Belgian Lead Youth Cup 1 + OVJK , Sat, 20 Jan 2024 10:00:00 +0100, Klimax, Puurs

Discipline: Lead
League:
Status: Processed
Description:

Provisional timing

8:30-9:30 registration
9:45 briefing
10:30 start route 1 and ±13:00 start route 2
16:00 closing isolation (provisional)
16:35 observation female
16:45 observation male
17:00 finals (followed by awarding Ceremony)

Opgelet: alle groepen (behalve U12) klimmen voor.
Attention: toutes les groupes (sauf U12) grimpent en tête.

Voor U12 zijn 2 routes voorzien, die ze elk twee keer klimmen.
Jongens en meisjes klimmen onmiddellijk achter elkaar.
Voormiddag klimmen ze route 1 twee keer, namiddag klimmen ze route 2 twee keer.

Pour les U12 deux routes sont prévues, qui seront grimpées chacune deux fois.
Les garçons et les filles grimpent à la suite l'un de l'autre.
Le matin ils grimpent la route 1 deux fois, l'après-midi la route 2 deux fois.

Opgelet: geen finale en medailles voor U12 (enkel 2 kwalificatieroutes volgens het fun format)
Attention: pas de finale et des medailles pour U12 (seulement 2 voies de qualification format fun)

OFFICIALS

Jury President: Wim Verhoeven
Result Service: Dave Suetens


Route Setters
Chief RS: Michel DeVogel
Asssitant: David Leduc
Intern: Hendrik Vandenbroecke

Rules:

CMBEL website: https://www.cmbel.be/sport-climbing/national-competitions/

Competition documents

Coaches info: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ScCg3XIu4nfY2aMUJ0lWPs8WwXKCtF2V?usp=sharing

Demo's

Video's:
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLN8_fY5A8Q2LK0NIHmVqWsZh390f8DVsw



Any Issue? Contact the Organizer : Nelis.caubergs@klimenbergsportfederatie.be


Number of competitors: 7

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Eleana Tomagra 706 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Lea Pasquel Garcia 705 BEL Le Camp 4
Maëlys Hoa Britz 702 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
Hanne Bogemans 701 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Nina Maya 707 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Lorelei van der Kraaij 704 NED Entre Ciel et Terre
Chloé Ghinet 703 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 7

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Hanne Bogemans 701 BVKB - Klimax
2 Maëlys Hoa Britz 702 D-Summit Dudelange
3 Chloé Ghinet 703 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Lorelei van der Kraaij 704 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Lea Pasquel Garcia 705 Le Camp 4
6 Eleana Tomagra 706 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Nina Maya 707 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Maëlys Hoa Britz 702 D-Summit Dudelange
2 Chloé Ghinet 703 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Lorelei van der Kraaij 704 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Lea Pasquel Garcia 705 Le Camp 4
5 Eleana Tomagra 706 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Nina Maya 707 BVKB - Klimax
7 Hanne Bogemans 701 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Lorelei van der Kraaij 704 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Lea Pasquel Garcia 705 Le Camp 4
3 Eleana Tomagra 706 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Nina Maya 707 BVKB - Klimax
5 Hanne Bogemans 701 BVKB - Klimax
6 Maëlys Hoa Britz 702 D-Summit Dudelange
7 Chloé Ghinet 703 Entre Ciel et Terre
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Lea Pasquel Garcia 705 Le Camp 4
2 Eleana Tomagra 706 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Nina Maya 707 BVKB - Klimax
4 Hanne Bogemans 701 BVKB - Klimax
5 Maëlys Hoa Britz 702 D-Summit Dudelange
6 Chloé Ghinet 703 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Lorelei van der Kraaij 704 Entre Ciel et Terre
20-01-2024 18:31
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 League. Points Team
1 Maëlys Hoa Britz 702 LUX 32+ 42 28 31 1000.0 D-Summit Dudelange
2 Hanne Bogemans 701 BEL 30+ 40 36+ 30+ 805.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Eleana Tomagra 706 BEL 32+ 30+ 25+ 26+ 690.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Nina Maya 707 BEL 30 31 19+ 19+ 610.0 BVKB - Klimax
5 Lorelei van der Kraaij 704 NED 29 25 20 23+ 545.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Lea Pasquel Garcia 705 BEL 21 21 11+ 11+ 495.0 Le Camp 4
7 Chloé Ghinet 703 BEL 16 16 10+ 15 455.0 Entre Ciel et Terre

