Belgian Lead Youth 2023 , Sat, 01 Apr 2023 10:00:00 +0200, Bleau, Gent

Discipline: Lead
League:
Status: Processed
Description:
Coaches info:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1wE6DgdIPzbbQvnYenDw0aJuoQpPFECAA/view?usp=share_link
Startlist Q1:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CgzsgM-4BIYJHuEf69axEq7vjXPc8YR9/view?usp=share_link
Startlist Q2:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SVLvBp4cO5AS7DUUH2V2BQGu5whYTa7_/view?usp=share_link

Video's

Q1 U14F
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NlUZFliYZlI

Q2 U14F + Q1 U14M
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jrRrj44rNQ4

Q2 U14M
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BkScC5GvNY4

Q1 U16F
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gozdPQRme9c

Q1 U16M
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nCqPxaTyQJs

Q2 U16M
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RTbqvGzRXjQ

Q1 U18 M + Q2 U20 M
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ypIFoMtlysU

Q1 U20 M + Q2 U18 M
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5slPCXvQ6zo

First Q1 U18F & U20F + Q2 U16F, then Q1 U14F
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hjDTaldMmeg

Q1 U18F & U20F + Q2 U16F
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1sgaQHLXpC0

Q2 U18F & U20F
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J9cdZrs9IwE

Combined Video's

Combined 1
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KspM4KCIYBc

Combined 2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Le15w7oBXQ

Combined 3
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K77-xYR70s4

Combined 4
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hjDTaldMmeg

The Belgian Lead Youth Championships 2023 consists of 2 rounds according to current national regulations and IFSC 2021.
The championship is organized for following categories:
- U14
- U16
- U18
- U20

TIMING
08:45 - 09:45 registrations
10:00 briefing
10:30 Start Q1
13:00 Start Q2
17:00 finals

Number of competitors: 20

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Victoria Robillard 702 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Jolien Van Laken 703 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Yunghsin Li 712 TPE BVKB - Klimax
Lore Van de Wiele 707 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Lou Hendrickx 714 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Jade Verslycke 716 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Chloe Degosserie 719 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Pauline Freymann 717 BEL Escal'Pades
Laura Van de Walle 720 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Cloelia Tomagra 708 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Maurane De Waele 701 BEL Blueberry Club
Caecilia Lebrun 706 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Anaïs Ghislain 711 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Lisi Groenwals 713 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Nikita Van de Wouwer 709 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Juliette Buysens 718 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Zoe Fine 715 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Elise Droogne 704 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Lena Verstrepen 710 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Willemijn Pieters 705 BEL Klimclub Hungaria

