Belgian Lead 2024 - BL24 , Sat, 02 Mar 2024 11:00:00 +0100, Face Nord - Mons

Discipline: Lead
League:
Status: Processed

Description: Belgian Lead Championships 2024

ADDRESS
2, Chemin du Chène aux Haies
7000 Mons
https://www.facenord.be/


Format
The competition consists of a qualifying round with two flash lead routes and an on-sight final route.

Provisional Timing

12:00 Gym open for ALL competitors
12:30 - 13:30 Registration
13:45 Briefing athletes
14:15 Start Qualifications Male and Female (route 1 and 2 simultaneously)
    min 50min between Q1 and Q2
17:00 Closing isolation
18:00 Presentation of the finalists (followed by observation)
18:15 Start Finals

OFFICIALS

Jury President : Dave Suetens
Result Service : Edith Staes

Chief Route Setter: Florian Gourgue
Assistant RS: Jasper Cocquyt
Route Setters: Cedric Claert
Intern: Victor Demoor

DEMOS QUALIFICATION

Belgian Lead 2024 - YouTube


Live Results:
Qualifications
Finals

Coachesinfo:
Men Q1: Red - rope 22 -> cleaning break after 12
Men Q2: purple - rope 26 -> cleaning break after 12
Women Q1: orange - rope 24 -> break after 6
Women Q2: Yellow - rope 28 -> break after 7

Whatsapp: https://chat.whatsapp.com/CCvWVatiZd4Kxl7M4dWa7Q

Number of competitors: 11

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Celine Cuypers 109 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Matti Debelle 108 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Gladys de Vocht 106 BEL Le Camp 4
Nele Vermeeren 111 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Lorraine Kervyn 112 BEL Le Camp 4
Chloé Caulier 107 BEL Le Camp 4
Shati Patel 101 BEL
Lucie Watillon 113 BEL Le Camp 4
Héloïse Doumont 104 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Perrine Alardin 102 BEL Le Camp 4
Leonie Lenz 105 BEL BVKB - Klimax

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 11

# Name Bib number Team
1 Shati Patel 101
2 Perrine Alardin 102 Le Camp 4
3 Héloïse Doumont 104 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Leonie Lenz 105 BVKB - Klimax
5 Gladys de Vocht 106 Le Camp 4
6 Chloé Caulier 107 Le Camp 4
7 Matti Debelle 108 BVKB - Klimax
8 Celine Cuypers 109 BVKB - Klimax
9 Nele Vermeeren 111 BVKB - Klimax
10 Lorraine Kervyn 112 Le Camp 4
11 Lucie Watillon 113 Le Camp 4
# Name Bib number Team
1 Chloé Caulier 107 Le Camp 4
2 Matti Debelle 108 BVKB - Klimax
3 Celine Cuypers 109 BVKB - Klimax
4 Nele Vermeeren 111 BVKB - Klimax
5 Lorraine Kervyn 112 Le Camp 4
6 Lucie Watillon 113 Le Camp 4
7 Shati Patel 101
8 Perrine Alardin 102 Le Camp 4
9 Héloïse Doumont 104 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Leonie Lenz 105 BVKB - Klimax
11 Gladys de Vocht 106 Le Camp 4
02-03-2024 19:50
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Héloïse Doumont 104 BEL Top 36+ 41+ 1000.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Celine Cuypers 109 BEL 22+ 23 37+ 805.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Chloé Caulier 107 BEL Top 25+ 35 690.0 Le Camp 4
4 Lorraine Kervyn 112 BEL 22+ 22+ 35 610.0 Le Camp 4
5 Perrine Alardin 102 BEL 22+ 23 33+ 545.0 Le Camp 4
6 Lucie Watillon 113 BEL 26+ 23 23+ 495.0 Le Camp 4
7 Gladys de Vocht 106 BEL 22+ 22+ 17+ 455.0 Le Camp 4
8 Matti Debelle 108 BEL 22+ 14 415.0 BVKB - Klimax
9 Nele Vermeeren 111 BEL 17 22+ 380.0 BVKB - Klimax
10 Leonie Lenz 105 BEL 15+ 13+ 350.0 BVKB - Klimax
11 Shati Patel 101 BEL 13 13 325.0

Number of competitors: 22

Name Bib number Nat. Team Rem
Arno Luypaert 213 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Alexandre Noël 217 BEL Le Camp 4
Arne Van de Wiele 214 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Florian Arnould 202 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Nicolas Collin 221 BEL Le Camp 4
Lander Decroos 205 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Thibo Bourgeois 215 BEL Le Camp 4
Merlin Didier 206 BEL Le Camp 4
Nathan Rousselle 208 BEL Le Camp 4
Corentin Laporte 209 BEL Le Camp 4
Loïc Pirotte 220 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Eitan Rozas 212 USA Le Camp 4
Hannes van Duysen 203 BEL Le Camp 4
Ties Vancraeynest 222 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Robin Andries 223 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Kasper Tallon 218 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Thomas Worm 201 NED Klimclub Hungaria
Tristan Noels 211 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Julien Ameye 216 BEL Blueberry Club
Antonin Lüthi 204 BEL Le Camp 4
Finn Wuestenbergs 224 BEL Le Camp 4 Disp