Number of competitors: 16

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Cloelia Tomagra 504 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Zoe Fine 509 BEL Le Camp 4
Victoria Robillard 501 BEL Le Camp 4
Pauline Freymann 502 BEL Escal'Pades
Nikita Van de Wouwer 507 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Lio Delli Zotti 510 LUX Escal'Pades
Salomé Courtois 505 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Laura van Wissen 517 LUX Kloter Klub Niederanven
Lize Roobrouck 506 BEL Blueberry Club
Roos Van Hees 511 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Lola Roufosse 515 BEL
Gladys Hachez 514 BEL Le Camp 4
Jade Verslycke 508 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Lotte Wouters 512 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Naöelle Chovanetz 516 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Elise Nicolas 503 FRA

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 16

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Victoria Robillard 501 Le Camp 4
2 Pauline Freymann 502 Escal'Pades
3 Elise Nicolas 503
4 Cloelia Tomagra 504 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Salomé Courtois 505 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Lize Roobrouck 506 Blueberry Club
7 Nikita Van de Wouwer 507 BVKB - Klimax
8 Jade Verslycke 508 Bleau Climbing Team
9 Zoe Fine 509 Le Camp 4
10 Lio Delli Zotti 510 Escal'Pades
11 Roos Van Hees 511 BVKB - Klimax
12 Lotte Wouters 512 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Gladys Hachez 514 Le Camp 4
14 Lola Roufosse 515
15 Naöelle Chovanetz 516 Bleau Climbing Team
16 Laura van Wissen 517 Kloter Klub Niederanven
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Zoe Fine 509 Le Camp 4
2 Lio Delli Zotti 510 Escal'Pades
3 Roos Van Hees 511 BVKB - Klimax
4 Lotte Wouters 512 Klimclub Hungaria
5 Gladys Hachez 514 Le Camp 4
6 Lola Roufosse 515
7 Naöelle Chovanetz 516 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Laura van Wissen 517 Kloter Klub Niederanven
9 Victoria Robillard 501 Le Camp 4
10 Pauline Freymann 502 Escal'Pades
11 Elise Nicolas 503
12 Cloelia Tomagra 504 Entre Ciel et Terre
13 Salomé Courtois 505 Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Lize Roobrouck 506 Blueberry Club
15 Nikita Van de Wouwer 507 BVKB - Klimax
16 Jade Verslycke 508 Bleau Climbing Team
20-01-2024 18:31
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Cloelia Tomagra 504 BEL 44 Top 35 1000.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Jade Verslycke 508 BEL Top 30 31 805.0 Bleau Climbing Team
3 Nikita Van de Wouwer 507 BEL 43+ 35 28 690.0 BVKB - Klimax
4 Elise Nicolas 503 FRA 31+ 35+ 25+ 610.0
5 Lola Roufosse 515 BEL 38 18+ 18 545.0
6 Salomé Courtois 505 BEL 39+ 20+ 15+ 495.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Gladys Hachez 514 BEL 40+ 20+ 14 455.0 Le Camp 4
8 Victoria Robillard 501 BEL 36+ 28 14 415.0 Le Camp 4
9 Zoe Fine 509 BEL 37+ 20 380.0 Le Camp 4
10 Naöelle Chovanetz 516 BEL 27 24 350.0 Bleau Climbing Team
11 Laura van Wissen 517 LUX 35 20 325.0 Kloter Klub Niederanven
12 Roos Van Hees 511 BEL 30 15 300.0 BVKB - Klimax
13 Lio Delli Zotti 510 LUX 22+ 15+ 280.0 Escal'Pades
14 Pauline Freymann 502 BEL 26+ 14 260.0 Escal'Pades
15 Lotte Wouters 512 BEL 26 14 240.0 Klimclub Hungaria
16 Lize Roobrouck 506 BEL 19+ 11+ 220.0 Blueberry Club

Number of competitors: 26

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Lore Van de Wiele 327 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Caecilia Lebrun 313 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Jolien Van Laken 320 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Lucie Guiot 309 BEL Escal'Pades
Jade Schokkaert 323 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Anaïs Ghislain 315 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Noémie Severino 303 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Laura Van de Walle 310 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Juliette Buysens 302 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Lola Slavazza 314 LUX Escal'Pades
Gloria de Montjoye 312 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Daphné Dubois 324 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
Chloé Degosserie 308 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Emma Vandeleene 322 BEL Blueberry Club
Sarah Bizoux 317 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Janelle Bonneu 318 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Maéva Oger 311 BEL
Lisi Groenwals 316 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Maurane De Waele 305 BEL Blueberry Club
Yunghsin Li 304 TPE BVKB - Klimax
Elize Cannaerts 301 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Elise Droogne 326 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Mirthe Nuijens 319 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Willemijn Pieters 325 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Julie Dries 306 BEL Olympia
Zita Vercammen 307 BEL BVKB - Klimax 1