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 20

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Lou Hendrickx 714 Bleau Climbing Team
2 Cloelia Tomagra 708 CAB Liège /Gecko
3 Juliette Buysens 718 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Chloe Degosserie 719 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Jolien Van Laken 703 BVKB - Klimax
6 Jade Verslycke 716 Bleau Climbing Team
7 Pauline Freymann 717 Escal'Pades
8 Willemijn Pieters 705 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Anaïs Ghislain 711 Maniak Competition Team
10 Lore Van de Wiele 707 Bleau Climbing Team
11 Caecilia Lebrun 706 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Elise Droogne 704 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Zoe Fine 715 Stone Climbing Factory
14 Victoria Robillard 702 Maniak Competition Team
15 Lisi Groenwals 713 BVKB - Klimax
16 Yunghsin Li 712 BVKB - Klimax
17 Laura Van de Walle 720 Bleau Climbing Team
18 Lena Verstrepen 710 Klimclub Hungaria
19 Nikita Van de Wouwer 709 BVKB - Klimax
20 Maurane De Waele 701 Blueberry Club
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Caecilia Lebrun 706 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Elise Droogne 704 Klimclub Hungaria
3 Zoe Fine 715 Stone Climbing Factory
4 Victoria Robillard 702 Maniak Competition Team
5 Lisi Groenwals 713 BVKB - Klimax
6 Yunghsin Li 712 BVKB - Klimax
7 Laura Van de Walle 720 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Lena Verstrepen 710 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Nikita Van de Wouwer 709 BVKB - Klimax
10 Maurane De Waele 701 Blueberry Club
11 Lou Hendrickx 714 Bleau Climbing Team
12 Cloelia Tomagra 708 CAB Liège /Gecko
13 Juliette Buysens 718 Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Chloe Degosserie 719 Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Jolien Van Laken 703 BVKB - Klimax
16 Jade Verslycke 716 Bleau Climbing Team
17 Pauline Freymann 717 Escal'Pades
18 Willemijn Pieters 705 Klimclub Hungaria
19 Anaïs Ghislain 711 Maniak Competition Team
20 Lore Van de Wiele 707 Bleau Climbing Team
01-04-2023 18:13
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Anaïs Ghislain 711 BEL Top 47 40 1000.0 Maniak Competition Team
2 Yunghsin Li 712 TPE 44+ 42 23 805.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Caecilia Lebrun 706 BEL 46 41 23 690.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Cloelia Tomagra 708 BEL 43+ 47 17+ 610.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
5 Jade Verslycke 716 BEL 44+ 41 17+ 545.0 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Jolien Van Laken 703 BEL Top 41+ 16+ 495.0 BVKB - Klimax
7 Lou Hendrickx 714 BEL 37 39 16+ 455.0 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Lore Van de Wiele 707 BEL 43 40+ 12 415.0 Bleau Climbing Team
9 Juliette Buysens 718 BEL 25+ 39+ 380.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Maurane De Waele 701 BEL 26 33 350.0 Blueberry Club
11 Nikita Van de Wouwer 709 BEL 23+ 33 325.0 BVKB - Klimax
12 Victoria Robillard 702 BEL 24+ 30 300.0 Maniak Competition Team
13 Chloe Degosserie 719 BEL 21+ 30 280.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Lisi Groenwals 713 BEL 20 28+ 260.0 BVKB - Klimax
15 Laura Van de Walle 720 BEL 23+ 12+ 240.0 Bleau Climbing Team
16 Pauline Freymann 717 BEL 22 20+ 220.0 Escal'Pades
17 Willemijn Pieters 705 BEL 18 24 205.0 Klimclub Hungaria
18 Elise Droogne 704 BEL 14+ 24 185.0 Klimclub Hungaria
19 Lena Verstrepen 710 BEL 18 16 170.0 Klimclub Hungaria
20 Zoe Fine 715 BEL 6 10 155.0 Stone Climbing Factory

Number of competitors: 11

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Mirthe Nuijens 507 BEL Olympia
Maya Dendoncker 510 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Mara D'Hooghe 511 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Fran Goossens 504 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Julie Dries 501 BEL Olympia
Daphné Dubois 503 LUX D-Summit Dudelange
Lucie Verset 508 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Sarah Bizoux 505 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Antoinette Loix 506 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Gloria de Montjoye 512 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Hanaé Meessen 509 BEL Le Camp 4

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 11

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Antoinette Loix 506 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Mirthe Nuijens 507 Olympia
3 Daphné Dubois 503 D-Summit Dudelange
4 Julie Dries 501 Olympia
5 Mara D'Hooghe 511 BVKB - Klimax
6 Hanaé Meessen 509 Le Camp 4
7 Sarah Bizoux 505 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Gloria de Montjoye 512 Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Lucie Verset 508 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Fran Goossens 504 Bleau Climbing Team
11 Maya Dendoncker 510 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Hanaé Meessen 509 Le Camp 4
2 Sarah Bizoux 505 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Gloria de Montjoye 512 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Lucie Verset 508 Stone Climbing Factory
5 Fran Goossens 504 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Maya Dendoncker 510 BVKB - Klimax
7 Antoinette Loix 506 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Mirthe Nuijens 507 Olympia
9 Daphné Dubois 503 D-Summit Dudelange
10 Julie Dries 501 Olympia
11 Mara D'Hooghe 511 BVKB - Klimax
01-04-2023 18:13
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Fran Goossens 504 BEL 32+ 27+ 30+ 1000.0 Bleau Climbing Team
2 Antoinette Loix 506 BEL 31+ 22 27+ 805.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Maya Dendoncker 510 BEL 32+ 27+ 27 690.0 BVKB - Klimax
4 Daphné Dubois 503 LUX 32 27+ 24+ 610.0 D-Summit Dudelange
5 Mara D'Hooghe 511 BEL 31+ 21+ 20+ 545.0 BVKB - Klimax
6 Sarah Bizoux 505 BEL 31+ 22 12 495.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Hanaé Meessen 509 BEL 29 26 7+ 455.0 Le Camp 4
8 Mirthe Nuijens 507 BEL 27 21+ 415.0 Olympia
9 Lucie Verset 508 BEL 13+ 12+ 380.0 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Gloria de Montjoye 512 BEL 21 4 350.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
11 Julie Dries 501 BEL 5 4 325.0 Olympia

