National Open - U14&U12 , Sun, 18 Feb 2024 00:00:00 +0100, Camp de Base - Brussels

Discipline: Boulder
League:
Status: Processed

Description: ADDRESS
210C, Chaussée de Boondael
1050 Ixelles/Elsene

https://www.lecampdebase.be/accueil/


!! Exceptionally, no bike will be allowed in the bikes parking in the entrance of the gym. You will need to park your bike on the street.   



INFO'S

Car Parking isn't easy in the area. As much as possible, use the public transports;
If needed, accommodation is possible (for athletes, coaches, route setters or judges) in the Brussels Youth Hostel in Auderghem:
Auberge des Trois Fontaines
Chaussée de Wavresesteenweg, 257
1160 Auderghem

https://www.auberge3fontaines.be/en/


FORMAT
FUN FORMAT
30 Boulders
U12: Boulders number 1 to 30
U14: Boulders number 6 to 35
No zone
No final

Coaches info
IMPORTANT

A team trainer / coach must accompany their club youths

Each club must provide at least one person to judge the fun format :
- 1 climber : One trainer
- 2 to 4 climbers : One trainer AND one person to judge
- 4 to 8 climbers : One or 2 trainers AND 2 persons to judge

All trainers / adult judge must register on line (free of charge) on the page     Accompagnateurs / Begeleiders
And mention the club and whether she/he will be trainer or Judge.

PROVISIONAL TIMING

Same timing as Veteran's Championship:

8:00        gym opens
8:00-8:30     Registrations U14&U12
9:00        start Open U12 & U14
12:00 or 12:30   end Open U12 & U14
12.15(12.45)     Podium U12 & U14


OFFICIALS

Jury President : Dave Suetens

Chief Route Setter: Jasper Cocquyt
Interns: Thibo Bourgeois, Louis Le Goaziou, Pierre Gerard, Loin Pirotte, Joos Habraken

Number of competitors: 11

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Lea Pasquel Garcia 708 BEL Le Camp 4
Maëlys Hoa Britz 704 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
Hanne Bogemans 709 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Latika Coté 711 FRA Escal'Pades
Nina Maya 705 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Eleana Tomagra 701 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Célestine Decubber 712 BEL Blok team
Lorelei van der Kraaij 707 NED Entre Ciel et Terre
Chloé Ghinet 703 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Cloé Duvernell 706 FRA
Lilou Buis 702 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre

Ronde: Qualification Number of competitors: 11

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Eleana Tomagra 701 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Lilou Buis 702 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Chloé Ghinet 703 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Maëlys Hoa Britz 704 D-Summit Dudelange
5 Nina Maya 705 BVKB - Klimax
6 Cloé Duvernell 706
7 Lorelei van der Kraaij 707 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Lea Pasquel Garcia 708 Le Camp 4
9 Hanne Bogemans 709 BVKB - Klimax
10 Latika Coté 711 Escal'Pades
11 Célestine Decubber 712 Blok team
18-02-2024 17:01
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Points Total League. Points Team
1 Nina Maya 705 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3447.08 # 17 tops 1000.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Cloé Duvernell 706 FRA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2113.74 # 15 tops 805.0
3 Latika Coté 711 FRA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1947.08 # 15 tops 690.0 Escal'Pades
4 Eleana Tomagra 701 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1747.08 # 14 tops 610.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Hanne Bogemans 709 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1613.74 # 14 tops 545.0 BVKB - Klimax
6 Maëlys Hoa Britz 704 LUX 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1413.74 # 13 tops 495.0 D-Summit Dudelange
7 Célestine Decubber 712 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1304.22 # 12 tops 455.0 Blok team
8 Lea Pasquel Garcia 708 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 979.22 # 10 tops 415.0 Le Camp 4
9 Lilou Buis 702 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 861.36 # 9 tops 380.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Chloé Ghinet 703 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 836.36 # 9 tops 350.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
11 Lorelei van der Kraaij 707 NED 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 736.36 # 8 tops 325.0 Entre Ciel et Terre

Number of competitors: 19

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Noor Van Roy 806 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Marilou Bossuyt 803 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Jade Verslycke 811 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Lola Roufosse 812 BEL
Victoria Robillard 819 BEL Le Camp 4
Nikita Van de Wouwer 818 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Salomé Courtois 802 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Elise Nicolas 809 FRA
Zoe Fine 816 BEL Le Camp 4
Cloelia Tomagra 810 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Liv Wilen Sauvage 807 BEL Le Camp 4
Noor Roaen 813 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Gladys Hachez 815 BEL Le Camp 4
Éloïse Montens 817 BEL Le Camp 4
Mailys de Decker 814 BEL Le Camp 4
Maren De Vriendt 805 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Naöelle Chovanetz 801 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Lotte Wouters 808 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Roos Van Hees 804 BEL BVKB - Klimax