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 26

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Elize Cannaerts 301 BVKB - Klimax
2 Juliette Buysens 302 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Noémie Severino 303 Maniak Competition Team
4 Yunghsin Li 304 BVKB - Klimax
5 Maurane De Waele 305 Blueberry Club
6 Julie Dries 306 Olympia
7 Zita Vercammen 307 BVKB - Klimax
8 Chloé Degosserie 308 Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Lucie Guiot 309 Escal'Pades
10 Laura Van de Walle 310 Bleau Climbing Team
11 Maéva Oger 311
12 Gloria de Montjoye 312 Entre Ciel et Terre
13 Caecilia Lebrun 313 Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Lola Slavazza 314 Escal'Pades
15 Anaïs Ghislain 315 Maniak Competition Team
16 Lisi Groenwals 316 BVKB - Klimax
17 Sarah Bizoux 317 Entre Ciel et Terre
18 Janelle Bonneu 318 CAB Liège /Gecko
19 Mirthe Nuijens 319 Klimclub Hungaria
20 Jolien Van Laken 320 BVKB - Klimax
21 Emma Vandeleene 322 Blueberry Club
22 Jade Schokkaert 323 BVKB - Klimax
23 Daphné Dubois 324 D-Summit Dudelange
24 Willemijn Pieters 325 Klimclub Hungaria
25 Elise Droogne 326 Klimclub Hungaria
26 Lore Van de Wiele 327 Bleau Climbing Team
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Lola Slavazza 314 Escal'Pades
2 Anaïs Ghislain 315 Maniak Competition Team
3 Lisi Groenwals 316 BVKB - Klimax
4 Sarah Bizoux 317 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Janelle Bonneu 318 CAB Liège /Gecko
6 Mirthe Nuijens 319 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Jolien Van Laken 320 BVKB - Klimax
8 Emma Vandeleene 322 Blueberry Club
9 Jade Schokkaert 323 BVKB - Klimax
10 Daphné Dubois 324 D-Summit Dudelange
11 Willemijn Pieters 325 Klimclub Hungaria
12 Elise Droogne 326 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Lore Van de Wiele 327 Bleau Climbing Team
14 Elize Cannaerts 301 BVKB - Klimax
15 Juliette Buysens 302 Entre Ciel et Terre
16 Noémie Severino 303 Maniak Competition Team
17 Yunghsin Li 304 BVKB - Klimax
18 Maurane De Waele 305 Blueberry Club
19 Julie Dries 306 Olympia
20 Zita Vercammen 307 BVKB - Klimax
21 Chloé Degosserie 308 Entre Ciel et Terre
22 Lucie Guiot 309 Escal'Pades
23 Laura Van de Walle 310 Bleau Climbing Team
24 Maéva Oger 311
25 Gloria de Montjoye 312 Entre Ciel et Terre
26 Caecilia Lebrun 313 Entre Ciel et Terre
20-01-2024 18:31
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Lola Slavazza 314 LUX 23 31 31+ 1000.0 Escal'Pades
2 Anaïs Ghislain 315 BEL 23+ 25+ 26+ 805.0 Maniak Competition Team
3 Daphné Dubois 324 LUX 23+ 25 26+ 690.0 D-Summit Dudelange
4 Yunghsin Li 304 TPE 23 25 26+ 610.0 BVKB - Klimax
5 Jolien Van Laken 320 BEL 23+ 24+ 26 545.0 BVKB - Klimax
6 Mirthe Nuijens 319 BEL 23+ 22+ 24+ 495.0 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Lore Van de Wiele 327 BEL 22+ 22+ 20 455.0 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Maéva Oger 311 BEL 22+ 18 17+ 415.0
9 Laura Van de Walle 310 BEL 22 18 380.0 Bleau Climbing Team
10 Julie Dries 306 BEL 22 17+ 350.0 Olympia
11 Jade Schokkaert 323 BEL 22 16+ 325.0 BVKB - Klimax
12 Janelle Bonneu 318 BEL 22+ 12 300.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
13 Gloria de Montjoye 312 BEL 21+ 16+ 280.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Caecilia Lebrun 313 BEL 22+ 10+ 260.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Chloé Degosserie 308 BEL 22+ 10 240.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
16 Lisi Groenwals 316 BEL 20+ 12+ 220.0 BVKB - Klimax
17 Maurane De Waele 305 BEL 15 16 205.0 Blueberry Club
18 Juliette Buysens 302 BEL 15+ 12+ 185.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
19 Noémie Severino 303 BEL 17+ 12 170.0 Maniak Competition Team
20 Sarah Bizoux 317 BEL 15+ 12 155.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
21 Emma Vandeleene 322 BEL 13+ 12+ 145.0 Blueberry Club
22 Lucie Guiot 309 BEL 21+ 7+ 130.0 Escal'Pades
23 Elize Cannaerts 301 BEL 14 12 113.0 BVKB - Klimax
23 Willemijn Pieters 325 BEL 14 12 113.0 Klimclub Hungaria
25 Zita Vercammen 307 BEL 15 11 95.0 BVKB - Klimax
26 Elise Droogne 326 BEL 13+ 7+ 84.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Number of competitors: 10