Number of competitors: 10

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Nele Vermeeren 311 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Marthe Miljoen 302 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Matti Debelle 304 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Charlotte Harf 301 LUX Escal'Pades
Leonie Lenz 310 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Emma Huysmans 306 BEL New Rock / EEA
Perrine Alardin 309 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Emilie Vandendaelen 307 BEL Le Camp 4
Margot Marchand 305 BEL ESKIlibre
Océane Allard 303 BEL

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 10

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Emilie Vandendaelen 307 Le Camp 4
2 Nele Vermeeren 311 BVKB - Klimax
3 Perrine Alardin 309 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Margot Marchand 305 ESKIlibre
5 Emma Huysmans 306 New Rock / EEA
6 Charlotte Harf 301 Escal'Pades
7 Matti Debelle 304 BVKB - Klimax
8 Océane Allard 303
9 Marthe Miljoen 302 BVKB - Klimax
10 Leonie Lenz 310 BVKB - Klimax
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Charlotte Harf 301 Escal'Pades
2 Matti Debelle 304 BVKB - Klimax
3 Océane Allard 303
4 Marthe Miljoen 302 BVKB - Klimax
5 Leonie Lenz 310 BVKB - Klimax
6 Emilie Vandendaelen 307 Le Camp 4
7 Nele Vermeeren 311 BVKB - Klimax
8 Perrine Alardin 309 Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Margot Marchand 305 ESKIlibre
10 Emma Huysmans 306 New Rock / EEA
01-04-2023 18:13
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Nele Vermeeren 311 BEL 27+ 22 22+ 1000.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Matti Debelle 304 BEL 26 22 22 805.0 BVKB - Klimax
3 Marthe Miljoen 302 BEL 16 22 19+ 690.0 BVKB - Klimax
4 Perrine Alardin 309 BEL 15 21+ 14 610.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Leonie Lenz 310 BEL 16 21+ 13+ 545.0 BVKB - Klimax
6 Océane Allard 303 BEL 16 16+ 13 495.0
7 Emilie Vandendaelen 307 BEL 14 15+ 455.0 Le Camp 4
8 Charlotte Harf 301 LUX 12 9+ 415.0 Escal'Pades
9 Emma Huysmans 306 BEL 6 5 365.0 New Rock / EEA
9 Margot Marchand 305 BEL 4 5+ 365.0 ESKIlibre

Number of competitors: 5

Name Bib number Team Reg#
Gladys de Vocht 104 Le Camp 4
Jeanne Kreusch 105
Ilke Geelen 102 Klimclub Hungaria
Lorraine Kervyn 103 Entre Ciel et Terre
Mina De Smet 101 Bleau Climbing Team

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 5

# Name Bib number Team
1 Jeanne Kreusch 105
2 Ilke Geelen 102 Klimclub Hungaria
3 Gladys de Vocht 104 Le Camp 4
4 Lorraine Kervyn 103 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Mina De Smet 101 Bleau Climbing Team
# Name Bib number Team
1 Gladys de Vocht 104 Le Camp 4
2 Lorraine Kervyn 103 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Mina De Smet 101 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Jeanne Kreusch 105
5 Ilke Geelen 102 Klimclub Hungaria
01-04-2023 18:13
# Name Bib number 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Lorraine Kervyn 103 Top Top 43 1000.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Gladys de Vocht 104 16 22 28+ 805.0 Le Camp 4
3 Jeanne Kreusch 105 16 22 22 690.0
4 Mina De Smet 101 15 5 610.0 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Ilke Geelen 102 2 5 545.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Number of competitors: 11

