Belgian Lead Youth Championships , Sat, 26 Mar 2022 09:00:00 +0100, ECT - Louvain-la-neuve

Discipline: Lead
League:
Status: Processed

Description:

The Belgian Lead Youth Championships 2022 consists of 2 rounds according to current national regulations and IFSC 2021.
The championship is organized for following categories:
- Junior
-Youth A
- Youth B
- Youth C

PROVISIONAL TIMING

08:00 - 09:00  registrations
09:15 briefing
10:00 Start Q1

13:00 Start route 2
18:00 finals


Junior Female

Number of competitors: 4

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Maelle Desmare 105 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Ysaline Daele 103 BEL
Siri de Leus 102 BEL
Lucie Watillon 101 BEL Escal'Pades

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 4

# Name Bib number Team
1 Maelle Desmare 105 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Ysaline Daele 103
3 Lucie Watillon 101 Escal'Pades
4 Siri de Leus 102
# Name Bib number Team
1 Lucie Watillon 101 Escal'Pades
2 Siri de Leus 102
3 Maelle Desmare 105 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Ysaline Daele 103
26-03-2022 19:22
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Lucie Watillon 101 BEL Top Top Top 100.0 Escal'Pades
2 Siri de Leus 102 BEL 40+ 37+ 21 80.0
3 Ysaline Daele 103 BEL 35+ 28+ 11 65.0
4 Maelle Desmare 105 BEL 25 20+ 55.0 Entre Ciel et Terre

Youth A Female

Number of competitors: 10

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Gladys de Vocht 309 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Julie Verbeelen 301 BEL
Océane Allard 311 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Alice Scholaers 304 BEL Escal'Pades
Perrine Renette 307 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Lorraine Kervyn 305 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Jeanne Kreusch 310 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Margot Marchand 302 BEL ESKIlibre
Julie Bonneu 306 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Clara Vogels 303 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 10

# Name Bib number Team
1 Margot Marchand 302 ESKIlibre
2 Jeanne Kreusch 310 Maniak Competition Team
3 Gladys de Vocht 309 Stone Climbing Factory
4 Alice Scholaers 304 Escal'Pades
5 Perrine Renette 307 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Clara Vogels 303 CAB Liège /Gecko
7 Julie Bonneu 306 CAB Liège /Gecko
8 Océane Allard 311 Maniak Competition Team
9 Lorraine Kervyn 305 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Julie Verbeelen 301
# Name Bib number Team
1 Clara Vogels 303 CAB Liège /Gecko
2 Julie Bonneu 306 CAB Liège /Gecko
3 Océane Allard 311 Maniak Competition Team
4 Lorraine Kervyn 305 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Julie Verbeelen 301
6 Margot Marchand 302 ESKIlibre
7 Jeanne Kreusch 310 Maniak Competition Team
8 Gladys de Vocht 309 Stone Climbing Factory
9 Alice Scholaers 304 Escal'Pades
10 Perrine Renette 307 Entre Ciel et Terre
26-03-2022 19:22
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Lorraine Kervyn 305 BEL Top Top 39 100.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Julie Verbeelen 301 BEL 37+ 36+ 35 80.0
3 Jeanne Kreusch 310 BEL 35+ 36 21+ 65.0 Maniak Competition Team
4 Océane Allard 311 BEL 33 29 13+ 55.0 Maniak Competition Team
5 Gladys de Vocht 309 BEL 37 36+ 13 51.0 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Perrine Renette 307 BEL 33+ 28+ 12 47.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Margot Marchand 302 BEL 28 25+ 43.0 ESKIlibre
8 Clara Vogels 303 BEL 24 23+ 40.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Alice Scholaers 304 BEL 24 20 37.0 Escal'Pades
10 Julie Bonneu 306 BEL 21+ 20+ 34.0 CAB Liège /Gecko

Youth B Female

Number of competitors: 17

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Fran Goossens 516 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Maya Dendoncker 510 BEL Blueberry Club
Matti Debelle 506 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Nele Vermeeren 503 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Bibi Hamers 517 NED
Mara D'Hooghe 511 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Marthe Miljoen 502 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Leonie Lenz 514 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Flo Bresseleers 515 BEL Alpamayo klim club vzw
Perrine Alardin 513 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Yara Meye 501 NED Climb Up
Eléonore Houben 508 BEL Escal'Pades
Juul Nackaerts 509 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Emma Huysmans 512 BEL New Rock / EEA
Lucie Verset 505 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Juna Fee de Vries 507 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Emilie Vandendaelen 504 BEL Stone Climbing Factory

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 17

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Yara Meye 501 Climb Up
2 Bibi Hamers 517
3 Flo Bresseleers 515 Alpamayo klim club vzw
4 Mara D'Hooghe 511 BVKB - Klimax
5 Nele Vermeeren 503 BVKB - Klimax
6 Matti Debelle 506 BVKB - Klimax
7 Emma Huysmans 512 New Rock / EEA
8 Juul Nackaerts 509 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Leonie Lenz 514 BVKB - Klimax
10 Emilie Vandendaelen 504 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Eléonore Houben 508 Escal'Pades
12 Lucie Verset 505 Stone Climbing Factory
13 Fran Goossens 516 Bleau Climbing Team
14 Marthe Miljoen 502 BVKB - Klimax
15 Maya Dendoncker 510 Blueberry Club
16 Juna Fee de Vries 507 BVKB - Klimax
17 Perrine Alardin 513 Entre Ciel et Terre
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Leonie Lenz 514 BVKB - Klimax
2 Emilie Vandendaelen 504 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Eléonore Houben 508 Escal'Pades
4 Lucie Verset 505 Stone Climbing Factory
5 Fran Goossens 516 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Marthe Miljoen 502 BVKB - Klimax
7 Maya Dendoncker 510 Blueberry Club
8 Juna Fee de Vries 507 BVKB - Klimax
9 Perrine Alardin 513 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Yara Meye 501 Climb Up
11 Bibi Hamers 517
12 Flo Bresseleers 515 Alpamayo klim club vzw
13 Mara D'Hooghe 511 BVKB - Klimax
14 Nele Vermeeren 503 BVKB - Klimax
15 Matti Debelle 506 BVKB - Klimax
16 Emma Huysmans 512 New Rock / EEA
17 Juul Nackaerts 509 Klimclub Hungaria
26-03-2022 19:22
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Bibi Hamers 517 NED Top 48+ Top 100.0
2 Nele Vermeeren 503 BEL Top 47+ 38+ 80.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Marthe Miljoen 502 BEL Top 42 38+ 65.0 BVKB - Klimax
4 Matti Debelle 506 BEL Top 40+ 33+ 55.0 BVKB - Klimax
5 Perrine Alardin 513 BEL Top 36+ 33+ 51.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Yara Meye 501 NED Top 42 32 47.0 Climb Up
7 Fran Goossens 516 BEL Top 40 29+ 43.0 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Maya Dendoncker 510 BEL Top 36+ 29 40.0 Blueberry Club
9 Lucie Verset 505 BEL Top 39+ 28 37.0 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Leonie Lenz 514 BEL Top 35+ 34.0 BVKB - Klimax
11 Mara D'Hooghe 511 BEL 50+ 36+ 31.0 BVKB - Klimax
12 Emilie Vandendaelen 504 BEL 50+ 36 28.0 Stone Climbing Factory
13 Eléonore Houben 508 BEL 46+ 24+ 26.0 Escal'Pades
14 Flo Bresseleers 515 BEL 32 24+ 24.0 Alpamayo klim club vzw
15 Juna Fee de Vries 507 BEL 34+ 18+ 22.0 BVKB - Klimax
16 Emma Huysmans 512 BEL 33+ 18+ 20.0 New Rock / EEA
17 Juul Nackaerts 509 BEL 20 14 18.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Youth C Female

Number of competitors: 16

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Lore Van de Wiele 707 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Jolien Van Laken 710 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Laura Van de Walle 713 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Olivia Allard 720 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Yunghsin Li 716 TPE BVKB - Klimax
Maurane De Waele 718 BEL Blueberry Club
Anaïs Ghislain 714 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Lola Slavazza 709 LUX Escal'Pades
Mirthe Nuijens 712 BEL Olympia
Antoinette Loix 705 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Sarah Bizoux 702 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Caecilia Lebrun 711 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Willemijn Pieters 719 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Elise Droogne 703 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Janelle Bonneu 717 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Lisi Groenwals 701 BEL BVKB - Klimax

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 16

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Yunghsin Li 716 BVKB - Klimax
2 Lore Van de Wiele 707 Bleau Climbing Team
3 Anaïs Ghislain 714 Maniak Competition Team
4 Jolien Van Laken 710 BVKB - Klimax
5 Laura Van de Walle 713 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Elise Droogne 703 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Antoinette Loix 705 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Olivia Allard 720 Maniak Competition Team
9 Sarah Bizoux 702 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Maurane De Waele 718 Blueberry Club
11 Mirthe Nuijens 712 Olympia
12 Lisi Groenwals 701 BVKB - Klimax
13 Willemijn Pieters 719 Klimclub Hungaria
14 Lola Slavazza 709 Escal'Pades
15 Caecilia Lebrun 711 Entre Ciel et Terre
16 Janelle Bonneu 717 CAB Liège /Gecko
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Sarah Bizoux 702 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Maurane De Waele 718 Blueberry Club
3 Mirthe Nuijens 712 Olympia
4 Lisi Groenwals 701 BVKB - Klimax
5 Willemijn Pieters 719 Klimclub Hungaria
6 Lola Slavazza 709 Escal'Pades
7 Caecilia Lebrun 711 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Janelle Bonneu 717 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Yunghsin Li 716 BVKB - Klimax
10 Lore Van de Wiele 707 Bleau Climbing Team
11 Anaïs Ghislain 714 Maniak Competition Team
12 Jolien Van Laken 710 BVKB - Klimax
13 Laura Van de Walle 713 Bleau Climbing Team
14 Elise Droogne 703 Klimclub Hungaria
15 Antoinette Loix 705 Entre Ciel et Terre
16 Olivia Allard 720 Maniak Competition Team
26-03-2022 19:22
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Antoinette Loix 705 BEL Top 40+ 37 100.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Lola Slavazza 709 LUX 29 34+ 36 80.0 Escal'Pades
3 Anaïs Ghislain 714 BEL Top Top 35+ 65.0 Maniak Competition Team
4 Yunghsin Li 716 TPE Top 40+ 35+ 55.0 BVKB - Klimax
5 Janelle Bonneu 717 BEL 40+ 40 31+ 51.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
6 Jolien Van Laken 710 BEL 41+ 34+ 30+ 47.0 BVKB - Klimax
7 Maurane De Waele 718 BEL 40+ 33+ 30 43.0 Blueberry Club
8 Olivia Allard 720 BEL 41+ 34 17+ 40.0 Maniak Competition Team
9 Caecilia Lebrun 711 BEL 40 33+ 37.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Mirthe Nuijens 712 BEL 35+ 30+ 34.0 Olympia
11 Sarah Bizoux 702 BEL 32 27+ 31.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Lore Van de Wiele 707 BEL 27 33 28.0 Bleau Climbing Team
13 Lisi Groenwals 701 BEL 16+ 21+ 26.0 BVKB - Klimax
14 Laura Van de Walle 713 BEL 27 14 24.0 Bleau Climbing Team
15 Willemijn Pieters 719 BEL 14 25 22.0 Klimclub Hungaria
16 Elise Droogne 703 BEL 15 19+ 20.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Number of competitors: 10

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Nathan Rousselle 210 BEL Escal'Pades
Hugo Zaffuto 211 BEL Escal'Pades
Ties Vancraeynest 201 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Félix Foret 207 BEL
Jim Zeimes 206 LUX Escal'Pades
Ferre Huylebroek 204 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Hannes van Duysen 209 BEL Rhino
Hervé Felix 203 LUX Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
Ali El Fantroussi 208 BEL New Rock / EEA
François Mertens 205 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 10

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Félix Foret 207
2 Hugo Zaffuto 211 Escal'Pades
3 Hervé Felix 203 Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
4 François Mertens 205 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Jim Zeimes 206 Escal'Pades
6 Hannes van Duysen 209 Rhino
7 Ali El Fantroussi 208 New Rock / EEA
8 Ferre Huylebroek 204 Bleau Climbing Team
9 Nathan Rousselle 210 Escal'Pades
10 Ties Vancraeynest 201 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Hannes van Duysen 209 Rhino
2 Ali El Fantroussi 208 New Rock / EEA
3 Ferre Huylebroek 204 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Nathan Rousselle 210 Escal'Pades
5 Ties Vancraeynest 201 BVKB - Klimax
6 Félix Foret 207
7 Hugo Zaffuto 211 Escal'Pades
8 Hervé Felix 203 Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
9 François Mertens 205 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Jim Zeimes 206 Escal'Pades
26-03-2022 19:22
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Hannes van Duysen 209 BEL Top 49 Top 100.0 Rhino
2 Ties Vancraeynest 201 BEL Top Top 38 80.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Nathan Rousselle 210 BEL 31 43+ 36+ 65.0 Escal'Pades
4 Jim Zeimes 206 LUX Top 23+ 34 55.0 Escal'Pades
5 François Mertens 205 BEL 28 43+ 23+ 51.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Ferre Huylebroek 204 BEL 33 40+ 17 47.0 Bleau Climbing Team
7 Hugo Zaffuto 211 BEL 31.5 32+ 43.0 Escal'Pades
8 Félix Foret 207 BEL 25+ 25+ 40.0
9 Hervé Felix 203 LUX 14+ 29+ 37.0 Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois
10 Ali El Fantroussi 208 BEL 14+ 22+ 34.0 New Rock / EEA

Number of competitors: 16

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Alexandre Noël 410 BEL Escal'Pades
Julien Ameye 415 BEL Blueberry Club
Louis Henrion 408 BEL
Antonin Lüthi 412 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Manu Rogiers 409 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Korneel Vrij 404 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Moray Sam 406 BEL
Maro Hilgert 418 BEL Kajoe
Laurent Neuser 405 LUX
Léopold Prinz 403 LUX Escal'Pades
Simon Apsner 413 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
Loïc Serruys 402 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Thor Gijsbers 401 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Jesse Honkoop 417 NED Team Mountain Network
Alexandre Ristic la Roque 414 BEL New Rock / EEA
Luka Brosius 416 BEL Klimclub Hungaria

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 16

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Léopold Prinz 403 Escal'Pades
2 Antonin Lüthi 412 Stone Climbing Factory
3 Maro Hilgert 418 Kajoe
4 Jesse Honkoop 417 Team Mountain Network
5 Laurent Neuser 405
6 Alexandre Ristic la Roque 414 New Rock / EEA
7 Luka Brosius 416 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Julien Ameye 415 Blueberry Club
9 Korneel Vrij 404 Bleau Climbing Team
10 Moray Sam 406
11 Alexandre Noël 410 Escal'Pades
12 Loïc Serruys 402 Entre Ciel et Terre
13 Simon Apsner 413 D-Summit Dudelange
14 Thor Gijsbers 401 Klimclub Hungaria
15 Louis Henrion 408
16 Manu Rogiers 409 Bleau Climbing Team
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Korneel Vrij 404 Bleau Climbing Team
2 Moray Sam 406
3 Alexandre Noël 410 Escal'Pades
4 Loïc Serruys 402 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Simon Apsner 413 D-Summit Dudelange
6 Thor Gijsbers 401 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Louis Henrion 408
8 Manu Rogiers 409 Bleau Climbing Team
9 Léopold Prinz 403 Escal'Pades
10 Antonin Lüthi 412 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Maro Hilgert 418 Kajoe
12 Jesse Honkoop 417 Team Mountain Network
13 Laurent Neuser 405
14 Alexandre Ristic la Roque 414 New Rock / EEA
15 Luka Brosius 416 Klimclub Hungaria
16 Julien Ameye 415 Blueberry Club
26-03-2022 19:22
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Antonin Lüthi 412 BEL Top 31+ 23+ 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Alexandre Noël 410 BEL Top 28+ 20+ 80.0 Escal'Pades
3 Simon Apsner 413 LUX Top 21+ 20 65.0 D-Summit Dudelange
4 Maro Hilgert 418 BEL 40+ 20+ 19 55.0 Kajoe
5 Laurent Neuser 405 LUX 42+ 29 17 51.0
6 Korneel Vrij 404 BEL 41 21+ 17 47.0 Bleau Climbing Team
7 Jesse Honkoop 417 NED Top 25+ 16 43.0 Team Mountain Network
8 Moray Sam 406 BEL 30 20+ 15 39.0
8 Thor Gijsbers 401 BEL 30 20+ 15 39.0 Klimclub Hungaria
10 Manu Rogiers 409 BEL 39+ 3+ 34.0 Bleau Climbing Team
11 Léopold Prinz 403 LUX 38 3+ 31.0 Escal'Pades
12 Alexandre Ristic la Roque 414 BEL 27 8 28.0 New Rock / EEA
13 Louis Henrion 408 BEL 25+ 14 26.0
14 Julien Ameye 415 BEL 25+ 4 24.0 Blueberry Club
15 Loïc Serruys 402 BEL 23+ 3+ 22.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
16 Luka Brosius 416 BEL 23+ 2+ 20.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Number of competitors: 24

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Stef Reweghs 617 BEL Crux Climbing Team
Arne Van de Wiele 601 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Romain Kina 616 BEL ESKIlibre
Arthur Moerman 622 BEL Blueberry Club
Thomas Verschuere 608 BEL Blueberry Club
Corentin Laporte 619 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Clement Boedt 602 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Matei Alexandru Pavel 611 ROM Stone Climbing Factory
Eitan Rozas 624 USA Stone Climbing Factory
Noa Seeuws 613 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Arthur Vandamme 609 BEL Blueberry Club
Timour Nagant 623 BEL
Alexis Dockier 618 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Kasper van der Bracht 610 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Kasper Tallon 621 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Thomas Worm 604 NED Klimclub Hungaria
Axel Dewyn 626 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Esteban Villers 612 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Nolan Delongueville 614 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Nathan Honkoop 605 NED Team Mountain Network
Luuk Spaargaren 625 NED Team Mountain Network
Pablo Jacques 607 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Mathéo Oger 615 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Florian Schmidt 606 NED TOC Limburg