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Mara D'Hooghe 107 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Nele Vermeeren 112 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Fran Goossens 103 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Lucie Verset 109 BEL Le Camp 4
Matti Debelle 106 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Perrine Alardin 104 BEL Le Camp 4
Lee-Lou Chau 108 BEL ESKIlibre
Marthe Miljoen 102 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Leonie Lenz 111 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Charlotte Harf 110 LUX Escal'Pades

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 10

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Marthe Miljoen 102 BVKB - Klimax
2 Fran Goossens 103 Bleau Climbing Team
3 Perrine Alardin 104 Le Camp 4
4 Matti Debelle 106 BVKB - Klimax
5 Mara D'Hooghe 107 BVKB - Klimax
6 Lee-Lou Chau 108 ESKIlibre
7 Lucie Verset 109 Le Camp 4
8 Charlotte Harf 110 Escal'Pades
9 Leonie Lenz 111 BVKB - Klimax
10 Nele Vermeeren 112 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Lee-Lou Chau 108 ESKIlibre
2 Lucie Verset 109 Le Camp 4
3 Charlotte Harf 110 Escal'Pades
4 Leonie Lenz 111 BVKB - Klimax
5 Nele Vermeeren 112 BVKB - Klimax
6 Marthe Miljoen 102 BVKB - Klimax
7 Fran Goossens 103 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Perrine Alardin 104 Le Camp 4
9 Matti Debelle 106 BVKB - Klimax
10 Mara D'Hooghe 107 BVKB - Klimax
20-01-2024 18:31
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Nele Vermeeren 112 BEL Top 29+ 28+ 1000.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Marthe Miljoen 102 BEL 26 29+ 26 805.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Matti Debelle 106 BEL Top 30 22+ 690.0 BVKB - Klimax
4 Fran Goossens 103 BEL 30 27+ 22+ 610.0 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Perrine Alardin 104 BEL 30 27 22+ 545.0 Le Camp 4
6 Leonie Lenz 111 BEL 26 29+ 21+ 495.0 BVKB - Klimax
7 Mara D'Hooghe 107 BEL 22 23 455.0 BVKB - Klimax
8 Lucie Verset 109 BEL 24+ 15 415.0 Le Camp 4
9 Charlotte Harf 110 LUX 19+ 20+ 380.0 Escal'Pades
10 Lee-Lou Chau 108 BEL 12+ 14+ 350.0 ESKIlibre

Number of competitors: 8

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Tijl Eerdekens 808 BEL Olympia
Finn Govaerts 803 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Victor Yomet 805 BEL
Yungchen Li 802 TPE BVKB - Klimax
Wannes Van Roy 807 BEL BVKB - Klimax
William Péant 801 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Boris Bosseler 806 LUX
Merlijn Van der Bracht 804 BEL Bleau Climbing Team

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 8

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 William Péant 801 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Yungchen Li 802 BVKB - Klimax
3 Finn Govaerts 803 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Merlijn Van der Bracht 804 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Victor Yomet 805
6 Boris Bosseler 806
7 Wannes Van Roy 807 BVKB - Klimax
8 Tijl Eerdekens 808 Olympia
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Finn Govaerts 803 Bleau Climbing Team
2 Merlijn Van der Bracht 804 Bleau Climbing Team
3 Victor Yomet 805
4 Boris Bosseler 806
5 Wannes Van Roy 807 BVKB - Klimax
6 Tijl Eerdekens 808 Olympia
7 William Péant 801 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Yungchen Li 802 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Victor Yomet 805
2 Boris Bosseler 806
3 Wannes Van Roy 807 BVKB - Klimax
4 Tijl Eerdekens 808 Olympia
5 William Péant 801 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Yungchen Li 802 BVKB - Klimax
7 Finn Govaerts 803 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Merlijn Van der Bracht 804 Bleau Climbing Team
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Wannes Van Roy 807 BVKB - Klimax
2 Tijl Eerdekens 808 Olympia
3 William Péant 801 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Yungchen Li 802 BVKB - Klimax
5 Finn Govaerts 803 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Merlijn Van der Bracht 804 Bleau Climbing Team
7 Victor Yomet 805
8 Boris Bosseler 806
20-01-2024 18:31
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 League. Points Team
1 Yungchen Li 802 TPE 45 Top 38+ Top 1000.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Merlijn Van der Bracht 804 BEL 42+ Top 42 38+ 805.0 Bleau Climbing Team
3 Victor Yomet 805 BEL 45 Top 38 44+ 690.0
4 Finn Govaerts 803 BEL 45 Top 39+ 31 610.0 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Boris Bosseler 806 LUX 45 Top 30 35+ 545.0
6 Tijl Eerdekens 808 BEL 30+ 43+ 31+ 36 495.0 Olympia
7 Wannes Van Roy 807 BEL 35+ 43+ 31+ 31+ 455.0 BVKB - Klimax
8 William Péant 801 BEL 21 40+ 28 32+ 415.0 Entre Ciel et Terre