Name Bib number Team Reg#
Arnout Vermeeren 811 BVKB - Klimax
Abel Brignola 803 BVKB - Klimax
Emilien Delmarcelle 808 Entre Ciel et Terre
Soann Docquier 810 Maniak Competition Team
Charles Etienne 809 New Rock / EEA
Célestin Coppieters 807 Stone Climbing Factory
Mathias Tychon 801 Escal'Pades
Arthur Bouillon 802 Escal'Pades
Richard Coessens 806 Klimclub Hungaria
Max Ryngaert 805 Klimclub Hungaria
Nout Govaerts 804 Bleau Climbing Team

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 11

# Name Bib number Team
1 Emilien Delmarcelle 808 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Arnout Vermeeren 811 BVKB - Klimax
3 Nout Govaerts 804 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Arthur Bouillon 802 Escal'Pades
5 Soann Docquier 810 Maniak Competition Team
6 Max Ryngaert 805 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Abel Brignola 803 BVKB - Klimax
8 Charles Etienne 809 New Rock / EEA
9 Richard Coessens 806 Klimclub Hungaria
10 Mathias Tychon 801 Escal'Pades
11 Célestin Coppieters 807 Stone Climbing Factory
# Name Bib number Team
1 Max Ryngaert 805 Klimclub Hungaria
2 Abel Brignola 803 BVKB - Klimax
3 Charles Etienne 809 New Rock / EEA
4 Richard Coessens 806 Klimclub Hungaria
5 Mathias Tychon 801 Escal'Pades
6 Célestin Coppieters 807 Stone Climbing Factory
7 Emilien Delmarcelle 808 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Arnout Vermeeren 811 BVKB - Klimax
9 Nout Govaerts 804 Bleau Climbing Team
10 Arthur Bouillon 802 Escal'Pades
11 Soann Docquier 810 Maniak Competition Team
01-04-2023 18:13
# Name Bib number 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Célestin Coppieters 807 Top 28+ 15 1000.0 Stone Climbing Factory
2 Emilien Delmarcelle 808 41 12 13+ 805.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Richard Coessens 806 44 12 12+ 690.0 Klimclub Hungaria
4 Abel Brignola 803 Top 10 12 610.0 BVKB - Klimax
5 Soann Docquier 810 40 12+ 12 545.0 Maniak Competition Team
6 Mathias Tychon 801 Top 14+ 11+ 495.0 Escal'Pades
7 Nout Govaerts 804 39+ 10 11+ 455.0 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Arnout Vermeeren 811 40+ 8+ 415.0 BVKB - Klimax
9 Charles Etienne 809 27+ 9 380.0 New Rock / EEA
10 Arthur Bouillon 802 25+ 6 338.0 Escal'Pades
10 Max Ryngaert 805 10+ 8 338.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Number of competitors: 17

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Eitan Rozas 607 USA Stone Climbing Factory
Daan Roggen 617 BEL Olympia
Jan Miljoen 619 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Alexis Dockier 601 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Arne Van de Wiele 611 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Brecht D'Haeseleer 609 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Noa Seeuws 602 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Baldewijns Maxime 603 BEL ESKIlibre
Matei Alexandru Pavel 614 ROM Stone Climbing Factory
Arthur Vandamme 606 BEL Blueberry Club
Lukas Breels 604 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Esteban Villers 605 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Sem De Witte 613 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Axel Dewyn 608 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Nohlan Schepkens 610 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Finn Wuestenbergs 615 BEL Le Camp 4
Thibo Delbroek 618 BEL Klimclub Hungaria