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 22

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Thomas Worm 201 Klimclub Hungaria
2 Florian Arnould 202 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Hannes van Duysen 203 Le Camp 4
4 Antonin Lüthi 204 Le Camp 4
5 Lander Decroos 205 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Merlin Didier 206 Le Camp 4
7 Hugo Zaffuto 207 Top Rock - l’Elephant
8 Nathan Rousselle 208 Le Camp 4
9 Corentin Laporte 209 Le Camp 4
10 Tristan Noels 211 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Eitan Rozas 212 Le Camp 4
12 Arno Luypaert 213 Bleau Climbing Team
13 Arne Van de Wiele 214 Bleau Climbing Team
14 Thibo Bourgeois 215 Le Camp 4
15 Julien Ameye 216 Blueberry Club
16 Alexandre Noël 217 Le Camp 4
17 Kasper Tallon 218 Klimclub Hungaria
18 Loïc Pirotte 220 Top Rock - l’Elephant
19 Nicolas Collin 221 Le Camp 4
20 Ties Vancraeynest 222 BVKB - Klimax
21 Robin Andries 223 Maniak Competition Team
22 Finn Wuestenbergs 224 Le Camp 4
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Arno Luypaert 213 Bleau Climbing Team
2 Arne Van de Wiele 214 Bleau Climbing Team
3 Thibo Bourgeois 215 Le Camp 4
4 Julien Ameye 216 Blueberry Club
5 Alexandre Noël 217 Le Camp 4
6 Kasper Tallon 218 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Loïc Pirotte 220 Top Rock - l’Elephant
8 Nicolas Collin 221 Le Camp 4
9 Ties Vancraeynest 222 BVKB - Klimax
10 Robin Andries 223 Maniak Competition Team
11 Finn Wuestenbergs 224 Le Camp 4
12 Thomas Worm 201 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Florian Arnould 202 Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Hannes van Duysen 203 Le Camp 4
15 Antonin Lüthi 204 Le Camp 4
16 Lander Decroos 205 Bleau Climbing Team
17 Merlin Didier 206 Le Camp 4
18 Hugo Zaffuto 207 Top Rock - l’Elephant
19 Nathan Rousselle 208 Le Camp 4
20 Corentin Laporte 209 Le Camp 4
21 Tristan Noels 211 Klimclub Hungaria
22 Eitan Rozas 212 Le Camp 4
02-03-2024 19:50
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Hannes van Duysen 203 BEL 29+ Top Top 1000.0 Le Camp 4
2 Corentin Laporte 209 BEL 24 31 41+ 805.0 Le Camp 4
3 Arno Luypaert 213 BEL 28+ 34+ 34 690.0 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Alexandre Noël 217 BEL Top 30+ 32 610.0 Le Camp 4
5 Ties Vancraeynest 222 BEL 23 25 30+ 545.0 BVKB - Klimax
6 Hugo Zaffuto 207 BEL 23 24 30+ 495.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
7 Nathan Rousselle 208 BEL 16 30 18 455.0 Le Camp 4
8 Nicolas Collin 221 BEL 29 34+ 14 415.0 Le Camp 4
9 Merlin Didier 206 BEL 20 18+ 380.0 Le Camp 4
10 Florian Arnould 202 BEL 19+ 18+ 325.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Antonin Lüthi 204 BEL 19+ 18+ 325.0 Le Camp 4
10 Finn Wuestenbergs 224 BEL 19+ 18+ 325.0 Le Camp 4
13 Thibo Bourgeois 215 BEL 14 22+ 280.0 Le Camp 4
14 Loïc Pirotte 220 BEL 19 18+ 250.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
14 Robin Andries 223 BEL 19 18+ 250.0 Maniak Competition Team
16 Kasper Tallon 218 BEL 15 18+ 220.0 Klimclub Hungaria
17 Lander Decroos 205 BEL 19 18 205.0 Bleau Climbing Team
18 Tristan Noels 211 BEL 7 18+ 185.0 Klimclub Hungaria
19 Eitan Rozas 212 USA 3 18+ 170.0 Le Camp 4
20 Thomas Worm 201 NED 14+ 16 155.0 Klimclub Hungaria
21 Julien Ameye 216 BEL 13+ 17+ 145.0 Blueberry Club
22 Arne Van de Wiele 214 BEL 7 18 130.0 Bleau Climbing Team

Team Results

# Team Total
1 Le Camp 4 4260.0
2 BVKB - Klimax 2145.0
3 Entre Ciel et Terre 1325.0
4 Bleau Climbing Team 1025.0
5 Top Rock - l’Elephant 745.0
6 Klimclub Hungaria 560.0
7 Maniak Competition Team 250.0
8 Blueberry Club 145.0