Belgian Lead Youth Cup 2 - U14 & U16, 21-10-2023 10:00, Face Nord (Mons)

Discipline: Lead
Competitie: Belgian Lead Cup 2023
Status: Officieel eindresultaat
Omschrijving:

Timing

9:30-10:30 registrations
10:45 briefing
11:00 start route 1 and 13:30 start route 2

Between Qualifs and Finals : Speed climbing and Dry tooling contest available for all

17:00 closing isolation (provisional)
17:45 observation male + female
18:00 finals for U14 and U16 (followed by awarding Ceremony)

Coaches info: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1gWsWxAsQETPkvlbCkv5ELTXLiunP6yDH?usp=share_link 

Video Demonstrations:https://youtube.com/@eliotcre?si=XK2arc1uPC_QuL-s


After Finals : Fluo Climbing Event for all.
https://www.facebook.com/facenord.be


OFFICIALS:

Setters

  • Chief RS: Florian Gourgue
  • Assistant: Antoine Kauffmann
  • Intern: Victor Demoor and Eliot Cremers
  • Setter: Cedric Claert 
Local Face Nord setters: Karim and Thomas


Jury

  • JP: Erik De Lepper
  • RS: Nicole Schiffeleers
  • Judges: Leatitia Tardif, Patrice Martin, Ruben Janssens, Robert André, Denis Vandersteene
  • Aspirant Judge: Maarten Verbist

Rules:

CMBEL website: https://www.cmbel.be/sport-climbing/national-competitions/


Any Issue? Contact the Federation's Organizer Jean Dorsimond: jean@clubalpin.be


Aantal deelnemers: 20

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team Ins#
Caecilia Lebrun 106 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Jade Verslycke 109 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Laura Van de Walle 111 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Victoria Robillard 112 BEL
Lou Hendrickx 108 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Anaïs Ghislain 104 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Lore Van de Wiele 118 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Yunghsin Li 110 TPE BVKB - Klimax
Cloelia Tomagra 120 BEL
Juliette Buysens 105 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Elise Nicolas 115 FRA
Jolien Van Laken 121 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Nikita Van de Wouwer 107 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Pauline Freymann 119 BEL Escal'Pades
Lisi Groenwals 114 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Zoe Fine 103 BEL Le Camp 4
Maurane De Waele 116 BEL Blueberry Club
Lotte Wouters 117 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Willemijn Pieters 113 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Nienke Kodde 102 NED Team Neoliet