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 17

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Thibo Delbroek 618 Klimclub Hungaria
2 Baldewijns Maxime 603 ESKIlibre
3 Matei Alexandru Pavel 614 Stone Climbing Factory
4 Finn Wuestenbergs 615 Le Camp 4
5 Esteban Villers 605 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Jan Miljoen 619 BVKB - Klimax
7 Nohlan Schepkens 610 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Daan Roggen 617 Olympia
9 Axel Dewyn 608 Klimclub Hungaria
10 Lukas Breels 604 Entre Ciel et Terre
11 Brecht D'Haeseleer 609 Bleau Climbing Team
12 Noa Seeuws 602 Entre Ciel et Terre
13 Eitan Rozas 607 Stone Climbing Factory
14 Sem De Witte 613 Bleau Climbing Team
15 Alexis Dockier 601 CAB Liège /Gecko
16 Arthur Vandamme 606 Blueberry Club
17 Arne Van de Wiele 611 Bleau Climbing Team
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Axel Dewyn 608 Klimclub Hungaria
2 Lukas Breels 604 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Brecht D'Haeseleer 609 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Noa Seeuws 602 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Eitan Rozas 607 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Sem De Witte 613 Bleau Climbing Team
7 Alexis Dockier 601 CAB Liège /Gecko
8 Arthur Vandamme 606 Blueberry Club
9 Arne Van de Wiele 611 Bleau Climbing Team
10 Thibo Delbroek 618 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Baldewijns Maxime 603 ESKIlibre
12 Matei Alexandru Pavel 614 Stone Climbing Factory
13 Finn Wuestenbergs 615 Le Camp 4
14 Esteban Villers 605 Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Jan Miljoen 619 BVKB - Klimax
16 Nohlan Schepkens 610 Klimclub Hungaria
17 Daan Roggen 617 Olympia
01-04-2023 18:13
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Alexis Dockier 601 BEL 24+ 38+ 21 1000.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
2 Noa Seeuws 602 BEL 34+ 31+ 20+ 805.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Brecht D'Haeseleer 609 BEL 35+ 41+ 15 690.0 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Finn Wuestenbergs 615 BEL 34+ 38+ 15 610.0 Le Camp 4
5 Arne Van de Wiele 611 BEL 34+ 31+ 14+ 545.0 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Arthur Vandamme 606 BEL 34 27 13 495.0 Blueberry Club
7 Sem De Witte 613 BEL 30+ 30 12 455.0 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Esteban Villers 605 BEL 27+ 32 4+ 415.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Matei Alexandru Pavel 614 ROM 34 25 380.0 Stone Climbing Factory
10 Baldewijns Maxime 603 BEL 31+ 25+ 350.0 ESKIlibre
11 Eitan Rozas 607 USA 25 29 325.0 Stone Climbing Factory
12 Jan Miljoen 619 BEL 28 2 300.0 BVKB - Klimax
13 Daan Roggen 617 BEL 16 23+ 280.0 Olympia
14 Lukas Breels 604 BEL 20 22+ 250.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Axel Dewyn 608 BEL 20+ 20+ 250.0 Klimclub Hungaria
16 Thibo Delbroek 618 BEL 14 14 220.0 Klimclub Hungaria
17 Nohlan Schepkens 610 BEL 14+ 13+ 205.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Number of competitors: 13

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Baptiste Godts 405 BEL ESKIlibre
Martin Ska 416 BEL ESKIlibre
Lander Decroos 417 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Alexandre Noël 406 BEL Le Camp 4
Aloïs Donéa 408 BEL
Corentin Laporte 418 BEL Le Camp 4
Nolan Delongueville 407 BEL
Laurent Neuser 412 LUX
Tristan Noels 411 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Kasper Tallon 415 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Thomas Worm 404 NED Klimclub Hungaria
Raphaël Vidi 413 SUI Klimclub Hungaria
Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 414 BEL Klimclub Hungaria