Ronde: Qualification Number of competitors: 19

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Naöelle Chovanetz 801 Bleau Climbing Team
2 Salomé Courtois 802 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Marilou Bossuyt 803 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Roos Van Hees 804 BVKB - Klimax
5 Maren De Vriendt 805 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Noor Van Roy 806 BVKB - Klimax
7 Liv Wilen Sauvage 807 Le Camp 4
8 Lotte Wouters 808 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Elise Nicolas 809
10 Cloelia Tomagra 810 Entre Ciel et Terre
11 Jade Verslycke 811 Bleau Climbing Team
12 Lola Roufosse 812
13 Noor Roaen 813 Bleau Climbing Team
14 Mailys de Decker 814 Le Camp 4
15 Gladys Hachez 815 Le Camp 4
16 Zoe Fine 816 Le Camp 4
17 Éloïse Montens 817 Le Camp 4
18 Nikita Van de Wouwer 818 Bleau Climbing Team
19 Victoria Robillard 819 Le Camp 4
18-02-2024 17:01
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Points Total League. Points Team
1 Elise Nicolas 809 FRA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4824.27 # 25 tops 1000.0
2 Victoria Robillard 819 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3213.16 # 22 tops 805.0 Le Camp 4
3 Cloelia Tomagra 810 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2990.94 # 22 tops 690.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Jade Verslycke 811 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2574.27 # 20 tops 610.0 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Salomé Courtois 802 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1618.71 # 15 tops 545.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Nikita Van de Wouwer 818 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1535.38 # 15 tops 495.0 Bleau Climbing Team
7 Gladys Hachez 815 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1174.27 # 14 tops 455.0 Le Camp 4
8 Mailys de Decker 814 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 863.16 # 12 tops 415.0 Le Camp 4
9 Naöelle Chovanetz 801 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 763.16 # 11 tops 380.0 Bleau Climbing Team
10 Éloïse Montens 817 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 707.6 # 11 tops 350.0 Le Camp 4
11 Lola Roufosse 812 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 696.49 # 11 tops 325.0
12 Zoe Fine 816 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 596.49 # 10 tops 290.0 Le Camp 4
12 Maren De Vriendt 805 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 596.49 # 10 tops 290.0 Bleau Climbing Team
14 Marilou Bossuyt 803 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 585.38 # 10 tops 260.0 Bleau Climbing Team
15 Noor Van Roy 806 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 485.38 # 9 tops 230.0 BVKB - Klimax
15 Liv Wilen Sauvage 807 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 485.38 # 9 tops 230.0 Le Camp 4
17 Noor Roaen 813 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 429.82 # 8 tops 187.0 Bleau Climbing Team
17 Lotte Wouters 808 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 429.82 # 8 tops 187.0 Klimclub Hungaria
17 Roos Van Hees 804 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 429.82 # 8 tops 187.0 BVKB - Klimax

Number of competitors: 12

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Ilan Van Quaethem 909 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Yungchen Li 901 TPE BVKB - Klimax
Thibaut Lecomte 904 BEL Alpamayo klim club vzw
Tijl Eerdekens 906 BEL Olympia
Finn Govaerts 903 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Victor Yomet 907 BEL
Lars Govaerts 902 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Wannes Van Roy 912 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Merlijn Van der Bracht 908 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Noah ulens 910 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
William Péant 911 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Rowen Mast 905 BEL Bleau Climbing Team

Ronde: Qualification Number of competitors: 12

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Yungchen Li 901 BVKB - Klimax
2 Lars Govaerts 902 Bleau Climbing Team
3 Finn Govaerts 903 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Thibaut Lecomte 904 Alpamayo klim club vzw
5 Rowen Mast 905 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Tijl Eerdekens 906 Olympia
7 Victor Yomet 907
8 Merlijn Van der Bracht 908 Bleau Climbing Team
9 Ilan Van Quaethem 909 Bleau Climbing Team
10 Noah ulens 910 Bleau Climbing Team
11 William Péant 911 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Wannes Van Roy 912 BVKB - Klimax
18-02-2024 17:01
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Points Total League. Points Team
1 Yungchen Li 901 TPE 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9849.24 # 28 tops 1000.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Wannes Van Roy 912 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2841.67 # 18 tops 805.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Victor Yomet 907 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2515.91 # 19 tops 690.0
4 Lars Govaerts 902 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2099.24 # 18 tops 610.0 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Finn Govaerts 903 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1890.91 # 17 tops 545.0 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Merlijn Van der Bracht 908 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1565.91 # 16 tops 495.0 Bleau Climbing Team
7 William Péant 911 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1357.58 # 14 tops 455.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Ilan Van Quaethem 909 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1274.24 # 14 tops 415.0 Bleau Climbing Team
9 Noah ulens 910 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1232.58 # 14 tops 380.0 Bleau Climbing Team
10 Tijl Eerdekens 906 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1132.58 # 13 tops 338.0 Olympia
10 Rowen Mast 905 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1132.58 # 13 tops 338.0 Bleau Climbing Team
12 Thibaut Lecomte 904 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1107.58 # 13 tops 300.0 Alpamayo klim club vzw