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Aantal deelnemers: 20

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Nikita Van de Wouwer 107 BVKB - Klimax
2 Elise Nicolas 115
3 Pauline Freymann 119 Escal'Pades
4 Lou Hendrickx 108 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Lore Van de Wiele 118 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Caecilia Lebrun 106 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Willemijn Pieters 113 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Yunghsin Li 110 BVKB - Klimax
9 Jolien Van Laken 121 BVKB - Klimax
10 Jade Verslycke 109 Bleau Climbing Team
11 Cloelia Tomagra 120
12 Nienke Kodde 102 Team Neoliet
13 Lotte Wouters 117 Klimclub Hungaria
14 Anaïs Ghislain 104 Maniak Competition Team
15 Victoria Robillard 112
16 Lisi Groenwals 114 BVKB - Klimax
17 Juliette Buysens 105 Entre Ciel et Terre
18 Zoe Fine 103 Le Camp 4
19 Maurane De Waele 116 Blueberry Club
20 Laura Van de Walle 111 Bleau Climbing Team
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Cloelia Tomagra 120
2 Nienke Kodde 102 Team Neoliet
3 Lotte Wouters 117 Klimclub Hungaria
4 Anaïs Ghislain 104 Maniak Competition Team
5 Victoria Robillard 112
6 Lisi Groenwals 114 BVKB - Klimax
7 Juliette Buysens 105 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Zoe Fine 103 Le Camp 4
9 Maurane De Waele 116 Blueberry Club
10 Laura Van de Walle 111 Bleau Climbing Team
11 Nikita Van de Wouwer 107 BVKB - Klimax
12 Elise Nicolas 115
13 Pauline Freymann 119 Escal'Pades
14 Lou Hendrickx 108 Bleau Climbing Team
15 Lore Van de Wiele 118 Bleau Climbing Team
16 Caecilia Lebrun 106 Entre Ciel et Terre
17 Willemijn Pieters 113 Klimclub Hungaria
18 Yunghsin Li 110 BVKB - Klimax
19 Jolien Van Laken 121 BVKB - Klimax
20 Jade Verslycke 109 Bleau Climbing Team
21-10-2023 20:16
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 1 Comp. Punten Team
1 Anaïs Ghislain 104 BEL Top Top Top 1000.0 Maniak Competition Team
2 Yunghsin Li 110 TPE Top Top 42+ 748.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Jolien Van Laken 121 BEL Top Top 42+ 748.0 BVKB - Klimax
4 Lou Hendrickx 108 BEL Top Top 39+ 550.0 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Cloelia Tomagra 120 BEL Top Top 39+ 550.0
4 Nienke Kodde 102 NED Top Top 39+ 550.0 Team Neoliet
7 Lore Van de Wiele 118 BEL Top 26 39+ 455.0 Bleau Climbing Team
8 Elise Nicolas 115 FRA Top 35 32+ 415.0
9 Caecilia Lebrun 106 BEL Top 25+ 380.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Jade Verslycke 109 BEL Top 25 350.0 Bleau Climbing Team
11 Victoria Robillard 112 BEL Top 14 325.0
12 Lisi Groenwals 114 BEL 22 26 300.0 BVKB - Klimax
13 Maurane De Waele 116 BEL 36 20+ 280.0 Blueberry Club
14 Nikita Van de Wouwer 107 BEL 35+ 24+ 260.0 BVKB - Klimax
15 Laura Van de Walle 111 BEL 38+ 16 240.0 Bleau Climbing Team
16 Zoe Fine 103 BEL 35+ 19 220.0 Le Camp 4
17 Juliette Buysens 105 BEL 34+ 20+ 205.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
18 Lotte Wouters 117 BEL 35+ 14 185.0 Klimclub Hungaria
19 Willemijn Pieters 113 BEL 35 15+ 170.0 Klimclub Hungaria
20 Pauline Freymann 119 BEL 30+ 9+ 155.0 Escal'Pades

Aantal deelnemers: 8

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team Ins#
Fran Goossens 201 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Sarah Bizoux 207 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Lee-Lou Chau 202 BEL ESKIlibre
Gloria de Montjoye 208 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Julie Dries 203 BEL Olympia
Janelle Bonneu 204 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko
Mirthe Nuijens 206 BEL Olympia
Bernice O'Reilly 205 USA Le Camp 4

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Aantal deelnemers: 8

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Fran Goossens 201 Bleau Climbing Team
2 Gloria de Montjoye 208 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Mirthe Nuijens 206 Olympia
4 Bernice O'Reilly 205 Le Camp 4
5 Lee-Lou Chau 202 ESKIlibre
6 Janelle Bonneu 204 CAB Liège /Gecko
7 Sarah Bizoux 207 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Julie Dries 203 Olympia
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Lee-Lou Chau 202 ESKIlibre
2 Janelle Bonneu 204 CAB Liège /Gecko
3 Sarah Bizoux 207 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Julie Dries 203 Olympia
5 Fran Goossens 201 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Gloria de Montjoye 208 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Mirthe Nuijens 206 Olympia
8 Bernice O'Reilly 205 Le Camp 4
21-10-2023 20:17
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 1 Comp. Punten Team
1 Fran Goossens 201 BEL 28+ Top 55+ 1000.0 Bleau Climbing Team
2 Mirthe Nuijens 206 BEL 17+ 20 37 805.0 Olympia
3 Janelle Bonneu 204 BEL 18+ 29+ 23 690.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
4 Sarah Bizoux 207 BEL 16 21 16 610.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
5 Lee-Lou Chau 202 BEL 16+ 15+ 12+ 545.0 ESKIlibre
6 Gloria de Montjoye 208 BEL 16+ 14 495.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
7 Julie Dries 203 BEL 16+ 11+ 455.0 Olympia
8 Bernice O'Reilly 205 USA 6 2+ 415.0 Le Camp 4