Number of competitors: 20

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Per Achten 606 BEL Olympia
Nout Govaerts 609 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Ruben Van de Wiele 611 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Sverre Meeus 617 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Tuur Kopydlowski 615 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Emilien Delmarcelle 620 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Léandre Onderet 616 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Soann Docquier 618 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Abel Brignola 613 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Léo Degosserie 612 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Wolf Haezebrouck 605 BEL Blueberry Club
Morris Claeys 603 BEL Blueberry Club
Arthur Bouillon 604 BEL Escal'Pades
Iben Vanpeteghem 601 BEL Blueberry Club
Yehor Tsurkan 607 UKR New Rock / EEA
Théo Fekenne 614 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Max Ryngaert 608 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Tuur Spaepen 602 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Arne Loones 610 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Jakob De Wit 619 BEL Blueberry Club

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 20

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Iben Vanpeteghem 601 Blueberry Club
2 Tuur Spaepen 602 Klimclub Hungaria
3 Morris Claeys 603 Blueberry Club
4 Arthur Bouillon 604 Escal'Pades
5 Wolf Haezebrouck 605 Blueberry Club
6 Per Achten 606 Olympia
7 Yehor Tsurkan 607 New Rock / EEA
8 Max Ryngaert 608 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Nout Govaerts 609 Bleau Climbing Team
10 Arne Loones 610 Bleau Climbing Team
11 Ruben Van de Wiele 611 Bleau Climbing Team
12 Léo Degosserie 612 Entre Ciel et Terre
13 Abel Brignola 613 BVKB - Klimax
14 Théo Fekenne 614 Top Rock - l’Elephant
15 Tuur Kopydlowski 615 BVKB - Klimax
16 Léandre Onderet 616 Maniak Competition Team
17 Sverre Meeus 617 BVKB - Klimax
18 Soann Docquier 618 Maniak Competition Team
19 Jakob De Wit 619 Blueberry Club
20 Emilien Delmarcelle 620 Entre Ciel et Terre
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Ruben Van de Wiele 611 Bleau Climbing Team
2 Léo Degosserie 612 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Abel Brignola 613 BVKB - Klimax
4 Théo Fekenne 614 Top Rock - l’Elephant
5 Tuur Kopydlowski 615 BVKB - Klimax
6 Léandre Onderet 616 Maniak Competition Team
7 Sverre Meeus 617 BVKB - Klimax
8 Soann Docquier 618 Maniak Competition Team
9 Jakob De Wit 619 Blueberry Club
10 Emilien Delmarcelle 620 Entre Ciel et Terre
11 Iben Vanpeteghem 601 Blueberry Club
12 Tuur Spaepen 602 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Morris Claeys 603 Blueberry Club
14 Arthur Bouillon 604 Escal'Pades
15 Wolf Haezebrouck 605 Blueberry Club
16 Per Achten 606 Olympia
17 Yehor Tsurkan 607 New Rock / EEA
18 Max Ryngaert 608 Klimclub Hungaria
19 Nout Govaerts 609 Bleau Climbing Team
20 Arne Loones 610 Bleau Climbing Team
20-01-2024 18:31
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Soann Docquier 618 BEL 35+ 24+ 38 1000.0 Maniak Competition Team
2 Abel Brignola 613 BEL Top 24+ 37+ 805.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Nout Govaerts 609 BEL Top 24+ 33+ 690.0 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Yehor Tsurkan 607 UKR Top 24 33+ 610.0 New Rock / EEA
5 Théo Fekenne 614 BEL Top 27+ 33 545.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
6 Emilien Delmarcelle 620 BEL Top 26+ 27+ 495.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Léo Degosserie 612 BEL 36 23 15 455.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Arthur Bouillon 604 BEL 29 20 14+ 415.0 Escal'Pades
9 Iben Vanpeteghem 601 BEL 24+ 22 380.0 Blueberry Club
10 Max Ryngaert 608 BEL 29 14 350.0 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Tuur Spaepen 602 BEL 22+ 14+ 325.0 Klimclub Hungaria
12 Tuur Kopydlowski 615 BEL 22 14 300.0 BVKB - Klimax
13 Sverre Meeus 617 BEL 28 13 280.0 BVKB - Klimax
14 Arne Loones 610 BEL 23+ 13+ 260.0 Bleau Climbing Team
15 Ruben Van de Wiele 611 BEL 20+ 14 240.0 Bleau Climbing Team
16 Léandre Onderet 616 BEL 20+ 13+ 220.0 Maniak Competition Team
17 Per Achten 606 BEL 18 13+ 205.0 Olympia
18 Wolf Haezebrouck 605 BEL 18+ 13 185.0 Blueberry Club
19 Jakob De Wit 619 BEL 20 9+ 170.0 Blueberry Club
20 Morris Claeys 603 BEL 14+ 4 155.0 Blueberry Club

