Belgian Lead 2023 , Sat, 06 May 2023 00:00:00 +0200, Klimax, Puurs

Discipline: Lead
League:
Status: Processed
Description: Belgian Lead Championships 2023

Format
The competition consists of a qualifying round with two flash lead routes and an on-sight final route.

Timing

12:00 Gym open for ALL competitors
12:30 - 13:30 Registration
13:45 Briefing athletes
14:15 Start Qualifications Male and Female (route 1 and 2 simultaneously)
    min 50min between Q1 and Q2 (restart for second route at 15:21)
17:00 Closing isolation
18:00 Presentation of the finalists (followed by observation)

Number of competitors: 8

Name Bib number Team Reg#
Gladys de Vocht 101 Le Camp 4
Celine Cuypers 102 BVKB - Klimax
Chloé Caulier 103 Le Camp 4
Shati Patel 104
Perrine Alardin 105 Entre Ciel et Terre
Leonie Lenz 106 BVKB - Klimax
Lucie Watillon 107 Le Camp 4
Lucie Delcoigne 108 Entre Ciel et Terre

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 8

# Name Bib number Team
1 Celine Cuypers 102 BVKB - Klimax
2 Perrine Alardin 105 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Shati Patel 104
4 Lucie Watillon 107 Le Camp 4
5 Leonie Lenz 106 BVKB - Klimax
6 Chloé Caulier 103 Le Camp 4
7 Lucie Delcoigne 108 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Gladys de Vocht 101 Le Camp 4
# Name Bib number Team
1 Leonie Lenz 106 BVKB - Klimax
2 Chloé Caulier 103 Le Camp 4
3 Lucie Delcoigne 108 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Gladys de Vocht 101 Le Camp 4
5 Celine Cuypers 102 BVKB - Klimax
6 Perrine Alardin 105 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Shati Patel 104
8 Lucie Watillon 107 Le Camp 4
06-05-2023 16:13
# Name Bib number 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Celine Cuypers 102 38+ Top 38+ 1000.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Lucie Watillon 107 38 42 38+ 805.0 Le Camp 4
3 Chloé Caulier 103 43+ Top 35 690.0 Le Camp 4
4 Lucie Delcoigne 108 37+ 37+ 24+ 610.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Gladys de Vocht 101 35 37 23+ 545.0 Le Camp 4
6 Perrine Alardin 105 30+ 28+ 475.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Leonie Lenz 106 25+ 29 475.0 BVKB - Klimax
8 Shati Patel 104 25 17 415.0

Number of competitors: 14

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Arno Luypaert 201 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Sander de Boever 203 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Thibo Bourgeois 204 BEL Le Camp 4
Ties Vancraeynest 205 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Jurgen Lis 208 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Simon Lorenzi 211 BEL Le Camp 4
Nicolas Collin 212 BEL Le Camp 4
Hugo Zaffuto 213 BEL Le Camp 4
Lionel Bauduin 215 BEL
Thor Gijsbers 217 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Tristan Noels 218 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Thomas Worm 219 NED Klimclub Hungaria
Siemen Delbroek 220 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Kristof Dedecker 206 BEL BVKB - Klimax

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 14

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Tristan Noels 218 Klimclub Hungaria
2 Thibo Bourgeois 204 Le Camp 4
3 Siemen Delbroek 220 Klimclub Hungaria
4 Nicolas Collin 212 Le Camp 4
5 Thomas Worm 219 Klimclub Hungaria
6 Lionel Bauduin 215
7 Simon Lorenzi 211 Le Camp 4
8 Jurgen Lis 208 BVKB - Klimax
9 Kristof Dedecker 206 BVKB - Klimax
10 Ties Vancraeynest 205 BVKB - Klimax
11 Arno Luypaert 201 Bleau Climbing Team
12 Hugo Zaffuto 213 Le Camp 4
13 Thor Gijsbers 217 Klimclub Hungaria
14 Sander de Boever 203 Bleau Climbing Team
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Jurgen Lis 208 BVKB - Klimax
2 Kristof Dedecker 206 BVKB - Klimax
3 Ties Vancraeynest 205 BVKB - Klimax
4 Arno Luypaert 201 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Hugo Zaffuto 213 Le Camp 4
6 Thor Gijsbers 217 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Sander de Boever 203 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Tristan Noels 218 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Thibo Bourgeois 204 Le Camp 4
10 Siemen Delbroek 220 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Nicolas Collin 212 Le Camp 4
12 Thomas Worm 219 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Lionel Bauduin 215
14 Simon Lorenzi 211 Le Camp 4
06-05-2023 16:13
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Ties Vancraeynest 205 BEL 42 Top 50+ 1000.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Simon Lorenzi 211 BEL 41+ 34+ 42 805.0 Le Camp 4
3 Arno Luypaert 201 BEL Top 34+ 40+ 690.0 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Nicolas Collin 212 BEL 39+ 38 34+ 610.0 Le Camp 4
5 Hugo Zaffuto 213 BEL 36+ 24+ 30 545.0 Le Camp 4
6 Sander de Boever 203 BEL 20+ 19+ 28+ 495.0 Bleau Climbing Team
7 Lionel Bauduin 215 BEL 30+ 31 26+ 455.0
8 Thibo Bourgeois 204 BEL 20+ 19+ 8+ 415.0 Le Camp 4
9 Jurgen Lis 208 BEL 21 18+ 380.0 BVKB - Klimax
10 Tristan Noels 218 BEL 19 18 350.0 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Kristof Dedecker 206 BEL 0 19+ 325.0 BVKB - Klimax
12 Thor Gijsbers 217 BEL 16+ 13+ 300.0 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Thomas Worm 219 NED 16+ 10+ 280.0 Klimclub Hungaria
14 Siemen Delbroek 220 BEL 6 10 260.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Veterans Male

Number of competitors: 3

Name Bib number Team Reg#
Steven Cappoen 210 BVKB - Klimax
Frederik Leys 202 Klimclub Hungaria
Jan Geerts 209

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 3

# Name Bib number Team
1 Steven Cappoen 210 BVKB - Klimax
2 Jan Geerts 209
3 Frederik Leys 202 Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Team
1 Jan Geerts 209
2 Frederik Leys 202 Klimclub Hungaria
3 Steven Cappoen 210 BVKB - Klimax
06-05-2023 16:13
# Name Bib number 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Steven Cappoen 210 30 33+ 27 1000.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Jan Geerts 209 28+ 27 21 805.0
3 Frederik Leys 202 25+ 21 17 690.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Team Results

# Team Total
1 Le Camp 4 4000.0
2 BVKB - Klimax 3855.0
3 Klimclub Hungaria 1340.0
4 Bleau Climbing Team 1185.0
5 Entre Ciel et Terre 1085.0