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 13

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Nolan Delongueville 407
2 Kasper Tallon 415 Klimclub Hungaria
3 Tristan Noels 411 Klimclub Hungaria
4 Thomas Worm 404 Klimclub Hungaria
5 Baptiste Godts 405 ESKIlibre
6 Martin Ska 416 ESKIlibre
7 Laurent Neuser 412
8 Alexandre Noël 406 Le Camp 4
9 Aloïs Donéa 408
10 Corentin Laporte 418 Le Camp 4
11 Lander Decroos 417 Bleau Climbing Team
12 Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 414 Klimclub Hungaria
13 Raphaël Vidi 413 Klimclub Hungaria
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Laurent Neuser 412
2 Alexandre Noël 406 Le Camp 4
3 Aloïs Donéa 408
4 Corentin Laporte 418 Le Camp 4
5 Lander Decroos 417 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 414 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Raphaël Vidi 413 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Nolan Delongueville 407
9 Kasper Tallon 415 Klimclub Hungaria
10 Tristan Noels 411 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Thomas Worm 404 Klimclub Hungaria
12 Baptiste Godts 405 ESKIlibre
13 Martin Ska 416 ESKIlibre
01-04-2023 18:13
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Corentin Laporte 418 BEL Top 29+ 33+ 1000.0 Le Camp 4
2 Alexandre Noël 406 BEL 29+ 28+ 30+ 805.0 Le Camp 4
3 Nolan Delongueville 407 BEL 16 24 18+ 690.0
4 Laurent Neuser 412 LUX 18 24+ 18 610.0
5 Aloïs Donéa 408 BEL 22 13+ 18 545.0
6 Kasper Tallon 415 BEL 10+ 18 18 495.0 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Tristan Noels 411 BEL 16+ 14 17 455.0 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Thomas Worm 404 NED 12+ 13+ 9+ 415.0 Klimclub Hungaria
9 Raphaël Vidi 413 SUI 2 13+ 380.0 Klimclub Hungaria
10 Lander Decroos 417 BEL 8+ 8+ 350.0 Bleau Climbing Team
11 Jolan Schelfhout Schaerlaekens 414 BEL 9+ 8 325.0 Klimclub Hungaria
12 Baptiste Godts 405 BEL 2+ 8+ 300.0 ESKIlibre
13 Martin Ska 416 BEL 1+ 9+ 280.0 ESKIlibre

Number of competitors: 8

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Léopold Prinz 204 LUX Escal'Pades
Hugo Zaffuto 205 BEL Le Camp 4
Julien Ameye 206 BEL Blueberry Club
Nathan Rousselle 202 BEL Le Camp 4
Jim Zeimes 208 LUX Escal'Pades
Thor Gijsbers 207 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Luka Brosius 203 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Hannes van Duysen 201 BEL Rhino

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Number of competitors: 8

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Jim Zeimes 208 Escal'Pades
2 Thor Gijsbers 207 Klimclub Hungaria
3 Hugo Zaffuto 205 Le Camp 4
4 Luka Brosius 203 Klimclub Hungaria
5 Léopold Prinz 204 Escal'Pades
6 Nathan Rousselle 202 Le Camp 4
7 Hannes van Duysen 201 Rhino
8 Julien Ameye 206 Blueberry Club
# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Léopold Prinz 204 Escal'Pades
2 Nathan Rousselle 202 Le Camp 4
3 Hannes van Duysen 201 Rhino
4 Julien Ameye 206 Blueberry Club
5 Jim Zeimes 208 Escal'Pades
6 Thor Gijsbers 207 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Hugo Zaffuto 205 Le Camp 4
8 Luka Brosius 203 Klimclub Hungaria
01-04-2023 18:13
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 1 League. Points Team
1 Hannes van Duysen 201 BEL Top Top Top 1000.0 Rhino
2 Nathan Rousselle 202 BEL Top 26+ Top 805.0 Le Camp 4
3 Jim Zeimes 208 LUX 29+ 26+ 30 690.0 Escal'Pades
4 Hugo Zaffuto 205 BEL 28+ 27+ 22+ 610.0 Le Camp 4
5 Léopold Prinz 204 LUX 23+ 18+ 17+ 545.0 Escal'Pades
6 Julien Ameye 206 BEL 17 16+ 495.0 Blueberry Club
7 Thor Gijsbers 207 BEL 15+ 16+ 455.0 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Luka Brosius 203 BEL 11+ 10+ 415.0 Klimclub Hungaria

Team Results

# Team Total
1 Entre Ciel et Terre 4520.0
2 Le Camp 4 4325.0
3 BVKB - Klimax 3935.0
4 Bleau Climbing Team 3845.0
5 Klimclub Hungaria 2575.0
6 Escal'Pades 2365.0
7 Stone Climbing Factory 2240.0
8 Maniak Competition Team 1845.0
9 CAB Liège /Gecko 1610.0
10 Blueberry Club 1340.0
11 ESKIlibre 1295.0
12 Olympia 1020.0
13 Rhino 1000.0
14 New Rock / EEA 745.0
15 D-Summit Dudelange 610.0