Number of competitors: 22

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Arnout Vermeeren 418 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Baziel Gorrebeeck 403 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Brecht D'Haeseleer 404 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Baldewijns Maxime 425 BEL ESKIlibre
Mathias Tychon 417 BEL Escal'Pades
Maxence Keutgen 416 BEL
Matteo Ronsyn 415 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Eliott Eloy 406 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Thomas De Clercq 414 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Jan Miljoen 422 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Théo De Bie 420 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Antoine Wullus 421 LUX Escal'Pades
Kasper Vanlathem 413 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Daan Roggen 401 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Richard Coessens 408 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Thibo Delbroek 402 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Finn Wuestenbergs 407 BEL Le Camp 4
Lukas Breels 409 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Jules Tychon 419 BEL Escal'Pades
Yvar Musiek 410 BEL Olympia
Sem Van den Brande 405 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Emiel Van Buynder 423 BEL Climbing Team De Dam

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 22

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Daan Roggen 401 Klimclub Hungaria
2 Thibo Delbroek 402 Klimclub Hungaria
3 Baziel Gorrebeeck 403 BVKB - Klimax
4 Brecht D'Haeseleer 404 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Sem Van den Brande 405 BVKB - Klimax
6 Eliott Eloy 406 Maniak Competition Team
7 Finn Wuestenbergs 407 Le Camp 4
8 Richard Coessens 408 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Lukas Breels 409 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Yvar Musiek 410 Olympia
11 Kasper Vanlathem 413 BVKB - Klimax
12 Thomas De Clercq 414 Maniak Competition Team
13 Matteo Ronsyn 415 BVKB - Klimax
14 Maxence Keutgen 416
15 Mathias Tychon 417 Escal'Pades
16 Arnout Vermeeren 418 BVKB - Klimax
17 Jules Tychon 419 Escal'Pades
18 Théo De Bie 420 Maniak Competition Team
19 Antoine Wullus 421 Escal'Pades
20 Jan Miljoen 422 BVKB - Klimax
21 Emiel Van Buynder 423 Climbing Team De Dam
22 Baldewijns Maxime 425 ESKIlibre
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Thomas De Clercq 414 Maniak Competition Team
2 Matteo Ronsyn 415 BVKB - Klimax
3 Maxence Keutgen 416
4 Mathias Tychon 417 Escal'Pades
5 Arnout Vermeeren 418 BVKB - Klimax
6 Jules Tychon 419 Escal'Pades
7 Théo De Bie 420 Maniak Competition Team
8 Antoine Wullus 421 Escal'Pades
9 Jan Miljoen 422 BVKB - Klimax
10 Emiel Van Buynder 423 Climbing Team De Dam
11 Baldewijns Maxime 425 ESKIlibre
12 Daan Roggen 401 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Thibo Delbroek 402 Klimclub Hungaria
14 Baziel Gorrebeeck 403 BVKB - Klimax
15 Brecht D'Haeseleer 404 Bleau Climbing Team
16 Sem Van den Brande 405 BVKB - Klimax
17 Eliott Eloy 406 Maniak Competition Team
18 Finn Wuestenbergs 407 Le Camp 4
19 Richard Coessens 408 Klimclub Hungaria
20 Lukas Breels 409 Entre Ciel et Terre
21 Yvar Musiek 410 Olympia
22 Kasper Vanlathem 413 BVKB - Klimax
20-01-2024 18:31
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Finn Wuestenbergs 407 BEL Top 28+ Top 1000.0 Le Camp 4
2 Brecht D'Haeseleer 404 BEL Top Top 26+ 805.0 Bleau Climbing Team
3 Mathias Tychon 417 BEL 32 23+ 26+ 690.0 Escal'Pades
4 Jan Miljoen 422 BEL 28+ 20+ 26+ 610.0 BVKB - Klimax
5 Maxence Keutgen 416 BEL 27 20 26+ 545.0
6 Antoine Wullus 421 LUX 27 19+ 26+ 495.0 Escal'Pades
7 Daan Roggen 401 BEL 26 19+ 26+ 455.0 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Baziel Gorrebeeck 403 BEL 21+ 20 12 415.0 BVKB - Klimax
9 Baldewijns Maxime 425 BEL 20 20 380.0 ESKIlibre
10 Yvar Musiek 410 BEL 25 14 350.0 Olympia
11 Lukas Breels 409 BEL 22 14+ 325.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Richard Coessens 408 BEL 20 18 300.0 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Eliott Eloy 406 BEL 20 13+ 270.0 Maniak Competition Team
13 Thomas De Clercq 414 BEL 20 13+ 270.0 Maniak Competition Team
15 Emiel Van Buynder 423 BEL 19 8 240.0 Climbing Team De Dam
16 Arnout Vermeeren 418 BEL 15 11+ 220.0 BVKB - Klimax
17 Sem Van den Brande 405 BEL 15 10+ 205.0 BVKB - Klimax
18 Jules Tychon 419 BEL 17+ 7+ 185.0 Escal'Pades
19 Kasper Vanlathem 413 BEL 15 8 170.0 BVKB - Klimax
20 Thibo Delbroek 402 BEL 14 10 155.0 Klimclub Hungaria
21 Théo De Bie 420 BEL 16+ 5 145.0 Maniak Competition Team
22 Matteo Ronsyn 415 BEL 0 7+ 130.0 BVKB - Klimax

