes van Duysen 204 BEL 48+ 45+ 35+ 80.0 Rhino
3 Arno Luypaert 217 BEL 47 31+ 34 65.0
4 Ties Vancraeynest 205 BEL 47 45+ 31 55.0 BVKB - Klimax
5 Sven Lempereur 220 BEL Top 32+ 27 51.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Leto Cavé 207 NED Top 41 24+ 47.0 Team Mountain Network
7 François Mertens 219 BEL 46+ 31+ 24+ 43.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Nathan Rousselle 210 BEL 46 34 14+ 40.0 Escal'Pades
9 Simon Lorenzi 218 BEL 46 31+ 37.0
10 Alexandre Noël 214 BEL 46+ 30 34.0 Escal'Pades
11 Corentin Laporte 208 BEL 45+ 31+ 31.0 Stone Climbing Factory
12 Jim Zeimes 211 LUX 44+ 30 28.0 Escal'Pades
13 Hugo Zaffuto 215 BEL 46+ 21+ 26.0 Escal'Pades
14 Nicolas Vancayzeele 216 BEL 40+ 29+ 24.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Aloïs Donéa 201 BEL 36 28+ 22.0 Maniak Competition Team
16 Tybalt Prinz 225 LUX 30 28+ 20.0 Escal'Pades
17 Jurgen Lis 221 BEL 41+ 20 18.0 BVKB - Klimax
18 Robin Andries 203 BEL 31+ 21.5 16.0
19 Thibo Bourgeois 206 BEL 31 23 14.0
20 Kasper Tallon 223 BEL 40+ 19 12.0 Klimclub Hungaria
21 Léopold Prinz 202 LUX 16+ 24 10.0 Escal'Pades
22 Antoine Kauffmann 209 BEL 31+ 20 9.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
23 Simon Apsner 224 LUX 20 20+ 8.0 D-Summit Dudelange
23 Loïc Pirotte 212 BEL 20 20+ 8.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant

Team Results

# Team Total
1 Stone Climbing Factory 245.0
2 BVKB - Klimax 209.0
3 Entre Ciel et Terre 202.0
3 Escal'Pades 202.0
5 Maniak Competition Team 134.0
6 Rhino 80.0
7 Team Mountain Network 47.0
8 Klimclub Hungaria 12.0
9 D-Summit Dudelange 8.0
9 Top Rock - l’Elephant 8.0