Aantal deelnemers: 18

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team Ins#
Soann Docquier 303 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Emilien Delmarcelle 318 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Abel Brignola 317 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Arnout Vermeeren 309 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Charles Etienne 307 BEL New Rock / EEA
Célestin Coppieters 313 BEL Le Camp 4
Yehor Tsurkan 315 UKR New Rock / EEA
Léandre Onderet 304 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Nout Govaerts 305 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Matteo Ronsyn 302 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Kasper Vanlathem 311 BEL
Mathias Tychon 301 BEL Escal'Pades
Tuur Kopydlowski 319 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Maxence Keutgen 310 BEL
Timothée Cassart 306 BEL
Richard Coessens 308 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Iben Vanpeteghem 312 BEL Blueberry Club
Max Ryngaert 316 BEL Klimclub Hungaria

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Aantal deelnemers: 18

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Matteo Ronsyn 302 BVKB - Klimax
2 Abel Brignola 317 BVKB - Klimax
3 Yehor Tsurkan 315 New Rock / EEA
4 Nout Govaerts 305 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Charles Etienne 307 New Rock / EEA
6 Max Ryngaert 316 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Richard Coessens 308 Klimclub Hungaria
8 Soann Docquier 303 Maniak Competition Team
9 Mathias Tychon 301 Escal'Pades
10 Arnout Vermeeren 309 BVKB - Klimax
11 Emilien Delmarcelle 318 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Maxence Keutgen 310
13 Iben Vanpeteghem 312 Blueberry Club
14 Kasper Vanlathem 311
15 Tuur Kopydlowski 319 BVKB - Klimax
16 Célestin Coppieters 313 Le Camp 4
17 Léandre Onderet 304 Maniak Competition Team
18 Timothée Cassart 306
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Arnout Vermeeren 309 BVKB - Klimax
2 Emilien Delmarcelle 318 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Maxence Keutgen 310
4 Iben Vanpeteghem 312 Blueberry Club
5 Kasper Vanlathem 311
6 Tuur Kopydlowski 319 BVKB - Klimax
7 Célestin Coppieters 313 Le Camp 4
8 Léandre Onderet 304 Maniak Competition Team
9 Timothée Cassart 306
10 Matteo Ronsyn 302 BVKB - Klimax
11 Abel Brignola 317 BVKB - Klimax
12 Yehor Tsurkan 315 New Rock / EEA
13 Nout Govaerts 305 Bleau Climbing Team
14 Charles Etienne 307 New Rock / EEA
15 Max Ryngaert 316 Klimclub Hungaria
16 Richard Coessens 308 Klimclub Hungaria
17 Soann Docquier 303 Maniak Competition Team
18 Mathias Tychon 301 Escal'Pades
21-10-2023 20:22
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 1 Comp. Punten Team
1 Célestin Coppieters 313 BEL Top 30 39+ 1000.0 Le Camp 4
2 Mathias Tychon 301 BEL Top 22+ 39+ 805.0 Escal'Pades
3 Abel Brignola 317 BEL 24+ 22+ 39+ 690.0 BVKB - Klimax
4 Nout Govaerts 305 BEL Top 22+ 36 610.0 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Emilien Delmarcelle 318 BEL 30+ 23 27+ 545.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
6 Richard Coessens 308 BEL Top 15+ 27+ 495.0 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Maxence Keutgen 310 BEL 20 29+ 26+ 455.0
8 Arnout Vermeeren 309 BEL 25+ 22+ 26 415.0 BVKB - Klimax
9 Yehor Tsurkan 315 UKR 25 21+ 380.0 New Rock / EEA
10 Timothée Cassart 306 BEL 18 16+ 350.0
11 Soann Docquier 303 BEL 20+ 15+ 325.0 Maniak Competition Team
12 Matteo Ronsyn 302 BEL 17+ 16+ 300.0 BVKB - Klimax
13 Tuur Kopydlowski 319 BEL 16+ 16+ 280.0 BVKB - Klimax
14 Charles Etienne 307 BEL 18 15+ 260.0 New Rock / EEA
15 Max Ryngaert 316 BEL 10 16+ 240.0 Klimclub Hungaria
16 Kasper Vanlathem 311 BEL 17 15+ 220.0
17 Iben Vanpeteghem 312 BEL 15 12 205.0 Blueberry Club
18 Léandre Onderet 304 BEL 13 14+ 185.0 Maniak Competition Team

