Open Youth - Categories C&D (U14&U12)., Sun, 11 Dec 2022 09:00:00 +0100, Loverval

Discipline: Boulder
League: Belgian Boulder Cup 2022
Status: Registration closed
Description:

FORMAT :

  • FUN format
  • No final
  • 24 to 30 boulders for all youth. 

IMPORTANT

!! Due to the size of the gym, no public is allowed.
A team trainer / coach must accompany their club youths

Each club must provide one person to judge the fun format :
- 1 climber : One trainer
- 2 to 4 climbers : One trainer AND one person to judge
- 4 to 8 climbers : One or 2 trainers AND 2 persons to  judge

All trainers / adult judge must register on line (free of charge) on the page      Accompagnateurs / Begeleiders 
And mention the club and whether she/he will be trainer or Judge.

Maximum 60 registrations in total. 
If your age group is closed because there are already 15 registrations, send a mail to jean@clubalpin.be. We will register you if the maximum of 60 participants is not reached. 

Due to the fact there is no younger category, U12 category is also opened to younger climbers ! So if you are 8 or 9, you can register to the U12 (D category)


CATEGORIES

For U12 and U14 Male and Female

Previously C and D's


TIMING:
9:00am: Registrations
9:45: Briefing by JP
10:00: Start competition
1:00pm: End competition
2:00pm: Results, podiums

Location:

Loverval ADEPS center

12, Allée des Sports, Gerpinnes


Maximum amount of participants: 17

Number of competitors: 17

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Anaïs Ghislain 307 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Anon5775 - - -
Janelle Bonneu 315 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Daphné Dubois 303 FRA D-Summit Dudelange
Mirthe Nuijens 304 BEL Olympia
Lola Slavazza 310 LUX Escal'Pades
Julie Dries 313 BEL Olympia
Chloe Degosserie 308 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Antoinette Loix 301 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Anon6086 - - -
Maurane De Waele 311 BEL Blueberry Club
Anon6142 - - -
Alyana Van Hoeydonck 306 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Yunghsin Li 302 TPE BVKB - Klimax
Lisi Groenwals 314 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Sarah Bizoux 309 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Gloria De Montjoye 316 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre

Ronde: Fun Format 30 boulders Number of competitors: 17

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Antoinette Loix 301 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Yunghsin Li 302 TPE BVKB - Klimax
3 Daphné Dubois 303 FRA D-Summit Dudelange
4 Mirthe Nuijens 304 BEL Olympia
5 Anon5775 - - -
6 Alyana Van Hoeydonck 306 BEL BVKB - Klimax
7 Anaïs Ghislain 307 BEL Maniak Competition Team
8 Chloe Degosserie 308 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Sarah Bizoux 309 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Lola Slavazza 310 LUX Escal'Pades
11 Maurane De Waele 311 BEL Blueberry Club
12 Anon6142 - - -
13 Julie Dries 313 BEL Olympia
14 Lisi Groenwals 314 BEL BVKB - Klimax
15 Janelle Bonneu 315 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
16 Gloria De Montjoye 316 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
17 Anon6086 - - -
No preliminary results yet

Youth D Female : The competitionresults are not public.

Maximum amount of participants: 20

Number of competitors: 19

Name Bib number Nat. Team
Mathias Tychon 407 BEL Escal'Pades
Finn Wuestenbergs 410 BEL Blueberry Club
Brecht D'Haeseleer 412 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Daan Roggen 414 BEL Olympia
Richard Coessens 418 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Célestin Coppieters 411 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Jan Miljoen 415 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Arnout Vermeeren 405 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Jonathan Daele 409 BEL New Rock / EEA
Lukas Breels 406 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Victor Devos 402 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Thibo Delbroek 417 BEL Crux Climbing Team
Marius Lejeune 419 BEL Escal'Pades
Tom Bonsen 420 NED TOC Limburg
Arsenii Rybchyk 416 UKR Alpamayo klim club vzw
Anon7259 - - -
Oscar Fransolet 408 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Tristan Marcelis 404 BEL Escal'Pades
Robin Marcelis 403 BEL Escal'Pades

Ronde: Fun Format 30 boulders Number of competitors: 19

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Victor Devos 402 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
2 Robin Marcelis 403 BEL Escal'Pades
3 Tristan Marcelis 404 BEL Escal'Pades
4 Arnout Vermeeren 405 BEL BVKB - Klimax
5 Lukas Breels 406 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Mathias Tychon 407 BEL Escal'Pades
7 Oscar Fransolet 408 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
8 Jonathan Daele 409 BEL New Rock / EEA
9 Finn Wuestenbergs 410 BEL Blueberry Club
10 Célestin Coppieters 411 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
11 Brecht D'Haeseleer 412 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
12 Anon7259 - - -
13 Daan Roggen 414 BEL Olympia
14 Jan Miljoen 415 BEL BVKB - Klimax
15 Arsenii Rybchyk 416 UKR Alpamayo klim club vzw
16 Thibo Delbroek 417 BEL Crux Climbing Team
17 Richard Coessens 418 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
18 Marius Lejeune 419 BEL Escal'Pades
19 Tom Bonsen 420 NED TOC Limburg
No preliminary results yet

Youth D Male : The competitionresults are not public.