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 24

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Romain Kina 616 ESKIlibre
2 Luuk Spaargaren 625 Team Mountain Network
3 Arthur Vandamme 609 Blueberry Club
4 Thomas Verschuere 608 Blueberry Club
5 Axel Dewyn 626 Klimclub Hungaria
6 Eitan Rozas 624 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Nolan Delongueville 614 Maniak Competition Team
8 Stef Reweghs 617 Crux Climbing Team
9 Kasper Tallon 621 Klimclub Hungaria
10 Nathan Honkoop 605 Team Mountain Network
11 Esteban Villers 612 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Kasper van der Bracht 610 Bleau Climbing Team
13 Arne Van de Wiele 601 Bleau Climbing Team
14 Timour Nagant 623
15 Thomas Worm 604 Klimclub Hungaria
16 Pablo Jacques 607 CAB Liège /Gecko
17 Mathéo Oger 615 CAB Liège /Gecko
18 Florian Schmidt 606 TOC Limburg
19 Corentin Laporte 619 Stone Climbing Factory
20 Arthur Moerman 622 Blueberry Club
21 Clement Boedt 602 Stone Climbing Factory
22 Noa Seeuws 613 Entre Ciel et Terre
23 Alexis Dockier 618 CAB Liège /Gecko
24 Matei Alexandru Pavel 611 Stone Climbing Factory
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Arne Van de Wiele 601 Bleau Climbing Team
2 Timour Nagant 623
3 Thomas Worm 604 Klimclub Hungaria
4 Pablo Jacques 607 CAB Liège /Gecko
5 Mathéo Oger 615 CAB Liège /Gecko
6 Florian Schmidt 606 TOC Limburg
7 Corentin Laporte 619 Stone Climbing Factory
8 Arthur Moerman 622 Blueberry Club
9 Clement Boedt 602 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Noa Seeuws 613 Entre Ciel et Terre
11 Alexis Dockier 618 CAB Liège /Gecko
12 Matei Alexandru Pavel 611 Stone Climbing Factory
13 Romain Kina 616 ESKIlibre
14 Luuk Spaargaren 625 Team Mountain Network
15 Arthur Vandamme 609 Blueberry Club
16 Thomas Verschuere 608 Blueberry Club
17 Axel Dewyn 626 Klimclub Hungaria
18 Eitan Rozas 624 Stone Climbing Factory
19 Nolan Delongueville 614 Maniak Competition Team
20 Stef Reweghs 617 Crux Climbing Team
21 Kasper Tallon 621 Klimclub Hungaria
22 Nathan Honkoop 605 Team Mountain Network
23 Esteban Villers 612 Entre Ciel et Terre
24 Kasper van der Bracht 610 Bleau Climbing Team
26-03-2022 19:22
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Corentin Laporte 619 BEL Top Top 43+ 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Kasper Tallon 621 BEL Top 43 42+ 80.0 Klimclub Hungaria
3 Luuk Spaargaren 625 NED Top 33 34 65.0 Team Mountain Network
4 Nolan Delongueville 614 BEL Top 42 31 55.0 Maniak Competition Team
5 Eitan Rozas 624 USA Top 41+ 31 51.0 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Thomas Worm 604 NED 34 36+ 30 47.0 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Stef Reweghs 617 BEL 39 39 24 43.0 Crux Climbing Team
8 Alexis Dockier 618 BEL Top 16+ 1+ 40.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
9 Thomas Verschuere 608 BEL 37 24 37.0 Blueberry Club
10 Mathéo Oger 615 BEL 35 24 34.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
11 Arthur Vandamme 609 BEL 33+ 23 31.0 Blueberry Club
12 Matei Alexandru Pavel 611 ROM 25 24 28.0 Stone Climbing Factory
13 Arne Van de Wiele 601 BEL 36+ 12+ 26.0 Bleau Climbing Team
14 Esteban Villers 612 BEL 16+ 24 24.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Florian Schmidt 606 NED 26+ 23 22.0 TOC Limburg
16 Nathan Honkoop 605 NED 26 23 20.0 Team Mountain Network
17 Pablo Jacques 607 BEL 24+ 23 18.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
18 Arthur Moerman 622 BEL 33+ 12+ 15.0 Blueberry Club
18 Noa Seeuws 613 BEL 33+ 12+ 15.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
20 Kasper van der Bracht 610 BEL 29+ 16 12.0 Bleau Climbing Team
21 Timour Nagant 623 BEL 16+ 22+ 10.0
22 Romain Kina 616 BEL 12 17+ 9.0 ESKIlibre
23 Axel Dewyn 626 BEL 26 12 8.0 Klimclub Hungaria
24 Clement Boedt 602 BEL 16+ 12+ 7.0 Stone Climbing Factory

