Belgian Lead Cup 1 , Sat, 09 Mar 2024 09:00:00 +0100, The Wall - Malmedy

Discipline: Lead
League:
Status: Processed
Description:
ADDRESS

https://thewall-malmedy.be/
Live streaming on YouTube for the finals.

PUBLIC ALLOWED FROM 1PM - FREE ENTRANCE

FORMAT:

Qualifs: 2 routes per category
Demos on videos will be here. All 4 qualif routes are on the same video one after the other:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zi2I5-vNNU4


Finals: 1 route per category
8 finalists (or calculation #qualif Divided 5 X3)
On-sight


OFFICIALS

Jury President: Dave Suetens

Route Setters
Chief RS: Jules Derouineau
Assistant: Florian Gourgue
Intern: Eliot Cremers


PROVISIONAL TIMING

13:00:        Gym opens
13:30 -14:30:     Registration
Check of Registrations, Federation memberships if necessary.

14:40:        Briefing
15:00:        Start Qualifications
17:00:                         End of qualifications

18:00:           Isolation closes
19:00:           Presentation of the Finalists + observation
19:15:           Start finals Female then Male

INFO'S

Info for coaches:

Female routes 1 & 2 after each other (route 1: 15:00 - Route 2:16:15)
Route 1: White rope 7/8
Route 2: white/purple rope 13
Male routes 1 & 2 Simultaniously
Route1: red rope 15/16
Route2: black/green/orange rope 11

Live results:
Qualifications / Finals








Number of competitors: 7

Name Bib number Team Rem Reg#
Pauline Delhez 102 The Wall
Celine Cuypers 103 BVKB - Klimax
Gladys de Vocht 108 Le Camp 4
Lorraine Kervyn 104 Le Camp 4
Héloïse Doumont 101 Entre Ciel et Terre
Anaïs Ghislain 107 Maniak Competition Team Disp
So-Ae Mauceli 109 The Wall

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 7

# Name Bib number Team
1 Héloïse Doumont 101 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Pauline Delhez 102 The Wall
3 Celine Cuypers 103 BVKB - Klimax
4 Lorraine Kervyn 104 Le Camp 4
5 Anaïs Ghislain 107 Maniak Competition Team
6 Gladys de Vocht 108 Le Camp 4
7 So-Ae Mauceli 109 The Wall
# Name Bib number Team
1 Lorraine Kervyn 104 Le Camp 4
2 Anaïs Ghislain 107 Maniak Competition Team
3 Gladys de Vocht 108 Le Camp 4
4 So-Ae Mauceli 109 The Wall
5 Héloïse Doumont 101 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Pauline Delhez 102 The Wall
7 Celine Cuypers 103 BVKB - Klimax
09-03-2024 17:19
# Name Bib number 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Héloïse Doumont 101 Top Top Top 1000.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Celine Cuypers 103 Top 26 25+ 805.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Gladys de Vocht 108 Top 23+ 22+ 690.0 Le Camp 4
4 Anaïs Ghislain 107 Top 18+ 8+ 610.0 Maniak Competition Team
5 Lorraine Kervyn 104 Top 23+ 1+ 545.0 Le Camp 4
6 Pauline Delhez 102 22+ 15 495.0 The Wall
7 So-Ae Mauceli 109 19+ 13+ 455.0 The Wall

Number of competitors: 20

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Mathéo Lejoly 218 BEL The Wall
Remy Troito 214 BEL The Wall
Hugo Zaffuto 212 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Aloïs Donéa 205 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Nathan Rousselle 217 BEL Le Camp 4
Arno Luypaert 222 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Nolan Delongueville 210 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Antonin Lüthi 219 BEL Le Camp 4
Loïc Pirotte 207 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Corentin Laporte 213 BEL Le Camp 4
Liam Falter 216 BEL The Wall
Alexis Dockier 203 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Eitan Rozas 211 USA Le Camp 4
Simon Lorenzi 208 BEL Le Camp 4
Ties Vancraeynest 201 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Kasper Tallon 220 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Tristan Noels 202 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Thomas Worm 209 NED Klimclub Hungaria
Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 221 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Alexis Guerin 223 BEL The Wall