Number of competitors: 27

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Arne Van de Wiele 227 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Matei Alexandru Pavel 223 ROM Le Camp 4
Ashe Van der Meulen 201 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Eitan Rozas 222 USA Le Camp 4
Alexis Monseu 208 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Ben Stevens 220 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Aloïs Donéa 205 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Célian Onderet 225 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Alexis Dockier 210 BEL
Eliott Collette 224 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Romain Kina 211 BEL ESKIlibre
Noa Seeuws 217 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Thomas Verschuere 207 BEL Blueberry Club
Hugo Massart 202 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Esteban Villers 204 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Corentin Laporte 216 BEL Le Camp 4
Nolan Delongueville 212 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Kasper Tallon 206 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Siemen Delbroek 214 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Axel Dewyn 213 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Nohlan Schepkens 226 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Thomas Worm 221 NED Klimclub Hungaria
Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 215 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Lander Decroos 219 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Kasper van der Bracht 203 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Arthur Vandamme 209 BEL Blueberry Club
Tybalt Prinz 218 LUX Escal'Pades

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 27

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Ashe Van der Meulen 201 BVKB - Klimax
2 Hugo Massart 202 Maniak Competition Team
3 Kasper van der Bracht 203 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Esteban Villers 204 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Aloïs Donéa 205 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Kasper Tallon 206 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Thomas Verschuere 207 Blueberry Club
8 Alexis Monseu 208 Maniak Competition Team
9 Arthur Vandamme 209 Blueberry Club
10 Alexis Dockier 210
11 Romain Kina 211 ESKIlibre
12 Nolan Delongueville 212 Entre Ciel et Terre
13 Axel Dewyn 213 Klimclub Hungaria
14 Siemen Delbroek 214 Klimclub Hungaria
15 Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 215 Klimclub Hungaria
16 Corentin Laporte 216 Le Camp 4
17 Noa Seeuws 217 Entre Ciel et Terre
18 Tybalt Prinz 218 Escal'Pades
19 Lander Decroos 219 Bleau Climbing Team
20 Ben Stevens 220 BVKB - Klimax
21 Thomas Worm 221 Klimclub Hungaria
22 Eitan Rozas 222 Le Camp 4
23 Matei Alexandru Pavel 223 Le Camp 4
24 Eliott Collette 224 Maniak Competition Team
25 Célian Onderet 225 Maniak Competition Team
26 Nohlan Schepkens 226 Klimclub Hungaria
27 Arne Van de Wiele 227 Bleau Climbing Team
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Siemen Delbroek 214 Klimclub Hungaria
2 Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 215 Klimclub Hungaria
3 Corentin Laporte 216 Le Camp 4