Aantal deelnemers: 25

Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team Ins#
Arne Van de Wiele 405 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Daan Roggen 419 BEL Olympia
Alexis Dockier 404 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Brecht D'Haeseleer 407 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Baldewijns Maxime 424 BEL ESKIlibre
Thomas De Clercq 415 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Alexis Monseu 406 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Eliott Eloy 403 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Finn Wuestenbergs 422 BEL Le Camp 4
Marius Lejeune 425 BEL Escal'Pades
Esteban Villers 412 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Célian Onderet 410 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Arthur Vandamme 402 BEL Blueberry Club
Sem De Witte 416 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Jan Miljoen 408 BEL BVKB - Klimax
Kasper van der Bracht 420 BEL Bleau Climbing Team
Matei Alexandru PAVEL 418 ROM Le Camp 4
Axel Dewyn 413 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Thibo Delbroek 411 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Nohlan Schepkens 417 BEL Klimclub Hungaria
Noa Seeuws 414 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Eliott Collette 421 BEL Maniak Competition Team
Eitan Rozas 423 USA Le Camp 4
Lukas Breels 401 BEL Entre Ciel et Terre
Yaël le Bussy 409 BEL CAB Liège /Gecko

Ronde: Qualification - Routes: Aantal deelnemers: 25

# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Alexis Monseu 406 Maniak Competition Team
2 Thomas De Clercq 415 Maniak Competition Team
3 Kasper van der Bracht 420 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Baldewijns Maxime 424 ESKIlibre
5 Arne Van de Wiele 405 Bleau Climbing Team
6 Marius Lejeune 425 Escal'Pades
7 Eliott Collette 421 Maniak Competition Team
8 Eitan Rozas 423 Le Camp 4
9 Matei Alexandru PAVEL 418 Le Camp 4
10 Thibo Delbroek 411 Klimclub Hungaria
11 Alexis Dockier 404 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Sem De Witte 416 Bleau Climbing Team
13 Eliott Eloy 403 Maniak Competition Team
14 Noa Seeuws 414 Entre Ciel et Terre
15 Brecht D'Haeseleer 407 Bleau Climbing Team
16 Daan Roggen 419 Olympia
17 Axel Dewyn 413 Klimclub Hungaria
18 Nohlan Schepkens 417 Klimclub Hungaria
19 Finn Wuestenbergs 422 Le Camp 4
20 Esteban Villers 412 Entre Ciel et Terre
21 Célian Onderet 410 Maniak Competition Team
22 Arthur Vandamme 402 Blueberry Club
23 Lukas Breels 401 Entre Ciel et Terre
24 Jan Miljoen 408 BVKB - Klimax
25 Yaël le Bussy 409 CAB Liège /Gecko
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. Team
1 Eliott Eloy 403 Maniak Competition Team
2 Noa Seeuws 414 Entre Ciel et Terre
3 Brecht D'Haeseleer 407 Bleau Climbing Team
4 Daan Roggen 419 Olympia