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 20

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Ties Vancraeynest 201 BVKB - Klimax
2 Tristan Noels 202 Klimclub Hungaria
3 Alexis Dockier 203 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Aloïs Donéa 205 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Loïc Pirotte 207 Top Rock - l’Elephant
6 Simon Lorenzi 208 Le Camp 4
7 Thomas Worm 209 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Nolan Delongueville 210 Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Eitan Rozas 211 Le Camp 4
10 Hugo Zaffuto 212 Top Rock - l’Elephant
11 Corentin Laporte 213 Le Camp 4
12 Remy Troito 214 The Wall
13 Liam Falter 216 The Wall
14 Nathan Rousselle 217 Le Camp 4
15 Mathéo Lejoly 218 The Wall
16 Antonin Lüthi 219 Le Camp 4
17 Kasper Tallon 220 Klimclub Hungaria
18 Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 221 Klimclub Hungaria
19 Arno Luypaert 222 Bleau Climbing Team
20 Alexis Guerin 223 The Wall
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Corentin Laporte 213 Le Camp 4
2 Remy Troito 214 The Wall
3 Liam Falter 216 The Wall
4 Nathan Rousselle 217 Le Camp 4
5 Mathéo Lejoly 218 The Wall
6 Antonin Lüthi 219 Le Camp 4
7 Kasper Tallon 220 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 221 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Arno Luypaert 222 Bleau Climbing Team
10 Alexis Guerin 223 The Wall
11 Ties Vancraeynest 201 BVKB - Klimax
12 Tristan Noels 202 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Alexis Dockier 203 Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Aloïs Donéa 205 Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Loïc Pirotte 207 Top Rock - l’Elephant
16 Simon Lorenzi 208 Le Camp 4
17 Thomas Worm 209 Klimclub Hungaria
18 Nolan Delongueville 210 Entre Ciel et Terre
19 Eitan Rozas 211 Le Camp 4
20 Hugo Zaffuto 212 Top Rock - l’Elephant
09-03-2024 17:19
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Corentin Laporte 213 BEL Top Top 20 1000.0 Le Camp 4
2 Hugo Zaffuto 212 BEL 24+ 27+ 13+ 805.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
3 Nathan Rousselle 217 BEL Top Top 13 690.0 Le Camp 4
4 Arno Luypaert 222 BEL Top Top 12+ 578.0 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Simon Lorenzi 208 BEL Top Top 12+ 578.0 Le Camp 4
6 Aloïs Donéa 205 BEL Top 23 12+ 495.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Antonin Lüthi 219 BEL Top 23 9+ 455.0 Le Camp 4
8 Nolan Delongueville 210 BEL Top 23 8+ 415.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Alexis Guerin 223 BEL Top 22 380.0 The Wall
10 Kasper Tallon 220 BEL 24+ 25+ 350.0 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Ties Vancraeynest 201 BEL Top 5 325.0 BVKB - Klimax
12 Loïc Pirotte 207 BEL 18+ 25 300.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
13 Eitan Rozas 211 USA 24+ 23 280.0 Le Camp 4
14 Alexis Dockier 203 BEL 24+ 20+ 260.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Remy Troito 214 BEL 13+ 17+ 230.0 The Wall
15 Thomas Worm 209 NED 18+ 16+ 230.0 Klimclub Hungaria
17 Mathéo Lejoly 218 BEL 12+ 17+ 205.0 The Wall
18 Liam Falter 216 BEL 13 13+ 185.0 The Wall
19 Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 221 BEL 12+ 15+ 170.0 Klimclub Hungaria
20 Tristan Noels 202 BEL 11+ 16 155.0 Klimclub Hungaria

U20 Female

10-03-2024 07:44
# Name Bib number League. Points Team
1 Gladys de Vocht 108 1000.0 Le Camp 4
2 Lorraine Kervyn 104 805.0 Le Camp 4

U20 Male

09-03-2024 20:17
# Name Bib number League. Points Team
1 Antonin Lüthi 219 1000.0 Le Camp 4
2 Tristan Noels 202 805.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Team Results

# Team Total
1 Le Camp 4 3503.0
2 Entre Ciel et Terre 2170.0
3 The Wall 1765.0
4 BVKB - Klimax 1130.0
5 Top Rock - l’Elephant 1105.0
6 Klimclub Hungaria 750.0
7 Maniak Competition Team 610.0
8 Bleau Climbing Team 578.0