Number of competitors: 22

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Rafael Sanchez Renard 31 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Arne Loones 22 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Artuur van Nuenen 16 BEL Gustaaf Klimclub
Ruben Van de Wiele 25 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Soann Docquier 28 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Yehor Tsurkan 21 UKR New Rock / EEA
Per Achten 27 BEL Olympia
Abel Brignola 17 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Emilien Delmarcelle 13 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Léo Degosserie 12 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Sverre Meeus 18 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Nout Govaerts 23 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Olin O'Reilly 26 USA Le Camp 4
Nand Buster 19 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Iben Vanpeteghem 30 BEL Blueberry Club
Morris Claeys 14 BEL Blueberry Club
Max Ryngaert 29 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Tuur Spaepen 15 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Mattias Decubber 32 BEL Blok team
Timothée Gerard 20 FRA
Simon Timmermans 24 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Gaspard Sinte 11 BEL

Ronde: Qualification Number of competitors: 22

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Gaspard Sinte 11
2 Léo Degosserie 12 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Emilien Delmarcelle 13 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Morris Claeys 14 Blueberry Club
5 Tuur Spaepen 15 Klimclub Hungaria
6 Artuur van Nuenen 16 Gustaaf Klimclub
7 Abel Brignola 17 BVKB - Klimax
8 Sverre Meeus 18 BVKB - Klimax
9 Nand Buster 19 Bleau Climbing Team
10 Timothée Gerard 20
11 Yehor Tsurkan 21 New Rock / EEA
12 Arne Loones 22 Bleau Climbing Team
13 Nout Govaerts 23 Bleau Climbing Team
14 Simon Timmermans 24 Top Rock - l’Elephant
15 Ruben Van de Wiele 25 Bleau Climbing Team
16 Olin O'Reilly 26 Le Camp 4
17 Per Achten 27 Olympia
18 Soann Docquier 28 Maniak Competition Team
19 Max Ryngaert 29 Klimclub Hungaria
20 Iben Vanpeteghem 30 Blueberry Club
21 Rafael Sanchez Renard 31 Top Rock - l’Elephant
22 Mattias Decubber 32 Blok team
18-02-2024 17:01
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Points Total League. Points Team
1 Soann Docquier 28 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5777.14 # 29 tops 1000.0 Maniak Competition Team
2 Abel Brignola 17 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2443.8 # 25 tops 805.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Timothée Gerard 20 FRA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2134.28 # 23 tops 690.0
4 Emilien Delmarcelle 13 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2110.47 # 24 tops 610.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Rafael Sanchez Renard 31 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2098.93 # 22 tops 545.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
6 Artuur van Nuenen 16 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1910.47 # 23 tops 475.0 Gustaaf Klimclub
6 Nout Govaerts 23 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1910.47 # 23 tops 475.0 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Léo Degosserie 12 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1875.12 # 21 tops 415.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Yehor Tsurkan 21 UKR 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1256.07 # 18 tops 380.0 New Rock / EEA
10 Per Achten 27 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1081.83 # 16 tops 350.0 Olympia
11 Sverre Meeus 18 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1044.96 # 16 tops 325.0 BVKB - Klimax
12 Ruben Van de Wiele 25 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 752.03 # 13 tops 300.0 Bleau Climbing Team
13 Morris Claeys 14 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 635.49 # 11 tops 270.0 Blueberry Club
13 Tuur Spaepen 15 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 635.49 # 11 tops 270.0 Klimclub Hungaria
15 Olin O'Reilly 26 USA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 611.25 # 11 tops 240.0 Le Camp 4
16 Mattias Decubber 32 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 602.03 # 11 tops 220.0 Blok team
17 Iben Vanpeteghem 30 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 525.1 # 10 tops 205.0 Blueberry Club
18 Max Ryngaert 29 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 520.34 # 10 tops 185.0 Klimclub Hungaria
19 Nand Buster 19 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 481.45 # 9 tops 170.0 Bleau Climbing Team
20 Arne Loones 22 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 450.43 # 8 tops 155.0 Bleau Climbing Team
21 Gaspard Sinte 11 BEL 1 1 1 142.86 # 3 tops 145.0
22 Simon Timmermans 24 BEL 0 # 0 tops 130.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant