Open Youth - BBYC - Categories C&D (U14&U12)., Sun, 11 Dec 2022 09:00:00 +0100, Loverval

Discipline: Boulder
League: Belgian Boulder Cup 2022
Status: Registration closed
Description:

FORMAT :

  • FUN format
  • No final
  • 24 to 30 boulders for all youth. 

IMPORTANT

!! Due to the size of the gym, no public is allowed.
A team trainer / coach must accompany their club youths

Each club must provide one person to judge the fun format :
- 1 climber : One trainer
- 2 to 4 climbers : One trainer AND one person to judge
- 4 to 8 climbers : One or 2 trainers AND 2 persons to  judge

All trainers / adult judge must register on line (free of charge) on the page      Accompagnateurs / Begeleiders 
And mention the club and whether she/he will be trainer or Judge.

Maximum 60 registrations in total. 
If your age group is closed because there are already 15 registrations, send a mail to jean@clubalpin.be. We will register you if the maximum of 60 participants is not reached. 

Due to the fact there is no younger category, U12 category is also opened to younger climbers ! So if you are 8 or 9, you can register to the U12 (D category)


CATEGORIES

For U12 and U14 Male and Female

Previously C and D's


TIMING:
9:00am: Registrations
9:45: Briefing by JP
10:00: Start competition
1:00pm: End competition
2:00pm: Results, podiums

Location:

Loverval ADEPS center

12, Allée des Sports, Gerpinnes



Maximum amount of participants: 17

Number of competitors: 17

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Anaïs Ghislain 307 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Willemijn Pieters 305 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Janelle Bonneu 315 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Daphné Dubois 303 FRA D-Summit Dudelange
Mirthe Nuijens 304 BEL Olympia
Lola Slavazza 310 LUX Escal'Pades
Julie Dries 313 BEL Olympia
Chloe Degosserie 308 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Antoinette Loix 301 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Caecilia Lebrun 317 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Maurane De Waele 311 BEL Blueberry Club
Olivia Allard 312 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Alyana Van Hoeydonck 306 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Yunghsin Li 302 TPE BVKB - Klimax
Lisi Groenwals 314 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Sarah Bizoux 309 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Gloria de Montjoye 316 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre

Ronde: Fun Format 30 boulders Number of competitors: 17

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Antoinette Loix 301 Entre Ciel et Terre
2 Yunghsin Li 302 BVKB - Klimax
3 Daphné Dubois 303 D-Summit Dudelange
4 Mirthe Nuijens 304 Olympia
5 Willemijn Pieters 305 Klimclub Hungaria
6 Alyana Van Hoeydonck 306 BVKB - Klimax
7 Anaïs Ghislain 307 Maniak Competition Team
8 Chloe Degosserie 308 Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Sarah Bizoux 309 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Lola Slavazza 310 Escal'Pades
11 Maurane De Waele 311 Blueberry Club
12 Olivia Allard 312 Maniak Competition Team
13 Julie Dries 313 Olympia
14 Lisi Groenwals 314 BVKB - Klimax
15 Janelle Bonneu 315 CAB Liège /Gecko
16 Gloria de Montjoye 316 Entre Ciel et Terre
17 Caecilia Lebrun 317 Entre Ciel et Terre
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Points Total League. Points Team
1 Anaïs Ghislain 307 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3536.54 # 20 tops 100.0 Maniak Competition Team
2 Daphné Dubois 303 FRA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3203.21 # 19 tops 80.0 D-Summit Dudelange
3 Antoinette Loix 301 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1953.21 # 17 tops 65.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Caecilia Lebrun 317 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1528.97 # 15 tops 55.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Lola Slavazza 310 LUX 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1219.88 # 14 tops 51.0 Escal'Pades
6 Yunghsin Li 302 TPE 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1143.69 # 14 tops 47.0 BVKB - Klimax
7 Olivia Allard 312 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1136.11 # 13 tops 43.0 Maniak Competition Team
8 Sarah Bizoux 309 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1036.54 # 14 tops 39.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Mirthe Nuijens 304 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1036.54 # 14 tops 39.0 Olympia
10 Janelle Bonneu 315 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 782.58 # 12 tops 30.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
10 Lisi Groenwals 314 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 782.58 # 12 tops 30.0 BVKB - Klimax
10 Willemijn Pieters 305 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 782.58 # 12 tops 30.0 Klimclub Hungaria
10 Julie Dries 313 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 782.58 # 12 tops 30.0 Olympia
14 Gloria de Montjoye 316 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 691.67 # 11 tops 22.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Maurane De Waele 311 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 691.67 # 11 tops 22.0 Blueberry Club
14 Chloe Degosserie 308 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 691.67 # 11 tops 22.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
17 Alyana Van Hoeydonck 306 BEL 0 # 0 tops 18.0 BVKB - Klimax

Youth D Female

The competitionresults are not public.
Maximum amount of participants: 20

Number of competitors: 17

Name Bib number Nat. Team Reg#
Mathias Tychon 407 BEL Escal'Pades
Finn Wuestenbergs 410 BEL
Brecht D'Haeseleer 412 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Daan Roggen 414 BEL Olympia
Richard Coessens 418 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Célestin Coppieters 411 BEL Stone Climbing Factory
Arnout Vermeeren 405 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Jonathan Daele 409 BEL New Rock / EEA
Lukas Breels 406 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Victor Devos 402 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Thibo Delbroek 417 BEL Crux Climbing Team
Marius Lejeune 419 BEL Escal'Pades
Arsenii Rybchyk 416 UKR Alpamayo klim club vzw
Charles Etienne 413 BEL New Rock / EEA
Oscar Fransolet 408 BEL Top Rock - l’Elephant
Tristan Marcelis 404 BEL Escal'Pades
Robin Marcelis 403 BEL Escal'Pades

Ronde: Fun Format 30 boulders Number of competitors: 17

# Name Bib number Nat. Team
1 Victor Devos 402 Top Rock - l’Elephant
2 Robin Marcelis 403 Escal'Pades
3 Tristan Marcelis 404 Escal'Pades
4 Arnout Vermeeren 405 BVKB - Klimax
5 Lukas Breels 406 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Mathias Tychon 407 Escal'Pades
7 Oscar Fransolet 408 Top Rock - l’Elephant
8 Jonathan Daele 409 New Rock / EEA
9 Finn Wuestenbergs 410
10 Célestin Coppieters 411 Stone Climbing Factory
11 Brecht D'Haeseleer 412 Bleau Climbing Team
12 Charles Etienne 413 New Rock / EEA
13 Daan Roggen 414 Olympia
14 Arsenii Rybchyk 416 Alpamayo klim club vzw
15 Thibo Delbroek 417 Crux Climbing Team
16 Richard Coessens 418 Klimclub Hungaria
17 Marius Lejeune 419 Escal'Pades
# Name Bib number Nat. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Points Total League. Points Team
1 Finn Wuestenbergs 410 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3498.83 # 22 tops 100.0
2 Brecht D'Haeseleer 412 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2348.83 # 20 tops 80.0 Bleau Climbing Team
3 Lukas Breels 406 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2098.83 # 19 tops 65.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Mathias Tychon 407 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1944.07 # 18 tops 55.0 Escal'Pades
5 Célestin Coppieters 411 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1765.5 # 19 tops 51.0 Stone Climbing Factory
6 Robin Marcelis 403 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1424.59 # 17 tops 47.0 Escal'Pades
7 Daan Roggen 414 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1348.83 # 17 tops 43.0 Olympia
8 Victor Devos 402 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1098.83 # 16 tops 40.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
9 Arsenii Rybchyk 416 UKR 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 998.83 # 15 tops 37.0 Alpamayo klim club vzw
10 Tristan Marcelis 404 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 936.5 # 14 tops 34.0 Escal'Pades
11 Marius Lejeune 419 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 936.33 # 14 tops 31.0 Escal'Pades
12 Charles Etienne 413 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 924.59 # 14 tops 28.0 New Rock / EEA
13 Richard Coessens 418 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 857.93 # 13 tops 26.0 Klimclub Hungaria
14 Arnout Vermeeren 405 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 733.68 # 12 tops 23.0 BVKB - Klimax
14 Jonathan Daele 409 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 733.68 # 12 tops 23.0 New Rock / EEA
16 Oscar Fransolet 408 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 687.85 # 11 tops 20.0 Top Rock - l’Elephant
17 Thibo Delbroek 417 BEL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 662.25 # 11 tops 18.0 Crux Climbing Team

Youth D Male

The competitionresults are not public.