5 Axel Dewyn 413 Klimclub Hungaria
6 Nohlan Schepkens 417 Klimclub Hungaria
7 Finn Wuestenbergs 422 Le Camp 4
8 Esteban Villers 412 Entre Ciel et Terre
9 Célian Onderet 410 Maniak Competition Team
10 Arthur Vandamme 402 Blueberry Club
11 Lukas Breels 401 Entre Ciel et Terre
12 Jan Miljoen 408 BVKB - Klimax
13 Yaël le Bussy 409 CAB Liège /Gecko
14 Alexis Monseu 406 Maniak Competition Team
15 Thomas De Clercq 415 Maniak Competition Team
16 Kasper van der Bracht 420 Bleau Climbing Team
17 Baldewijns Maxime 424 ESKIlibre
18 Arne Van de Wiele 405 Bleau Climbing Team
19 Marius Lejeune 425 Escal'Pades
20 Eliott Collette 421 Maniak Competition Team
21 Eitan Rozas 423 Le Camp 4
22 Matei Alexandru PAVEL 418 Le Camp 4
23 Thibo Delbroek 411 Klimclub Hungaria
24 Alexis Dockier 404 Entre Ciel et Terre
25 Sem De Witte 416 Bleau Climbing Team
21-10-2023 20:24
# Naam Rugnummer Nat. 1 2 1 Comp. Punten Team
1 Jan Miljoen 408 BEL 35+ 37+ 37+ 1000.0 BVKB - Klimax
2 Finn Wuestenbergs 422 BEL Top 41+ 35+ 805.0 Le Camp 4
3 Alexis Dockier 404 BEL Top 33 35+ 690.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
4 Brecht D'Haeseleer 407 BEL Top 43+ 30+ 610.0 Bleau Climbing Team
5 Eitan Rozas 423 USA 40+ 32+ 29 545.0 Le Camp 4
6 Arne Van de Wiele 405 BEL 29+ 37+ 28+ 495.0 Bleau Climbing Team
7 Noa Seeuws 414 BEL 31+ 33+ 28+ 455.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
8 Sem De Witte 416 BEL 29 33 27+ 415.0 Bleau Climbing Team
9 Esteban Villers 412 BEL 29+ 32+ 380.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
10 Arthur Vandamme 402 BEL 30+ 31+ 350.0 Blueberry Club
11 Yaël le Bussy 409 BEL 18 33+ 325.0 CAB Liège /Gecko
12 Matei Alexandru PAVEL 418 ROM 27+ 32 300.0 Le Camp 4
13 Lukas Breels 401 BEL 25 32+ 280.0 Entre Ciel et Terre
14 Kasper van der Bracht 420 BEL 27+ 25+ 260.0 Bleau Climbing Team
15 Daan Roggen 419 BEL 25 31+ 240.0 Olympia
16 Eliott Eloy 403 BEL 22+ 23+ 220.0 Maniak Competition Team
17 Marius Lejeune 425 BEL 27 17+ 205.0 Escal'Pades
18 Alexis Monseu 406 BEL 17 30 185.0 Maniak Competition Team
19 Baldewijns Maxime 424 BEL 27+ DNS 170.0 ESKIlibre
20 Célian Onderet 410 BEL 17+ 20 155.0 Maniak Competition Team
21 Thibo Delbroek 411 BEL 16 21 145.0 Klimclub Hungaria
22 Thomas De Clercq 415 BEL 12 19 130.0 Maniak Competition Team
23 Nohlan Schepkens 417 BEL 15 15+ 120.0 Klimclub Hungaria
24 Axel Dewyn 413 BEL 7+ 17 105.0 Klimclub Hungaria
25 Eliott Collette 421 BEL 10 16 95.0 Maniak Competition Team

Team Uitslag

# Team Totaal
1 BVKB - Klimax 3901.0
2 Bleau Climbing Team 3720.0
3 Entre Ciel et Terre 3175.0
4 Le Camp 4 2985.0
5 Maniak Competition Team 1730.0
6 Olympia 1500.0
7 Klimclub Hungaria 1235.0
8 Escal'Pades 1165.0
9 CAB Liège /Gecko 1015.0
10 Blueberry Club 835.0
11 ESKIlibre 715.0
12 New Rock / EEA 640.0
13 Team Neoliet 550.0