Number of competitors: 13

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Brecht D'Haeseleer 802 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Mathias Tychon 815 BEL Escal'Pades
Jan Miljoen 816 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Célestin Coppieters 811 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Robin Marcelis 810 BEL Escal'Pades
Tristan Marcelis 813 BEL Escal'Pades
Lukas Breels 814 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Arnout Vermeeren 803 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Daan Roggen 805 BEL Olympia
Finn Wuestenbergs 809 BEL Blueberry Club
Baldewijns Maxime 808 BEL ESKIlibre
Jonathan Daele 804 BEL New Rock / EEA
Richard Coessens 812 BEL Klimclub Hungaria

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 13

# Name Bib number Team
1 Finn Wuestenbergs 809 Blueberry Club
2 Lukas Breels 814 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Arnout Vermeeren 803 BVKB - Klimax
4 Jonathan Daele 804 New Rock / EEA
5 Tristan Marcelis 813 Escal'Pades
6 Mathias Tychon 815 Escal'Pades
7 Robin Marcelis 810 Escal'Pades
8 Daan Roggen 805 Olympia
9 Baldewijns Maxime 808 ESKIlibre
10 Célestin Coppieters 811 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Richard Coessens 812 Klimclub Hungaria
12 Brecht D'Haeseleer 802 Bleau Climbing Team
13 Jan Miljoen 816 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Team
1 Robin Marcelis 810 Escal'Pades
2 Daan Roggen 805 Olympia
3 Baldewijns Maxime 808 ESKIlibre
4 Célestin Coppieters 811 Stone Climbing Factory
5 Richard Coessens 812 Klimclub Hungaria
6 Brecht D'Haeseleer 802 Bleau Climbing Team
7 Jan Miljoen 816 BVKB - Klimax
8 Finn Wuestenbergs 809 Blueberry Club
9 Lukas Breels 814 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Arnout Vermeeren 803 BVKB - Klimax
11 Jonathan Daele 804 New Rock / EEA
12 Tristan Marcelis 813 Escal'Pades
13 Mathias Tychon 815 Escal'Pades
26-03-2022 19:22
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Finn Wuestenbergs 809 BEL Top Top Top 100.0 Blueberry Club
2 Brecht D'Haeseleer 802 BEL Top Top 47 80.0 Bleau Climbing Team
3 Tristan Marcelis 813 BEL 39 48+ 34 65.0 Escal'Pades
4 Célestin Coppieters 811 BEL 33 Top 34 55.0 Stone Climbing Factory
5 Mathias Tychon 815 BEL Top Top 33 51.0 Escal'Pades
6 Richard Coessens 812 BEL 37 43 32 47.0 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Jan Miljoen 816 BEL 39+ 36 22 43.0 BVKB - Klimax
8 Lukas Breels 814 BEL 39+ 33 20 40.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Robin Marcelis 810 BEL 36+ 32+ 37.0 Escal'Pades
10 Baldewijns Maxime 808 BEL 36+ 31+ 34.0 ESKIlibre
11 Arnout Vermeeren 803 BEL 35 26 31.0 BVKB - Klimax
12 Jonathan Daele 804 BEL 34+ 26+ 28.0 New Rock / EEA
13 Daan Roggen 805 BEL 34 24 26.0 Olympia

Team Results

# Team Total
1 Escal'Pades 427.0
2 Stone Climbing Factory 371.0
3 Entre Ciel et Terre 370.0
4 BVKB - Klimax 354.0
5 Bleau Climbing Team 269.0
6 Blueberry Club 251.0
7 Maniak Competition Team 240.0
8 Klimclub Hungaria 234.0
9 CAB Liège /Gecko 217.0
10 Team Mountain Network 128.0
11 New Rock / EEA 110.0
12 Rhino 100.0
13 ESKIlibre 86.0
14 D-Summit Dudelange 65.0
15 Olympia 60.0
16 Kajoe 55.0
17 Climb Up 47.0
18 Crux Climbing Team 43.0
19 Groupe Alpin Luxembourgeois 37.0
20 Alpamayo klim club vzw 24.0
21 TOC Limburg 22.0