Belgian Lead Cup 1 - Finals Live Streaming! , 05-02-2022 11:00, The Wall - Malmedy

Discipline: Lead
Compétition:
Status: Resultats disponibles
Description:
https://thewall-malmedy.be/
Live streaming on YouTube for the finals. Link here https://youtu.be/tK9P3_I9O-M

Info for coaches: https://drive.google.com/file/d/18Y5ApIemQSe-xxNLEUpGqnVkhWyz3v88/view?usp=sharing

QUALIFICATION ROUTES DEMOS AVAILABLE HERE:

Female routes 1 & 2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XxUhNzfhBLQ

Male routes 1 & 2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e1zfMa0ZDhU




For the Qualifications, the competitors will belay each other.
Belay device to use: Reverso or similar

Format:

Qualifs: 2 routes per category
Demos on videos. YouTube link to come

Finals: 1 route per category
8 finalists - On site

TIMING
11:00:        Gym opens
11:45 -12:45:     Registration Male (Female ok to access), and Official coaches
Check of Registrations, CST and Federation memberships if necessary.

12:50:        Briefing Male
13:15:        Start Qualifications Male (Routes 1 and 2 simultaneously)

14:00-14:30:      Registration Female
14:40:        Briefing Female

15:00 :       Start Qualifications Female (Routes 1 and 2 simultaneously)
16:50 approx    End of Qualifications

18:00:       Isolation closes
19:00:       Presentation of the Finalists + observation
19:15:       Start finals Female then Male






Nombre de Participants: 16

Nom Dossard Nat. Équipe Rem.
Julie Verbeelen 101 BEL
Gladys de Vocht 109 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Perrine Renette 104 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Lorraine Kervyn 113 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Océane Allard 103 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Celine Cuypers 112 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Nele Vermeeren 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax Disp
Silke Dewitte 107 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Siri de Leus 105 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Lucie Watillon 106 BEL Escal'Pades
Jeanne Kreusch 102 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Madeline Montignie 110 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Lucie Delcoigne 111 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Ysaline Daele 115 BEL
Bente Schiffeleers 108 NED TOC Limburg
Amber Schiffeleers 116 NED TOC Limburg

Ronde: Qualification - Voies: Nombre de Participants: 16

Indication de l'heure # Nom Dossard Nat. Équipe
13:15 1 Nele Vermeeren 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
13:22 2 Lucie Watillon 106 BEL Escal'Pades
13:29 3 Silke Dewitte 107 BEL BVKB - Klimax
13:36 4 Julie Verbeelen 101 BEL
13:43 5 Amber Schiffeleers 116 NED TOC Limburg
13:50 6 Lucie Delcoigne 111 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
13:57 7 Gladys de Vocht 109 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
14:04 8 Jeanne Kreusch 102 BEL Maniak Competition Team
14:11 9 Océane Allard 103 BEL Maniak Competition Team
14:18 10 Ysaline Daele 115 BEL
14:25 11 Madeline Montignie 110 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14:32 12 Perrine Renette 104 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14:39 13 Bente Schiffeleers 108 NED TOC Limburg
14:46 14 Lorraine Kervyn 113 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14:53 15 Celine Cuypers 112 BEL BVKB - Klimax
15:00 16 Siri de Leus 105 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Indication de l'heure # Nom Dossard Nat. Équipe
13:15 1 Océane Allard 103 BEL Maniak Competition Team
13:22 2 Ysaline Daele 115 BEL
13:29 3 Madeline Montignie 110 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
13:36 4 Perrine Renette 104 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
13:43 5 Bente Schiffeleers 108 NED TOC Limburg
13:50 6 Lorraine Kervyn 113 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
13:57 7 Celine Cuypers 112 BEL BVKB - Klimax
14:04 8 Siri de Leus 105 BEL Maniak Competition Team
14:11 9 Nele Vermeeren 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
14:18 10 Lucie Watillon 106 BEL Escal'Pades
14:25 11 Silke Dewitte 107 BEL BVKB - Klimax
14:32 12 Julie Verbeelen 101 BEL
14:39 13 Amber Schiffeleers 116 NED TOC Limburg
14:46 14 Lucie Delcoigne 111 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
14:53 15 Gladys de Vocht 109 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
15:00 16 Jeanne Kreusch 102 BEL Maniak Competition Team
05-02-2022 21:09
# Nom Dossard Nat. 1 2 1 Points de Comp Équipe
1 Lucie Watillon 106 BEL 20+ 20 31+ 100.0 Escal'Pades
2 Lucie Delcoigne 111 BEL 20+ 23 27 80.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Celine Cuypers 112 BEL 20+ 24+ 25+ 65.0 BVKB - Klimax
4 Amber Schiffeleers 116 NED 15+ 22 23 55.0 TOC Limburg
5 Lorraine Kervyn 113 BEL 20+ 21+ 18+ 51.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Madeline Montignie 110 BEL 18 20+ 17 47.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Julie Verbeelen 101 BEL 17 20+ 16+ 43.0
8 Nele Vermeeren 114 BEL 19 20 13+ 40.0 BVKB - Klimax
9 Gladys de Vocht 109 BEL 19 11 13+ 37.0 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Ysaline Daele 115 BEL 18+ 11+ 34.0
11 Jeanne Kreusch 102 BEL 17+ 18+ 31.0 Maniak Competition Team
12 Silke Dewitte 107 BEL 16+ 18+ 28.0 BVKB - Klimax
13 Bente Schiffeleers 108 NED 14+ 18+ 26.0 TOC Limburg
14 Siri de Leus 105 BEL 16+ 11 24.0 Maniak Competition Team
15 Océane Allard 103 BEL 15+ 11+ 22.0 Maniak Competition Team
16 Perrine Renette 104 BEL DNS DNS 20.0 Entre Ciel et Terre

Nombre de Participants: 25

Nom Dossard Nat. Équipe Rem.
Alexandre Noël 209 BEL Escal'Pades
Hugo Zaffuto 217 BEL Escal'Pades
Arno Luypaert 210 BEL
Simon Apsner 221 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
Hannes van Duysen 208 BEL Rhino
Nathan Rousselle 202 BEL Escal'Pades
Zoran Santens 201 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
Nicolas Collin 212 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Jim Zeimes 211 LUX Escal'Pades
Remy Troito 215 BEL The Wall
Laurent Neuser 216 LUX
Vincent Houbiers 223 BEL The Wall
Antonin Lüthi 213 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Thomas Dethier 205 BEL The Wall
Julien Ameye 206 BEL Blueberry Club
Hugo Dahm 225 BEL The Wall
Corentin Laporte 218 BEL Stone Climbing Factory Disp
Ties Vancraeynest 204 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Charles Dewart 207 BEL The Wall
Pol Freres 224 LUX
Thibo Bourgeois 220 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Léopold Prinz 226 LUX Escal'Pades
Sven Lempereur 222 BEL Maniak Competition Team
François Mertens 219 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Alexis Guerin 203 BEL

Ronde: Qualification - Voies: Nombre de Participants: 25

# Nom Dossard Nat. Équipe
1 Pol Freres 224 LUX
2 Thibo Bourgeois 220 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
3 Hugo Dahm 225 BEL The Wall
4 Arno Luypaert 210 BEL
5 Antonin Lüthi 213 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
6 Sven Lempereur 222 BEL Maniak Competition Team
7 Hannes van Duysen 208 BEL Rhino
8 Vincent Houbiers 223 BEL The Wall
9 Jim Zeimes 211 LUX Escal'Pades
10 Julien Ameye 206 BEL Blueberry Club
11 Zoran Santens 201 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
12 Corentin Laporte 218 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
13 Ties Vancraeynest 204 BEL BVKB - Klimax
14 Alexandre Noël 209 BEL Escal'Pades
15 Laurent Neuser 216 LUX
16 Nicolas Collin 212 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
17 Léopold Prinz 226 LUX Escal'Pades
18 Remy Troito 215 BEL The Wall
19 François Mertens 219 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
20 Nathan Rousselle 202 BEL Escal'Pades
21 Charles Dewart 207 BEL The Wall
22 Thomas Dethier 205 BEL The Wall
23 Hugo Zaffuto 217 BEL Escal'Pades
24 Simon Apsner 221 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
25 Alexis Guerin 203 BEL
# Nom Dossard Nat. Équipe
1 Ties Vancraeynest 204 BEL BVKB - Klimax
2 Alexandre Noël 209 BEL Escal'Pades
3 Laurent Neuser 216 LUX
4 Nicolas Collin 212 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
5 Léopold Prinz 226 LUX Escal'Pades
6 Remy Troito 215 BEL The Wall
7 François Mertens 219 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Nathan Rousselle 202 BEL Escal'Pades
9 Charles Dewart 207 BEL The Wall
10 Thomas Dethier 205 BEL The Wall
11 Hugo Zaffuto 217 BEL Escal'Pades
12 Simon Apsner 221 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
13 Alexis Guerin 203 BEL
14 Pol Freres 224 LUX