4 Noa Seeuws 217 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Tybalt Prinz 218 Escal'Pades
6 Lander Decroos 219 Bleau Climbing Team
7 Ben Stevens 220 BVKB - Klimax
8 Thomas Worm 221 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Eitan Rozas 222 Le Camp 4
10 Matei Alexandru Pavel 223 Le Camp 4
11 Eliott Collette 224 Maniak Competition Team
12 Célian Onderet 225 Maniak Competition Team
13 Nohlan Schepkens 226 Klimclub Hungaria
14 Arne Van de Wiele 227 Bleau Climbing Team
15 Ashe Van der Meulen 201 BVKB - Klimax
16 Hugo Massart 202 Maniak Competition Team
17 Kasper van der Bracht 203 Bleau Climbing Team
18 Esteban Villers 204 Entre Ciel et Terre
19 Aloïs Donéa 205 Entre Ciel et Terre
20 Kasper Tallon 206 Klimclub Hungaria
21 Thomas Verschuere 207 Blueberry Club
22 Alexis Monseu 208 Maniak Competition Team
23 Arthur Vandamme 209 Blueberry Club
24 Alexis Dockier 210
25 Romain Kina 211 ESKIlibre
26 Nolan Delongueville 212 Entre Ciel et Terre
27 Axel Dewyn 213 Klimclub Hungaria
20-01-2024 18:31
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Corentin Laporte 216 BEL 29+ 30 39 1000.0 Le Camp 4
2 Tybalt Prinz 218 LUX 28+ 26+ 30+ 805.0 Escal'Pades
3 Kasper Tallon 206 BEL 28 30 28+ 690.0 Klimclub Hungaria
4 Nolan Delongueville 212 BEL 20+ 28+ 26+ 610.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Aloïs Donéa 205 BEL 19+ 28+ 26+ 545.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Eitan Rozas 222 USA 20+ 26+ 26 495.0 Le Camp 4
7 Lander Decroos 219 BEL 21+ 26+ 25+ 455.0 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Arne Van de Wiele 227 BEL 25+ 21 23+ 415.0 Bleau Climbing Team
9 Noa Seeuws 217 BEL 22+ 22+ 380.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Alexis Dockier 210 BEL 21 17 350.0
11 Esteban Villers 204 BEL 19+ 24+ 325.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Matei Alexandru Pavel 223 ROM 19+ 23+ 290.0 Le Camp 4
12 Thomas Verschuere 207 BEL 19+ 23+ 290.0 Blueberry Club
14 Arthur Vandamme 209 BEL 19+ 16+ 260.0 Blueberry Club
15 Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 215 BEL 19+ 13 240.0 Klimclub Hungaria
16 Alexis Monseu 208 BEL 15+ 14 220.0 Maniak Competition Team
17 Ashe Van der Meulen 201 BEL 18 13 195.0 BVKB - Klimax
17 Kasper van der Bracht 203 BEL 18 13 195.0 Bleau Climbing Team
19 Célian Onderet 225 BEL 13 15 170.0 Maniak Competition Team
20 Romain Kina 211 BEL 18 12 155.0 ESKIlibre
21 Eliott Collette 224 BEL 12 13+ 145.0 Maniak Competition Team
22 Ben Stevens 220 BEL 13+ 12+ 130.0 BVKB - Klimax
23 Hugo Massart 202 BEL 13+ 11+ 120.0 Maniak Competition Team
24 Siemen Delbroek 214 BEL 13+ 9 100.0 Klimclub Hungaria
24 Thomas Worm 221 NED 13+ 9 100.0 Klimclub Hungaria
26 Nohlan Schepkens 226 BEL 13 9+ 84.0 Klimclub Hungaria
27 Axel Dewyn 213 BEL 10+ 10 73.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Team Results

# Team Total
1 BVKB - Klimax 5025.0
2 Bleau Climbing Team 4170.0
3 Le Camp 4 3990.0
4 Entre Ciel et Terre 3885.0
5 Escal'Pades 3650.0
6 Maniak Competition Team 2515.0
7 Klimclub Hungaria 2343.0
8 D-Summit Dudelange 1690.0
9 Blueberry Club 1500.0
10 Olympia 1400.0
11 ESKIlibre 885.0
12 New Rock / EEA 610.0
13 Top Rock - l’Elephant 545.0
14 Kloter Klub Niederanven 325.0
15 CAB Liège /Gecko 300.0
16 Climbing Team De Dam 240.0