15 Thibo Bourgeois 220 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
16 Hugo Dahm 225 BEL The Wall
17 Arno Luypaert 210 BEL
18 Antonin Lüthi 213 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
19 Sven Lempereur 222 BEL Maniak Competition Team
20 Hannes van Duysen 208 BEL Rhino
21 Vincent Houbiers 223 BEL The Wall
22 Jim Zeimes 211 LUX Escal'Pades
23 Julien Ameye 206 BEL Blueberry Club
24 Zoran Santens 201 BEL West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
25 Corentin Laporte 218 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
05-02-2022 21:09
# Nom Dossard Nat. 1 2 1 Points de Comp Équipe
1 Nicolas Collin 212 BEL 20+ Top 26+ 100.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Hannes van Duysen 208 BEL 26+ Top 24+ 80.0 Rhino
3 Corentin Laporte 218 BEL 11 18+ 18+ 65.0 Stone Climbing Factory
4 Jim Zeimes 211 LUX 18 Top 17+ 55.0 Escal'Pades
5 Nathan Rousselle 202 BEL 14 19 7 51.0 Escal'Pades
6 Antonin Lüthi 213 BEL 11+ 16 6 47.0 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Hugo Zaffuto 217 BEL 11 9 6 43.0 Escal'Pades
8 Alexandre Noël 209 BEL 14+ 9 5.5 40.0 Escal'Pades
9 Thibo Bourgeois 220 BEL 15 16 2 37.0 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Arno Luypaert 210 BEL 11 9 DNS 34.0
11 Remy Troito 215 BEL 10.5+ 9 31.0 The Wall
12 Vincent Houbiers 223 BEL 11 5 27.0 The Wall
12 Léopold Prinz 226 LUX 11 5 27.0 Escal'Pades
14 Simon Apsner 221 LUX 6+ 9 24.0 D-Summit Dudelange
15 Thomas Dethier 205 BEL 3 9 22.0 The Wall
16 Zoran Santens 201 BEL 10.5+ 5 19.0 West Coast Lizards Climbing Team
16 Julien Ameye 206 BEL 10.5+ 5 19.0 Blueberry Club
18 Hugo Dahm 225 BEL 10+ 5 16.0 The Wall
19 Charles Dewart 207 BEL 6 2 14.0 The Wall
20 Laurent Neuser 216 LUX DNS DNS 9.0
20 Ties Vancraeynest 204 BEL DNS DNS 9.0 BVKB - Klimax
20 Pol Freres 224 LUX DNS DNS 9.0
20 Sven Lempereur 222 BEL DNS DNS 9.0 Maniak Competition Team
20 François Mertens 219 BEL DNS DNS 9.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
20 Alexis Guerin 203 BEL DNS DNS 9.0

Junior Female

07-02-2022 20:53
# Nom Dossard Points de Comp Équipe
1 Lucie Watillon 106 100.0 Escal'Pades
2 Amber Schiffeleers 116 80.0 TOC Limburg
3 Ysaline Daele 115 65.0
4 Silke Dewitte 107 55.0 BVKB - Klimax
5 Siri de Leus 105 51.0 Maniak Competition Team

Junior Male

07-02-2022 20:53
# Nom Dossard Points de Comp Équipe
1 Hannes van Duysen 208 100.0 Rhino
2 Jim Zeimes 211 80.0 Escal'Pades
3 Nathan Rousselle 202 65.0 Escal'Pades
4 Hugo Zaffuto 217 55.0 Escal'Pades
5 Thibo Bourgeois 220 51.0 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Ties Vancraeynest 204 43.0 BVKB - Klimax
6 Pol Freres 224 43.0
6 François Mertens 219 43.0 Entre Ciel et Terre

Classement par équipe

# Équipe Total
1 Stone Climbing Factory 249.0
1 Escal'Pades 249.0
3 Entre Ciel et Terre 187.0
4 BVKB - Klimax 142.0
5 Maniak Competition Team 86.0
6 TOC Limburg 81.0
7 Rhino 80.0
7 The Wall 80.0
9 D-Summit Dudelange 24.0
10 West Coast Lizards Climbing Team 19.0
10 Blueberry Club 19.0